Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Gilmanton|| 154.830 || 136.5 || 600's || DB: Belknap County | |Gilmanton|| 154.830 || 136.5 || 600's || DB: Belknap County | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia|| 155.790 || P-25 || | + | |Laconia|| 155.790 || P-25 |||| DB: Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Meredith|| 155.370 || 173.8 || 500's || DB: Self | |Meredith|| 155.370 || 173.8 || 500's || DB: Self | ||
Revision as of 15:39, 2 March 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | County IDs | Notes |
| Alton | 154.830 | 136.5 | 100's | DB: Belknap County |
| Barnstead | 154.830 | 136.5 | 80's | DB: Belknap County |
| Belmont | 155.250 | P-25 | 200's | DB: Self |
| Center Harbor | 154.830 | 136.5 | 60's | DB: Belknap County |
| Gilford | 155.490 158.790 |
136.5 136.5 |
300's 300's |
DB: Self Tactical |
| Gilmanton | 154.830 | 136.5 | 600's | DB: Belknap County |
| Laconia | 155.790 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Meredith | 155.370 | 173.8 | 500's | DB: Self |
| New Hampton | 154.830 | 136.5 | 400's | DB: Belknap County |
| Sanbornton | 154.830 | 136.5 | 50's | DB: Belknap County |
| Tilton | 155.670 154.830 |
136.5 136.5 |
700's 700's |
DB: Self (Weekdays) DB: Belknap County |
|
|
|