Difference between revisions of "Radio Tests"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Andover Fire||15||483.5875 (PL 146.2)||Daily @ 08:30 hrs. (roll call) | |Andover Fire||15||483.5875 (PL 146.2)||Daily @ 08:30 hrs. (roll call) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Arlington Fire||13||460.600 (PL 82.5)||Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs. ( | + | |Arlington Fire||13||460.600 (PL 82.5)||Daily @ 08:00 (roll call) & 18:00 hrs. (call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
|Ashland Fire||14||484.3875 (PL 123.0)||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. | |Ashland Fire||14||484.3875 (PL 123.0)||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Beverly Fire||5||482.4375 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 17:30 hrs. tone | + | |Beverly Fire||5||482.4375 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 17:30 hrs. tone & voc-alarm test. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Boston Fire||13||Ch.1 - 483.1625 (DPL 174)||Daily @ 09:00, 13:00 & 19:00 hrs. (Call sign/temperature) | + | |Boston Fire||13||Ch.1 - 483.1625 (DPL 174)||Daily @ 09:00, 13:00 & 19:00 hrs. (Call sign/temperature); 1 tone (beep) on the hour |
|- | |- | ||
|Boxford Fire||15||153.8450<br>482.5000 (DPL 411)||Daily @ 19:00 hrs. | |Boxford Fire||15||153.8450<br>482.5000 (DPL 411)||Daily @ 19:00 hrs. | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Brimfield Fire||||33.460 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs.<br>Tones and announcements. | |Brimfield Fire||||33.460 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs.<br>Tones and announcements. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Burlington Fire||13||483.3625 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 17:15 hrs. (call sign only) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Canton Fire||4||453.525 (DPL 051)||Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
|Chicopee Fire||||154.1600 (PL 141.3)||Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs. | |Chicopee Fire||||154.1600 (PL 141.3)||Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs. | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dedham Fire||13/4||453.6875 (PL 88.5)||Daily @ 08:45 hrs. (roll call) | |Dedham Fire||13/4||453.6875 (PL 88.5)||Daily @ 08:45 hrs. (roll call) | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dracut Fire||6||154.400 (PL 146.2)||Daily @ 08:00hrs.<br>Tone only | |Dracut Fire||6||154.400 (PL 146.2)||Daily @ 08:00hrs.<br>Tone only | ||
| Line 42: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dunstable/Pepperell Fire||6||33.6600 (CSQ)||Daily @ 18:45 hrs. | |Dunstable/Pepperell Fire||6||33.6600 (CSQ)||Daily @ 18:45 hrs. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Duxbury Fire||2||460.575 (PL 203.5)||Daily @ 08:00 & 1800 hrs. (tone/call sign) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Everett Fire||13||154.310 (186.2)||Daily @ 18:00 hrs. | |Everett Fire||13||154.310 (186.2)||Daily @ 18:00 hrs. | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hamilton/Wenham Fire||5||155.940 (PL 127.3)||Daily @ 08:00 and 20:00 (tones only) | |Hamilton/Wenham Fire||5||155.940 (PL 127.3)||Daily @ 08:00 and 20:00 (tones only) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Hanover Fire||2||484.400 (PL 107.2)||Daily @ 18:30 hrs. (tone/call sign) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Holbrook Fire||4||453.150 (PL 203.5)||Daily @ 18:15 hrs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Holland Fire||||33.460 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs.<br>Tones and announcements. | |Holland Fire||||33.460 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs.<br>Tones and announcements. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Holliston Fire||14||470.475 (DPL 065)||Daily @ 12:00 hrs. | + | |Holliston Fire||14||470.475 (DPL 065)||Daily @ 12:00 hrs & 19:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
|Holyoke Fire||||159.6450 (PL 74.4)||Weeknights @ 17:00 hrs. | |Holyoke Fire||||159.6450 (PL 74.4)||Weeknights @ 17:00 hrs. | ||
| Line 70: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medford Fire||13||153.890 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. | |Medford Fire||13||153.890 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Medway Fire||4||482.625 (DPL 172)||Daily @ 18:10 hrs. (tone/call sign) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Middleton Fire||5||460.575 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Milford Fire||14||453.125 (PL 97.4)||Daily @ 12:00 hrs. (call sign only) | |Milford Fire||14||453.125 (PL 97.4)||Daily @ 12:00 hrs. (call sign only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Millville Fire||||33.82 (PL 131.8)||Mon-Fri Call sign @ 08:00 hrs.<br>Sunday 10:00 hrs tones and special announcements. | |Millville Fire||||33.82 (PL 131.8)||Mon-Fri Call sign @ 08:00 hrs.<br>Sunday 10:00 hrs tones and special announcements. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Milton Fire||13/4||483.5125 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nashua NH Fire||||151.25 (PL 103.5)<br>800Mhz Trunk||Daily @ 08:00 (Tones) | |Nashua NH Fire||||151.25 (PL 103.5)<br>800Mhz Trunk||Daily @ 08:00 (Tones) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 91: | ||
|Needham Fire||13||453.075 (DPL 411)||Daily @ 1800 hrs. (call sign)<br>Saturday @ 09:30 hrs. (roll call) | |Needham Fire||13||453.075 (DPL 411)||Daily @ 1800 hrs. (call sign)<br>Saturday @ 09:30 hrs. (roll call) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Newton Fire||13||483.4625 (PL 131.8)||Monday @ 0830 hrs. (weekly roll call) | + | |Newton Fire||13||483.4625 (PL 131.8)||Monday @ 0830 hrs. (weekly roll call); 1 tone (beep) on the hour |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Norfolk Fire||4||453.175 (DPL 051)||Daily @ 18:30 hrs. (tone test) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Northbridge Fire||||33.68 (PL 127.3)||Daily call sign @ 08:00 and 12:00.<br>Daily tone & Special announcement @ 17:45. | |Northbridge Fire||||33.68 (PL 127.3)||Daily call sign @ 08:00 and 12:00.<br>Daily tone & Special announcement @ 17:45. | ||
| Line 94: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Salem Fire||5||483.4625 (PL 146.2)||Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) | |Salem Fire||5||483.4625 (PL 146.2)||Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Saugus Fire||13||159.645 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 09:00 hrs. (roll call) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scituate Fire||2||151.175 (PL 203.5)||Saturday @ 08:00 hrs. (weekly roll call) | |Scituate Fire||2||151.175 (PL 203.5)||Saturday @ 08:00 hrs. (weekly roll call) | ||
| Line 99: | Line 113: | ||
|Sherborn Fire||14||483.0875 (PL 114.8)||Daily @ 18:45 hrs. (tones only) | |Sherborn Fire||14||483.0875 (PL 114.8)||Daily @ 18:45 hrs. (tones only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Somerville Fire||13||483.3875 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) | + | |Somerville Fire||13||483.3875 - Ch.1 or 483.2625 - Ch.2 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call); 3 tapper beeps on Ch. 1 at 12:00 hrs daily |
|- | |- | ||
|Southbridge Fire||||154.145 (PL 123.0)||Weekly tone meeting Monday 17:30.<br>Call sign daily @ 8:00 and 18:00 | |Southbridge Fire||||154.145 (PL 123.0)||Weekly tone meeting Monday 17:30.<br>Call sign daily @ 8:00 and 18:00 | ||
| Line 118: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Waltham Fire||13||453.8375 (PL 141.3)||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) | |Waltham Fire||13||453.8375 (PL 141.3)||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Waltham Police||BAPERN||470.5125 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 08:30 hrs. (roll call) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Watertown Fire||13||483.7125 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) | |Watertown Fire||13||483.7125 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) | ||
Revision as of 21:27, 28 December 2006
Municipal Radio Tests
| City/Town | District | Frequency | Notes |
| Acton Fire | 6/14 | 453.175 (DPL 074) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Agawam Fire | 151.0550 (PL 100.0) | Weeknights @ 18:00 hrs. | |
| Andover Fire | 15 | 483.5875 (PL 146.2) | Daily @ 08:30 hrs. (roll call) |
| Arlington Fire | 13 | 460.600 (PL 82.5) | Daily @ 08:00 (roll call) & 18:00 hrs. (call sign) |
| Ashland Fire | 14 | 484.3875 (PL 123.0) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. |
| Beverly Fire | 5 | 482.4375 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 17:30 hrs. tone & voc-alarm test. |
| Boston Fire | 13 | Ch.1 - 483.1625 (DPL 174) | Daily @ 09:00, 13:00 & 19:00 hrs. (Call sign/temperature); 1 tone (beep) on the hour |
| Boxford Fire | 15 | 153.8450 482.5000 (DPL 411) |
Daily @ 19:00 hrs. |
| Braintree Fire | 13 | 483.5125 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:30 hrs. |
| Brimfield Fire | 33.460 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs. Tones and announcements. | |
| Burlington Fire | 13 | 483.3625 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 17:15 hrs. (call sign only) |
| Canton Fire | 4 | 453.525 (DPL 051) | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Chicopee Fire | 154.1600 (PL 141.3) | Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs. | |
| Danvers Fire | 5 | 483.3375 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Dedham Fire | 13/4 | 453.6875 (PL 88.5) | Daily @ 08:45 hrs. (roll call) |
| Dracut Fire | 6 | 154.400 (PL 146.2) | Daily @ 08:00hrs. Tone only |
| Dudley Fire | 154.340 (PL 127.3) | Daily @ 17:45 hrs. | |
| Dunstable/Pepperell Fire | 6 | 33.6600 (CSQ) | Daily @ 18:45 hrs. |
| Duxbury Fire | 2 | 460.575 (PL 203.5) | Daily @ 08:00 & 1800 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Everett Fire | 13 | 154.310 (186.2) | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. |
| Framingham Fire | 14 | 483.7625 (PL 114.8) | Daily @ 08:00 and 18:15 hrs. Also tests with Ashland and Sherborn |
| Georgetown Fire | 15 | 154.010 (PL 114.8) | Daily @ 21:00 hrs. Tone Only |
| Hamilton/Wenham Fire | 5 | 155.940 (PL 127.3) | Daily @ 08:00 and 20:00 (tones only) |
| Hanover Fire | 2 | 484.400 (PL 107.2) | Daily @ 18:30 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Holbrook Fire | 4 | 453.150 (PL 203.5) | Daily @ 18:15 hrs. |
| Holland Fire | 33.460 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs. Tones and announcements. | |
| Holliston Fire | 14 | 470.475 (DPL 065) | Daily @ 12:00 hrs & 19:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Holyoke Fire | 159.6450 (PL 74.4) | Weeknights @ 17:00 hrs. | |
| Hopkinton Fire | 14 | 460.0875 (DPL 065) | Daily @ 12:00 hrs. |
| Lawrence Fire | 15 | 154.4450R (PL 100.0) | Daily @ 18:15 hrs. (roll call) |
| Lexington Fire | 13 | 154.340 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (call sign only) |
| Lowell Fire | 6 | 154.205 (PL 186.2) | Daily @ app. 09:00 hrs. Tone and radio |
| Malden Fire | 13 | 154.250 (PL 179.9) | Daily @ 08:30 (tone and apparatus), 18:00, and 21:00 (tone) |
| Manchester-by-the-Sea Fire | 5 | 159.3375 (156.7 PL) | Daily @ 18:20 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Medford Fire | 13 | 153.890 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. |
| Medway Fire | 4 | 482.625 (DPL 172) | Daily @ 18:10 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Middleton Fire | 5 | 460.575 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Milford Fire | 14 | 453.125 (PL 97.4) | Daily @ 12:00 hrs. (call sign only) |
| Millville Fire | 33.82 (PL 131.8) | Mon-Fri Call sign @ 08:00 hrs. Sunday 10:00 hrs tones and special announcements. | |
| Milton Fire | 13/4 | 483.5125 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Nashua NH Fire | 151.25 (PL 103.5) 800Mhz Trunk |
Daily @ 08:00 (Tones) | |
| Natick Fire | 14 | 154.205 (PL 107.2) | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Needham Fire | 13 | 453.075 (DPL 411) | Daily @ 1800 hrs. (call sign) Saturday @ 09:30 hrs. (roll call) |
| Newton Fire | 13 | 483.4625 (PL 131.8) | Monday @ 0830 hrs. (weekly roll call); 1 tone (beep) on the hour |
| Norfolk Fire | 4 | 453.175 (DPL 051) | Daily @ 18:30 hrs. (tone test) |
| Northbridge Fire | 33.68 (PL 127.3) | Daily call sign @ 08:00 and 12:00. Daily tone & Special announcement @ 17:45. | |
| Norwood Fire | 4 | 453.850 (PL 118.8) | Daily @ 08:15 hrs. (roll call) |
| Oxford Fire | 154.0325 (PL 94.8) | Daily @ 1800 hrs. Tone test and messages | |
| Peabody Fire | 5 | 484.6625 (PL 203.5) | Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs (mobile/portable) |
| Quincy Fire | 13/4 | 483.5375 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:30 & 18:30 hrs. (roll call) |
| Salem Fire | 5 | 483.4625 (PL 146.2) | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Saugus Fire | 13 | 159.645 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 09:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Scituate Fire | 2 | 151.175 (PL 203.5) | Saturday @ 08:00 hrs. (weekly roll call) |
| Sherborn Fire | 14 | 483.0875 (PL 114.8) | Daily @ 18:45 hrs. (tones only) |
| Somerville Fire | 13 | 483.3875 - Ch.1 or 483.2625 - Ch.2 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call); 3 tapper beeps on Ch. 1 at 12:00 hrs daily |
| Southbridge Fire | 154.145 (PL 123.0) | Weekly tone meeting Monday 17:30. Call sign daily @ 8:00 and 18:00 | |
| Springfield Fire | 154.1750 (PL 82.5) | Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs. | |
| Sudbury Fire | 14 | 482.750 (PL 127.3) | Daily @ 18:05 hrs. (tones/call sign) |
| Sutton Fire | 33.48 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 18:00. Tone and special announcements. | |
| Topsfield Fire | 5 | 453.4625 (PL 107.2) | Daily @ 18:00 tones only. |
| Tyngsborough Fire | 6 | 33.6600 (CSQ) | Daily @ 19:00 hrs. |
| Uxbridge Fire | 33.84 (PL 131.8) | Call sign Daily @ 08:00 and 12:00. Tone, call sign, and special announcements daily @ 17:30. | |
| Wales Fire | 33.460 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs. Tones and announcements. | |
| Waltham Fire | 13 | 453.8375 (PL 141.3) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Waltham Police | BAPERN | 470.5125 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:30 hrs. (roll call) |
| Watertown Fire | 13 | 483.7125 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Wayland Fire | 14 | 483.4125 (PL 203.5) | Daily @ 18:30 hrs. (tones/call sign) |
| Webster Fire | 153.860 (PL 100.0) | Daily @ 17:45 hrs. | |
| Wellesley Fire | 13 | 482.575 (DPL 065) | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Westford Fire | 6 | 471.325 (PL 107.2) | Daily @ 08:00 (tones) Wednesday @ 18:00 evacuation tones. |
| Weston Fire | 13/14 | 154.160 (PL 94.8) | Daily @ 17:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Westwood Fire | 4 | 460.625 (PL 156.7) | Daily @ 17:30 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Weymouth Fire | 13/4 | 154.235 (PL 136.5) | Saturday @ 10:00 hrs. (weekly roll call) |
| Winchester Fire | 13 | 483.6875 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 09:00 & 19:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Winthrop Fire | 13 | 483.6375 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Woburn Fire | 13 | 483.6125 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 09:00 & 19:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Worcester Fire | EDACS | Daily @ 08:00 and 18:00 (Klaxon) | |
| Woonsocket RI Fire | 154.13 (PL 146.2) | Daily @ 08:30 and 18:30 | |
| Wrentham Fire | 4 | 453.2625 (PL 100.0) | Daily @ 18:15 hrs. (tones/call sign) |
District Tests
| City/Town | Frequency | Notes |
| District 2 (Plymouth) | 483.4750 (PL 141.3) | Daily @ 09:30 hrs. |
| District 4 (Norfolk) | 154.2950 (PL 203.5) | Daily @ 09:00 hrs. |
| District 5 (S.Essex) | 154.0700 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 18:15 hrs. |
| District 6 (N.Middlesex) | 460.0375 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 09:30 hrs. |
| District 7 (S.Worcester) | 33.6200 (PL 131.8) Northbridge: 453.1375 (DPL 131) Charlton: 460.6375 (PL 107.2) |
Tuesday @ 19:30 hrs. & Saturday @ 11:30 hrs. |
| District 12 (Berkshire) | 154.3100 (PL 107.2) | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. & Sat @ 12:00 hrs. (Siren) |
| District 13 (Metrofire) | 483.2875 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 10:00 hrs. |
| District 15 (N.Essex) | 154.0700 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:45 & 18:15 hrs. |