Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulance Companies in MA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
Only Ambulance Frequencies Listed. Avoid listing chair car frequencies if possible. | Only Ambulance Frequencies Listed. Avoid listing chair car frequencies if possible. | ||
| + | Medics Means a Non-Transporting ALS Intercept Service | ||
|-align="center" style="background:#aabbdd;" | |-align="center" style="background:#aabbdd;" | ||
| Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Armstrong Ambulance||47.460R<br>47.540R<br>47.600||146.2<br>146.2<br>146.2||F1<br>F2<br>F3|| | |Armstrong Ambulance||47.460R<br>47.540R<br>47.600||146.2<br>146.2<br>146.2||F1<br>F2<br>F3|| | ||
| − | |- align="center" | + | |- align="center" |
| + | |Armstong Ambulance Medics|||See [http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29 ICE TRS Wiki]|||| | ||
|Bay State Health Systems Ambulance||Uses 3-Way LTR System/VHF High Info to be added||?|| | |Bay State Health Systems Ambulance||Uses 3-Way LTR System/VHF High Info to be added||?|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
|Caritas-Norwood Hospital Ambulance|||See [http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29 ICE TRS Wiki]|||| | |Caritas-Norwood Hospital Ambulance|||See [http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29 ICE TRS Wiki]|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cataldo Ambulance||159.345R<br>151.910R|| | + | |Cataldo Ambulance||159.345R<br>151.910R||D263<br>D311||Dispatch<br>Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|County Ambulance (Pittsfield)||155.280||?|| | |County Ambulance (Pittsfield)||155.280||?|| | ||
| Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
|General/Mercy Ambulance|||See [http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29 ICE TRS Wiki]|||| | |General/Mercy Ambulance|||See [http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29 ICE TRS Wiki]|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Greater Lowell EMS (GLEMS) Medics||155.160||D125||Dispatched by Trinity Amb. O/O by Saint's Medical Center |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Beauport Ambulance||?||?||? | |Beauport Ambulance||?||?||? | ||
Revision as of 13:47, 21 March 2007
Only Ambulance Frequencies Listed. Avoid listing chair car frequencies if possible.
Medics Means a Non-Transporting ALS Intercept Service
| Company | Frequency | Tone or TG | Other Info | ||||
| AMR | AMR Wiki | ||||||
| Action Ambulance | ? | ? | ? | ||||
| Alert Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | ||||||
| Allied Ambulance | ? | ? | ? | ||||
| Am-B-Care/Care Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | ||||||
| Angels Ambulance | ? | ||||||
| Armstrong Ambulance | 47.460R 47.540R 47.600 |
146.2 146.2 146.2 |
F1 F2 F3 |
||||
| Armstong Ambulance Medics | See ICE TRS Wiki | Bay State Health Systems Ambulance | Uses 3-Way LTR System/VHF High Info to be added | ? | |||
| Beauport Ambulance | ? | ? | ? | ||||
| Cape Cod Ambulance | 461.200 | 173.8 | |||||
| Caritas-Norwood Hospital Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | ||||||
| Cataldo Ambulance | 159.345R 151.910R |
D263 D311 |
Dispatch Dispatch | ||||
| County Ambulance (Pittsfield) | 155.280 | ? | |||||
| Eascare Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | ||||||
| Eastern EMS | ? | ? | ? | ||||
| Emerson Hospital Paramedics | ? | ? | Uses Town's F- | ||||
| Events EMS | 463.625 | 88.5 | |||||
| Exodus Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | ||||||
| Fallon Ambulance | 153.650R 161.220 153.155 158.355 159.780 |
151.4 67.0 107.2 151.4 141.3 |
F1 Dispatch F2 EMS/911 Trucks F4 F5 F6 |
||||
| General/Mercy Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | ||||||
| Greater Lowell EMS (GLEMS) Medics | 155.160 | D125 | Dispatched by Trinity Amb. O/O by Saint's Medical Center | ||||
| Beauport Ambulance | ? | ? | ? | ||||
| Beauport Ambulance | ? | ? | ? | ||||
| Beauport Ambulance | ? | ? | ? | ||||
| Beauport Ambulance | ? | ? | ? | ||||
| Beauport Ambulance | ? | ? | ? | ||||
| Beauport Ambulance | ? | ? | ? | ||||
| Beauport Ambulance | ? | ? | ? |
- Back to To Quicklist
- Back to Main Page