Difference between revisions of "Cheshire County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| − | + | All Departments are DB: SouthWestern NH Mutual Fire Aid | |
| − | {{ | + | {{largetable}} |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">''' | + | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Unit ID''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alstead|||||| | + | |Alstead||154.340||136.5||1 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chesterfield|||||| | + | |Chesterfield||154.340||136.5||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dublin|||||| | + | |Dublin||154.340||136.5||8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fitzwilliam|||||| | + | |Fitzwilliam||154.340||136.5||10 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilsum|||||| | + | |Gilsum||154.340||136.5||12 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Harrisville|||||| | + | |Harrisville||154.340||136.5||15 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hinsdale|||||| | + | |Hinsdale||154.340||136.5||18 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Jaffrey|||||| | + | |Jaffrey||154.340||136.5||16 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Keene|||||| | + | |Keene||154.340<BR>154.175||136.5<BR>167.9||19 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlborough|||||| | + | |Marlborough||154.340||136.5||20 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlow|||||| | + | |Marlow||154.340||136.5||21 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nelson|||||| | + | |Nelson||154.340||136.5||3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Richmond|||||| | + | |Richmond||154.340||136.5||25 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rindge|||||| | + | |Rindge||154.340||136.5||26 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Roxbury|||||| | + | |Roxbury||154.340||136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stoddard|||||| | + | |Stoddard||154.340||136.5||31 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sullivan|||||| | + | |Sullivan||154.340||136.5||32 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Surry|||||| | + | |Surry||154.340||136.5||30 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swanzey|||||| | + | |Swanzey||154.340||136.5||27 & 28 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Troy|||||| | + | |Troy||154.340||136.5||34 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Walpole|||||| | + | |Walpole||154.340||136.5||35 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westmoreland|||||| | + | |Westmoreland||154.340||136.5||36 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winchester|||||| | + | |Winchester||154.340||136.5||40 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 16:50, 12 April 2007
All Departments are DB: SouthWestern NH Mutual Fire Aid
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit ID |
| Alstead | 154.340 | 136.5 | 1 |
| Chesterfield | 154.340 | 136.5 | 6 |
| Dublin | 154.340 | 136.5 | 8 |
| Fitzwilliam | 154.340 | 136.5 | 10 |
| Gilsum | 154.340 | 136.5 | 12 |
| Harrisville | 154.340 | 136.5 | 15 |
| Hinsdale | 154.340 | 136.5 | 18 |
| Jaffrey | 154.340 | 136.5 | 16 |
| Keene | 154.340 154.175 |
136.5 167.9 |
19 |
| Marlborough | 154.340 | 136.5 | 20 |
| Marlow | 154.340 | 136.5 | 21 |
| Nelson | 154.340 | 136.5 | 3 |
| Richmond | 154.340 | 136.5 | 25 |
| Rindge | 154.340 | 136.5 | 26 |
| Roxbury | 154.340 | 136.5 | |
| Stoddard | 154.340 | 136.5 | 31 |
| Sullivan | 154.340 | 136.5 | 32 |
| Surry | 154.340 | 136.5 | 30 |
| Swanzey | 154.340 | 136.5 | 27 & 28 |
| Troy | 154.340 | 136.5 | 34 |
| Walpole | 154.340 | 136.5 | 35 |
| Westmoreland | 154.340 | 136.5 | 36 |
| Winchester | 154.340 | 136.5 | 40 |
|
|
|