Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|East Kingston||154.1900||PL 136.5||16||Disp by Rockingham||''A: 607.5Hz<br>B: 1153.8Hz'' | |East Kingston||154.1900||PL 136.5||16||Disp by Rockingham||''A: 607.5Hz<br>B: 1153.8Hz'' | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |Epping||154.1900||PL 136.5||18||Disp by Rockingham|| | + | |Epping||154.1900||PL 136.5||18||Disp by Rockingham||Amb Tone A: 617.4Hz<br>Amb Tone B: 903.2Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Exeter||154.1900||PL 136.5||||Disp by Rockingham|| | + | |Exeter||154.1900||PL 136.5||||Disp by Rockingham||ALS Tone A: 425.8Hz<br>ALS Tone B: 600.9Hz |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
|Fremont|||||||||| | |Fremont|||||||||| | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|Salem||158.8125R||PL 97.4||63|||| | |Salem||158.8125R||PL 97.4||63|||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |Sandown||154.1900||PL 136.5||||Disp by Rockingham||A: 384.6Hz<br>B: 410.8Hz | + | |Sandown||154.1900||PL 136.5||56||Disp by Rockingham||A: 384.6Hz<br>B: 410.8Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Seabrook||154.1900||PL 136.5||43||Disp by Rockingham|| | |Seabrook||154.1900||PL 136.5||43||Disp by Rockingham|| | ||
Revision as of 20:33, 30 September 2006
Most Departments operate on 154.1900 PL 136.5 and are dispatched by Rockingham County Fire Dispatch.
Throughout the county, each department has been assigned a numerical ID to better organize and coordinate apparatus.
Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies / tone, numerical ID's, notes and Fire Tone-Out Paging Frequencies (BCD396t & BCD996t):
I am still experimenting in coming up with the correct tones... unconfirmed tones are in italics
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Tones |
| Atkinson | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 57 | Disp by Plaistow | A: 2807.0Hz B: 1232.0Hz |
| Auburn | 154.1300 | PL 114.8 | Disp by Derry | A: 565.9Hz B: 1229.3Hz | |
| Brentwood | |||||
| Candia | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 16 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 445.7Hz B: 422.1Hz |
| Chester | 154.1300 | 114.8 | 47 | Disp by Derry | Fire & Rescue A: 910.0Hz Fire B: 2932.0Hz Rescue B: 1130.0Hz |
| Danville | |||||
| Deerfield | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 48 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Derry | 154.1300 | PL 114.8 | 12 | Disp by Self | A: 349.0Hz B: 910.0Hz |
| East Kingston | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 16 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 607.5Hz B: 1153.8Hz |
| Epping | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 18 | Disp by Rockingham | Amb Tone A: 617.4Hz Amb Tone B: 903.2Hz |
| Exeter | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | Disp by Rockingham | ALS Tone A: 425.8Hz ALS Tone B: 600.9Hz | |
| Fremont | |||||
| Greenland | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 21 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 2807.0Hz B: 765.0Hz A: 2807.0Hz B: 1082.0Hz |
| Hampstead | 154.1300 | PL 114.8 | 46 | Disp by Derry | A: 1901.0Hz B: 869.7Hz |
| Hampton | 154.1450R | PL 136.5 | 22 | Disp by Self | |
| Hampton Falls | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 23 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Kensington | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 24 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Kingston | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 25 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Londonderry | 151.1750R | DPL 466 | 60 | Disp by Self | |
| New Castle | A: 1465.0Hz B: 1598.0Hz | ||||
| Newmarket | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 580.6Hz B: 1038.0Hz | |
| Newfields | |||||
| Newington | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 33 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 600.9Hz B: 631.0Hz |
| Newton | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 35 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| North Hampton | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 36 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Northwood | |||||
| Nottingham | |||||
| Pease AFB | 173.5875 | ||||
| Plaistow | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 39 | Disp by Self | A: 1901.0Hz B: 1232.0Hz |
| Portsmouth | 153.770R | PL 173.8 | 40 | ||
| Raymond | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 41 | Disp by Self | A: 2361.0Hz B: 1180.0Hz |
| Rye | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 42 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Salem | 158.8125R | PL 97.4 | 63 | ||
| Sandown | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 56 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 384.6Hz B: 410.8Hz |
| Seabrook | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 43 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| South Hampton | |||||
| Stratham | |||||
| Windham | 154.1750 | PL 146.2 | 64 | Disp by Derry/Self |
|
|
|