Difference between revisions of "Knox County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMainefire07 (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|South Thomaston|||||| | |South Thomaston|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Thomaston||153.9725||141.3|| | + | |Thomaston||153.9725||141.3||155.085 high band freq|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Union|||||| | |Union|||||| | ||
Revision as of 23:15, 20 January 2007
A work in progress!!
- KRCC=Knox Regional Communications Center
- Statewide Fire=154.310
KRCC dispatches for 18 Fire Departments within Knox County
as well as the Lincolnville Fire Dept. in Waldo County.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | |
| Appleton | 153.9725 | 141.3 | ||
| Camden | ||||
| Cushing | ||||
| Friendship | ||||
| Hope | 153.9725 | 141.3 | ||
| Isle au Haut | 153.9725 | 141.3 | ||
| North Haven | 153.9725 | 141.3 | ||
| Owls Head | ||||
| Rockland | 153.9725 | 141.3 | ||
| Rockport | ||||
| St. George | ||||
| South Thomaston | ||||
| Thomaston | 153.9725 | 141.3 | 155.085 high band freq | |
| Union | ||||
| Vinalhaven | 153.9725 | 141.3 | ||
| Warren | ||||
| Washington |
|
|
|