Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Unit ID's'''||'''Notes'''||'''Tones''' | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Unit ID's'''||'''Notes'''||'''Tones''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Atkinson||154.1900||PL 136.5||57||Disp by Plaistow|| | + | |Atkinson||154.1900||PL 136.5||57||Disp by Plaistow||A: 1901.0Hz<br>B: 1232.2Hz |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |Auburn|||||||||| | + | |Auburn||154.1300||PL 114.8||||Disp by Derry||A: 565.9Hz<br>B: 1229.3Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brentwood|||||||||| | |Brentwood|||||||||| | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|New Castle|||||||||| | |New Castle|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newmarket||154.1900||PL 136.5|| | + | |Newmarket||154.1900||PL 136.5||||Disp by Rockingham||A: 580.6Hz<br>B: 1038.7Hz |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
|Newfields|||||||||| | |Newfields|||||||||| | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Salem||158.8125R||PL 97.4||63|||| | |Salem||158.8125R||PL 97.4||63|||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |Sandown||154.1900||PL 136.5|| | + | |Sandown||154.1900||PL 136.5||||Disp by Rockingham||A: 384.6Hz<br>B: 411.6Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Seabrook||154.1900||PL 136.5||43||Disp by Rockingham|| | |Seabrook||154.1900||PL 136.5||43||Disp by Rockingham|| | ||
Revision as of 17:36, 27 September 2006
Most Departments operate on 154.1900 PL 136.5 and are dispatched by Rockingham County Fire Dispatch.
Throughout the county, each department has been assigned a numerical ID to better organize and coordinate apparatus.
Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies / tone, numerical ID's, notes and Fire Tone-Out Paging Frequencies (BCD396t & BCD996t):
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Tones |
| Atkinson | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 57 | Disp by Plaistow | A: 1901.0Hz B: 1232.2Hz |
| Auburn | 154.1300 | PL 114.8 | Disp by Derry | A: 565.9Hz B: 1229.3Hz | |
| Brentwood | |||||
| Candia | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 16 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 445.9Hz B: 421.4Hz |
| Chester | 154.1300 | 114.8 | 47 | Disp by Derry | |
| Danville | |||||
| Deerfield | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 48 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Derry | 154.1300 | PL 114.8 | 12 | A: 347.9Hz B: 908.8Hz | |
| East Kingston | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 16 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Epping | |||||
| Exeter | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 426.3Hz B: 600.2Hz | |
| Fremont | |||||
| Greenland | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 21 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Hampstead | 154.1300 | PL 114.8 | 46 | Disp by Derry | A: 1901.0Hz B: 869.7Hz |
| Hampton | 154.1450R | PL 136.5 | 22 | ||
| Hampton Falls | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 23 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Kensington | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 24 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Kingston | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 25 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Londonderry | 151.1750R | DPL 466 | 60 | ||
| New Castle | |||||
| Newmarket | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 580.6Hz B: 1038.7Hz | |
| Newfields | |||||
| Newington | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 33 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 600.2Hz B: 634.5Hz |
| Newton | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 35 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| North Hampton | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 36 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Northwood | |||||
| Nottingham | |||||
| Pease AFB | 173.5875 | ||||
| Plaistow | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 39 | A: 1888.7Hz B: 1224.9Hz | |
| Portsmouth | 153.770R | PL 173.8 | 40 | ||
| Raymond | A: 2361.5Hz B: 1108.8Hz | ||||
| Rye | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 42 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Salem | 158.8125R | PL 97.4 | 63 | ||
| Sandown | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 384.6Hz B: 411.6Hz | |
| Seabrook | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 43 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| South Hampton | |||||
| Stratham | |||||
| Windham | 154.1750 | PL 146.2 | 64 |
|
|
|