Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|New Ipswich||||||||900's | |New Ipswich||||||||900's | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pelham||158.745R||||P-25|| | + | |Pelham||158.745R<br>155.8125R(primary)||||P-25|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Peterborough||||||Dispatched by County|| | |Peterborough||||||Dispatched by County|| | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 21 January 2007
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Unit Numbers |
| Amherst | ||||
| Antrim | ||||
| Bedford | 155.31 | P-25 | ||
| Bennington | ||||
| Brookline | ||||
| Deering | ||||
| Francestown | 155.52 | 136.5 | Dispatch by county | 300's |
| Goffstown | ||||
| Greenfield | ||||
| Greenville | 700's | |||
| Hancock | ||||
| Hillsborough | ||||
| Hollis | 153.785 | 136.5 | Dispatched by self | |
| Hudson | 159.2175R 460.425 |
P-25 136.5 |
Dispatched by self | new ops channel Sector 1-5(OFF AIR) |
| Litchfield | 154.905 | P-25 | Dispatch by County/Self | |
| Lyndeborough | 600's | |||
| Manchester | own system | |||
| Mason | ||||
| Merrimack | 155.55 | P-25 | ||
| Milford | ||||
| Mont Vernon | 500's | |||
| Nashua | see Nashua Trunked page[1] | Sector 1-15 | ||
| New Boston | 100's | |||
| New Ipswich | 900's | |||
| Pelham | 158.745R 155.8125R(primary) |
P-25 | ||
| Peterborough | Dispatched by County | |||
| Sharon | ||||
| Temple | 400's | |||
| Weare | 158.850R | 136.5 | analog | |
| Wilton | ||||
| Windsor |
|
|
|