Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes'''||<font color="red">'''Unit ID''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||151.22||103.5|| | + | |Amherst||151.22||103.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Antrim||154.430||136.5|| | + | |Antrim||154.430||136.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bedford||33.78 | + | |Bedford||33.78<BR>453.875||||New UHF Freq|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bennington||154.430||136.5|| | + | |Bennington||154.430||136.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||453.3625||103.5|| | + | |Brookline||453.3625||103.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deering|||||| | + | |Deering|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Francestown||154.43||103.5|| | + | |Francestown||154.43||103.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Goffstown|| 158. | + | |Goffstown|| 158.880<BR>TRS |||| [[Goffstown NH Trunk System]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenfield||154.43||136.5|| | + | |Greenfield||154.43||136.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenville|||||| | + | |Greenville|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hancock|||||| | + | |Hancock|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hillsborough|||||| | + | |Hillsborough|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hollis||151.475|||| | + | |Hollis||151.475|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson||155.955||136.5|| | + | |Hudson||153.950(Main)<BR>155.955(FG)||136.5<BR>136.5||Some P-25|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Litchfield||154.190|||| | + | |Litchfield||154.190|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lyndeborough||154.430||136.5|| | + | |Lyndeborough||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA||82 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester|| 800MHz EDACS Trunk System |||| [[Manchester NH Trunk System]] | + | |Manchester|| 800MHz EDACS Trunk System |||| [[Manchester NH Trunk System]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mason|||||| | + | |Mason|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimack||153.980||136.5|| | + | |Merrimack||153.980<BR>154.415(FG)||136.5<BR>136.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milford||154. | + | |Milford||154.370||D-125|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mont Vernon||33.640|||| | + | |Mont Vernon||33.640|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nashua|| | + | |Nashua||151.250(Disp)<BR>154.325 (M/A)||103.5<BR>||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Nashua_NH_Trunk_System Nashua TRS]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Boston||154. | + | |New Boston||154.160||136.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Ipswich||154.430||136.5|| | + | |New Ipswich||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA||22 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pelham||158. | + | |Pelham||158.7450||210.7|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peterborough||154.430||136.5|| | + | |Peterborough||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon||154.430||136.5|| | + | |Sharon||154.430||136.5||Covered by<BR>Peterborough|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Temple||154.430||136.5|| | + | |Temple||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA||50 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weare|||||| | + | |Weare|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilton||33.64|||| | + | |Wilton||33.64|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windsor||154.430||136.5|| | + | |Windsor||154.430||136.5|||| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 16:39, 12 April 2007
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Unit ID |
| Amherst | 151.22 | 103.5 | ||
| Antrim | 154.430 | 136.5 | ||
| Bedford | 33.78 453.875 |
New UHF Freq | ||
| Bennington | 154.430 | 136.5 | ||
| Brookline | 453.3625 | 103.5 | ||
| Deering | ||||
| Francestown | 154.43 | 103.5 | ||
| Goffstown | 158.880 TRS |
Goffstown NH Trunk System | ||
| Greenfield | 154.43 | 136.5 | ||
| Greenville | ||||
| Hancock | ||||
| Hillsborough | ||||
| Hollis | 151.475 | |||
| Hudson | 153.950(Main) 155.955(FG) |
136.5 136.5 |
Some P-25 | |
| Litchfield | 154.190 | |||
| Lyndeborough | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 82 |
| Manchester | 800MHz EDACS Trunk System | Manchester NH Trunk System | ||
| Mason | ||||
| Merrimack | 153.980 154.415(FG) |
136.5 136.5 |
||
| Milford | 154.370 | D-125 | ||
| Mont Vernon | 33.640 | |||
| Nashua | 151.250(Disp) 154.325 (M/A) |
103.5 |
Nashua TRS | |
| New Boston | 154.160 | 136.5 | ||
| New Ipswich | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 22 |
| Pelham | 158.7450 | 210.7 | ||
| Peterborough | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | |
| Sharon | 154.430 | 136.5 | Covered by Peterborough |
|
| Temple | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 50 |
| Weare | ||||
| Wilton | 33.64 | |||
| Windsor | 154.430 | 136.5 |
|
|
|