Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Newfields|||||||||| | |Newfields|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newington||154.1900||PL 136.5||33||Disp by Rockingham|| | + | |Newington||154.1900||PL 136.5||33||Disp by Rockingham||A: 600.2Hz<br>B: 634.5Hz |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
|Newton||154.1900||PL 136.5||35||Disp by Rockingham|| | |Newton||154.1900||PL 136.5||35||Disp by Rockingham|| | ||
Revision as of 21:09, 26 September 2006
Most Departments operate on 154.1900 PL 136.5 and are dispatched by Rockingham County Fire Dispatch.
Throughout the county, each department has been assigned a numerical ID to better organize and coordinate apparatus.
Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies, numerical ID's and Tone-Out Frequency (Bcd996t):
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Tones |
| Atkinson | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 57 | Disp by Plaistow | |
| Auburn | |||||
| Brentwood | |||||
| Candia | |||||
| Chester | 154.1300 | 114.8 | 47 | Disp by Derry | |
| Danville | |||||
| Deerfield | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 48 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Derry | 154.1300 | PL 114.8 | 12 | ||
| East Kingston | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 16 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Epping | |||||
| Exeter | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | Disp by Rockingham | ||
| Fremont | |||||
| Greenland | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 21 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Hampstead | 154.1300 | PL 114.8 | 46 | Disp by Derry | |
| Hampton | 154.1450R | PL 136.5 | 22 | ||
| Hampton Falls | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 23 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Kensington | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 24 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Kingston | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 25 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Londonderry | 151.1750R | DPL 466 | 60 | ||
| New Castle | |||||
| Newmarket | |||||
| Newfields | |||||
| Newington | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 33 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 600.2Hz B: 634.5Hz |
| Newton | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 35 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| North Hampton | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 36 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Northwood | |||||
| Nottingham | |||||
| Pease AFB | 173.5875 | ||||
| Plaistow | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 39 | A: 1888.7Hz B: 1224.9Hz | |
| Portsmouth | 153.770R | PL 173.8 | 40 | ||
| Raymond | |||||
| Rye | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 42 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Salem | 158.8125R | PL 97.4 | 63 | ||
| Seabrook | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 43 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| South Hampton | |||||
| Stratham | |||||
| Windham | 154.1750 | PL 146.2 | 64 |
|
|
|