Difference between revisions of "Bristol County RI Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''|| | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''|| | ||
|- align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |BARRINGTON||155.4900-Old | + | |BARRINGTON||155.4900-Old<br>484.4125-New||114.8||Operations |
|-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
|BRISTOL||155.1300R<br>453.2000R||114.8<br>141.3||Operations<br>New OPS | |BRISTOL||155.1300R<br>453.2000R||114.8<br>141.3||Operations<br>New OPS | ||
Revision as of 20:42, 2 March 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | |
| BARRINGTON | 155.4900-Old 484.4125-New |
114.8 | Operations | |
| BRISTOL | 155.1300R 453.2000R |
114.8 141.3 |
Operations New OPS | |
| WARREN | 153.7625R 155.3700 |
91.5 167.9 |
Operations Secondary |
|
|
|