Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst|||||| | + | |Amherst||151.22||103.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Antrim|||||| | + | |Antrim||154.430||136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bedford|||||| | + | |Bedford||33.78/453.875|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bennington|||||| | + | |Bennington||154.430||136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline|||||| | + | |Brookline||453.3625||103.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Deering|||||| | |Deering|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Francestown|||||| | + | |Francestown||154.43||103.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Goffstown|| VHF-Hi EDACS Trunk System |||| [[Goffstown NH Trunk System]] | + | |Goffstown|| 158.88 & VHF-Hi EDACS Trunk System |||| [[Goffstown NH Trunk System]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenfield|||||| | + | |Greenfield||154.43||136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Greenville|||||| | |Greenville|||||| | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Hillsborough|||||| | |Hillsborough|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hollis|||||| | + | |Hollis||151.475|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson|||||| | + | |Hudson||155.955||136.5||Is mixed APCO25 & Analog| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Litchfield|||||| | + | |Litchfield||154.190|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lyndeborough|||||| | + | |Lyndeborough||154.430||136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Manchester|| 800MHz EDACS Trunk System |||| [[Manchester NH Trunk System]] | |Manchester|| 800MHz EDACS Trunk System |||| [[Manchester NH Trunk System]] | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Mason|||||| | |Mason|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimack|||||| | + | |Merrimack||153.980||136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milford|||||| | + | |Milford||154.37||dpl125|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mont Vernon|||||| | + | |Mont Vernon||33.640|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Nashua||800MHz Trunk<br>151.250||<br>103.5||[Nashua NH Trunk System]<br>Dispatch simulcast wtrunk system | |Nashua||800MHz Trunk<br>151.250||<br>103.5||[Nashua NH Trunk System]<br>Dispatch simulcast wtrunk system | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Boston|||||| | + | |New Boston||154.16||136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Ipswich|||||| | + | |New Ipswich||154.430||136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pelham||158.7450R||210.7|| | |Pelham||158.7450R||210.7|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peterborough|||||| | + | |Peterborough||154.430||136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon|||||| | + | |Sharon||154.430||136.5||Sharon has no FD Peterborough responds| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Temple|||||| | + | |Temple||154.430||136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Weare|||||| | |Weare|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilton|||||| | + | |Wilton||33.64|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windsor|||||| | + | |Windsor||154.430||136.5|| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 16:14, 18 October 2006
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Amherst | 151.22 | 103.5 | |
| Antrim | 154.430 | 136.5 | |
| Bedford | 33.78/453.875 | ||
| Bennington | 154.430 | 136.5 | |
| Brookline | 453.3625 | 103.5 | |
| Deering | |||
| Francestown | 154.43 | 103.5 | |
| Goffstown | 158.88 & VHF-Hi EDACS Trunk System | Goffstown NH Trunk System | |
| Greenfield | 154.43 | 136.5 | |
| Greenville | |||
| Hancock | |||
| Hillsborough | |||
| Hollis | 151.475 | ||
| Hudson | 155.955 | 136.5 | |
| Litchfield | 154.190 | ||
| Lyndeborough | 154.430 | 136.5 | |
| Manchester | 800MHz EDACS Trunk System | Manchester NH Trunk System | |
| Mason | |||
| Merrimack | 153.980 | 136.5 | |
| Milford | 154.37 | dpl125 | |
| Mont Vernon | 33.640 | ||
| Nashua | 800MHz Trunk 151.250 |
103.5 |
[Nashua NH Trunk System] Dispatch simulcast wtrunk system |
| New Boston | 154.16 | 136.5 | |
| New Ipswich | 154.430 | 136.5 | |
| Pelham | 158.7450R | 210.7 | |
| Peterborough | 154.430 | 136.5 | |
| Sharon | 154.430 | 136.5 | |
| Temple | 154.430 | 136.5 | |
| Weare | |||
| Wilton | 33.64 | ||
| Windsor | 154.430 | 136.5 |
|
|
|