Difference between revisions of "Hampshire County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | [[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | ||
Hampshire County consists of Fire District 10<br> | Hampshire County consists of Fire District 10<br> | ||
| − | • Countywide Fire/Hampshire County Fire Mutual Aid is dispatched on 154.370 PL 127.3 by Northampton State Police 911 Center | + | • Countywide Fire/Hampshire County Fire Mutual Aid is dispatched on 154.370 PL 127.3 by Northampton State Police 911 Center. Also new county fire tact (portables) 158.8725 MHz PL 127.3 |
*All departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted. | *All departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted. | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|HADLEY||156.0525R||D054||Operations | |HADLEY||156.0525R||D054||Operations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |HATFIELD||154.0850<br>154. | + | |HATFIELD||154.0850<br>154.3700R||127.3<br>127.3||Operations<br>Northampton SP 911 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
|HUNTINGTON||153.8000<br>154.3700||CSQ<br>127.3||Operations<br>Northampton SP 911 | |HUNTINGTON||153.8000<br>154.3700||CSQ<br>127.3||Operations<br>Northampton SP 911 | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|PLAINFIELD||154.3700||127.3||Northampton SP 911 | |PLAINFIELD||154.3700||127.3||Northampton SP 911 | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |SOUTH HADLEY||151.1750R<br>151.2800<br>153. | + | |SOUTH HADLEY||151.1750R<br>151.2800<br>153.2750R||141.3<br>141.3<br>74.4|| District 1 Ops<br>Fireground<br>District 2 Ops |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|SOUTHAMPTON||155.1675R||103.5||Operations | |SOUTHAMPTON||155.1675R||103.5||Operations | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 14 March 2007
Hampshire County consists of Fire District 10
• Countywide Fire/Hampshire County Fire Mutual Aid is dispatched on 154.370 PL 127.3 by Northampton State Police 911 Center. Also new county fire tact (portables) 158.8725 MHz PL 127.3
- All departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Description |
| AMHERST | 151.3850R | 186.2 | Amherst Fire Dispatch |
| BELCHERTOWN | 155.1450 | 127.3 | Dispatch |
| CHESTERFIELD | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Northampton SP 911 |
| CUMMINGTON | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Northampton SP 911 |
| EASTHAMPTON | 154.4150 159.3900 |
127.3 127.3 |
Operations Fireground |
| GOSHEN | 154.3700 154.1900 |
127.3 127.3 |
Northampton SP 911 Operations |
| GRANBY | 155.0400R | 114.8 | Operations |
| HADLEY | 156.0525R | D054 | Operations |
| HATFIELD | 154.0850 154.3700R |
127.3 127.3 |
Operations Northampton SP 911 |
| HUNTINGTON | 153.8000 154.3700 |
CSQ 127.3 |
Operations Northampton SP 911 |
| NORTHAMPTON | 154.2200R 154.0100 |
82.5 82.5 |
Operations Fireground |
| PELHAM | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Northampton SP 911 |
| PLAINFIELD | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Northampton SP 911 |
| SOUTH HADLEY | 151.1750R 151.2800 153.2750R |
141.3 141.3 74.4 |
District 1 Ops Fireground District 2 Ops |
| SOUTHAMPTON | 155.1675R | 103.5 | Operations |
| WARE | 153.9200R | D205 | Operations |
| WESTHAMPTON | 154.3700 154.2500 154.8300 |
127.3 127.3 127.3 |
County Operations Fireground |
| WILLIAMSBURG | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Northampton SP 911 |
| WORTHINGTON | 154.9650 159.4200 154.3700 |
97.4 127.3 127.3 |
Operations Fireground Northampton SP 911 |