Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue"> Unit Numbers''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst|||||| | + | |Amherst|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Antrim|||||| | + | |Antrim|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bedford||155.31||P-25|| | + | |Bedford||155.31||P-25|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bennington|||||| | + | |Bennington|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline|||||| | + | |Brookline|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deering|||||| | + | |Deering|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Francestown|||||| | + | |Francestown||155.52||136.5||Dispatch by county||300's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Goffstown|||||| | + | |Goffstown|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenfield|||||| | + | |Greenfield|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenville|||||| | + | |Greenville||||||||700's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hancock|||||| | + | |Hancock|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hillsborough|||||| | + | |Hillsborough|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hollis|||||| | + | |Hollis||153.785||136.5||Dispatched by self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson||460.425||136.5|| | + | |Hudson||460.425||136.5||||Sector 1-5 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Litchfield|||||| | + | |Litchfield||154.905||P-25||Dispatch by County/Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lyndeborough|||||| | + | |Lyndeborough||||||||600's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester|||||| | + | |Manchester||||||||own system |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mason|||||| | + | |Mason|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimack|||||| | + | |Merrimack||155.55||P-25|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milford|||||| | + | |Milford|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mont Vernon|||||| | + | |Mont Vernon||||||||500's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nashua||see Nashua Trunked page[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Nashua_NH_Trunk_System]|||| | + | |Nashua||see Nashua Trunked page[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Nashua_NH_Trunk_System]||||||Sector 1-15 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Boston|||||| | + | |New Boston||||||||100's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Ipswich|||||| | + | |New Ipswich||||||||900's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pelham||158.745R||||P-25 | + | |Pelham||158.745R||||P-25|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peterborough|||||| | + | |Peterborough||||||Dispatched by County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon|||||| | + | |Sharon|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Temple|||||| | + | |Temple||||||||400's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weare||158.850R||136.5||analog | + | |Weare||158.850R||136.5||analog|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilton|||||| | + | |Wilton|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windsor|||||| | + | |Windsor|||||||| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 19:46, 4 January 2007
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Unit Numbers |
| Amherst | ||||
| Antrim | ||||
| Bedford | 155.31 | P-25 | ||
| Bennington | ||||
| Brookline | ||||
| Deering | ||||
| Francestown | 155.52 | 136.5 | Dispatch by county | 300's |
| Goffstown | ||||
| Greenfield | ||||
| Greenville | 700's | |||
| Hancock | ||||
| Hillsborough | ||||
| Hollis | 153.785 | 136.5 | Dispatched by self | |
| Hudson | 460.425 | 136.5 | Sector 1-5 | |
| Litchfield | 154.905 | P-25 | Dispatch by County/Self | |
| Lyndeborough | 600's | |||
| Manchester | own system | |||
| Mason | ||||
| Merrimack | 155.55 | P-25 | ||
| Milford | ||||
| Mont Vernon | 500's | |||
| Nashua | see Nashua Trunked page[1] | Sector 1-15 | ||
| New Boston | 100's | |||
| New Ipswich | 900's | |||
| Pelham | 158.745R | P-25 | ||
| Peterborough | Dispatched by County | |||
| Sharon | ||||
| Temple | 400's | |||
| Weare | 158.850R | 136.5 | analog | |
| Wilton | ||||
| Windsor |
|
|
|