Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| − | {{ | + | {{Largetable}} |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''County IDs'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''County IDs'''||<font color="blue">'''Dispatched<BR>By'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton|| 154.830 || 136.5 || 100's || | + | |Alton|| 154.830 || 136.5 || 100's ||Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstead|| 154.830 || 136.5 || 80's || | + | |Barnstead|| 154.830 || 136.5 || 80's ||Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont|| 155.250 || P-25 || 200's || | + | |Belmont|| 155.250 || P-25 || 200's ||Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Center Harbor||154.830||136.5||60's|| | + | |Center Harbor||154.830||136.5||60's||Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilford|| 155.490<BR>158.790 || 136.5<BR>136.5 || 300's<BR>300's || | + | |Gilford|| 155.490<BR>158.790 || 136.5<BR>136.5 || 300's<BR>300's ||Self||Primary<BR>Tactical |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton|| 154.830 || 136.5 || 600's || | + | |Gilmanton|| 154.830 || 136.5 || 600's ||Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia|| 155.790 || P-25 |||| | + | |Laconia|| 155.790 || P-25 ||||Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Meredith|| 155.370 || 173.8 || 500's || | + | |Meredith|| 155.370 || 173.8 || 500's ||Self||Some P-25 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Hampton|| 154.830 || 136.5 || 400's || | + | |New Hampton|| 154.830 || 136.5 || 400's ||Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sanbornton||154.830||136.5||50's|| | + | |Sanbornton||154.830||136.5||50's||Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton||155.670<BR>154.830||136.5<BR>136.5||700's<BR>700's|| | + | |Tilton||155.670<BR>154.830||136.5<BR>136.5||700's<BR>700's||Self<BR>Sheriff||Simplex<BR>Weekend/Night |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:15, 15 April 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | County IDs | Dispatched By |
Notes |
| Alton | 154.830 | 136.5 | 100's | Sheriff | |
| Barnstead | 154.830 | 136.5 | 80's | Sheriff | |
| Belmont | 155.250 | P-25 | 200's | Self | |
| Center Harbor | 154.830 | 136.5 | 60's | Sheriff | |
| Gilford | 155.490 158.790 |
136.5 136.5 |
300's 300's |
Self | Primary Tactical |
| Gilmanton | 154.830 | 136.5 | 600's | Sheriff | |
| Laconia | 155.790 | P-25 | Self | ||
| Meredith | 155.370 | 173.8 | 500's | Self | Some P-25 |
| New Hampton | 154.830 | 136.5 | 400's | Sheriff | |
| Sanbornton | 154.830 | 136.5 | 50's | Sheriff | |
| Tilton | 155.670 154.830 |
136.5 136.5 |
700's 700's |
Self Sheriff |
Simplex Weekend/Night |
|
|
|