Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulance Companies in NH"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Private Ambulance Companies moved to Private Ambulance Companies in NH) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Gorham EMS||155.880||136.5||Gorham<BR>Shelburne<BR>Randolph<BR>Pinkham's Grant<BR>Green's Grant<BR>Martin's Location||DB: Gorham Fire | |Gorham EMS||155.880||136.5||Gorham<BR>Shelburne<BR>Randolph<BR>Pinkham's Grant<BR>Green's Grant<BR>Martin's Location||DB: Gorham Fire | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Milan/Dummer Ambulance||||||Milan<BR>Dummer|| | + | |Milan/Dummer Ambulance||||||Milan<BR>Dummer||Volunteer EMS |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|MedStar EMS||154.175<BR>154.175<BR>154.175<BR>154.175<BR>154.175<BR>154.175||136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5||Madison<BR>Freedom<BR>Effingham<BR>Eaton<BR>Ossipee<BR>Tamworth||DB: Carroll CTY Fire | |MedStar EMS||154.175<BR>154.175<BR>154.175<BR>154.175<BR>154.175<BR>154.175||136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5||Madison<BR>Freedom<BR>Effingham<BR>Eaton<BR>Ossipee<BR>Tamworth||DB: Carroll CTY Fire | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|North Conway EMS||155.220||||North Conway||DB: Self | |North Conway EMS||155.220||||North Conway||DB: Self | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockingham EMS<BR>'''City Dispatch'''||Nashua<BR>Manchester||33296<BR>1417||Nashua<BR>Manchester(ED)||DB: Nashua FD<BR>DB: | + | |Rockingham EMS<BR>'''City Dispatch'''||Nashua<BR>Manchester||33296<BR>1417||Nashua<BR>Manchester(ED)||DB: Nashua FD<BR>DB:Manchester FD<BR>Manchester is EDACS<BR>Nashua is P-25 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Rockingham EMS<BR>'''Town Dispatch'''||154.190||136.5||Candia||DB: Rock CTY Fire<BR>Growing 911 Contract | |Rockingham EMS<BR>'''Town Dispatch'''||154.190||136.5||Candia||DB: Rock CTY Fire<BR>Growing 911 Contract | ||
Revision as of 13:35, 28 March 2007
| Company | Frequency | Tone TG's |
Coverage | Notes |
| Gorham EMS | 155.880 | 136.5 | Gorham Shelburne Randolph Pinkham's Grant Green's Grant Martin's Location |
DB: Gorham Fire |
| Milan/Dummer Ambulance | Milan Dummer |
Volunteer EMS | ||
| MedStar EMS | 154.175 154.175 154.175 154.175 154.175 154.175 |
136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 |
Madison Freedom Effingham Eaton Ossipee Tamworth |
DB: Carroll CTY Fire |
| North Conway EMS | 155.220 | North Conway | DB: Self | |
| Rockingham EMS City Dispatch |
Nashua Manchester |
33296 1417 |
Nashua Manchester(ED) |
DB: Nashua FD DB:Manchester FD Manchester is EDACS Nashua is P-25 |
| Rockingham EMS Town Dispatch |
154.190 | 136.5 | Candia | DB: Rock CTY Fire Growing 911 Contract |
| Stewarts Ambulance | 159.900 159.900 159.900 159.900 |
D-331 D-331 D-331 D-331 |
Center Harbor Meredith Moultonborough Wolfeboro |
DB: Lakes Region Fire AKA-Meredith EMS |
| Tri-Town EMS | 154.355 | 136.5 | Hooksett |
DB: Capital Are FD |