Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Moving to BPD page) |
(2026 confirmation) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Boston||Water and Sewer||453.8250||R||C15||SL:1 TG:911 - Voice||2018.02.18 GaryS | |Boston||Water and Sewer||453.8250||R||C15||SL:1 TG:911 - Voice||2018.02.18 GaryS | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston||Water and Sewer||453.8250||R||C15||SL:2 ARS,LRRP|| | + | |Boston||Water and Sewer||453.8250||R||C15||SL:2 ARS,LRRP||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Boston||Water and Sewer||453.3375||R||97.4||?||2013.03.02 ecps92 | |Boston||Water and Sewer||453.3375||R||97.4||?||2013.03.02 ecps92 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Boston||School Police||483.0875||S||173.8||Ch.16||2012.06.24 Captain Strobes | |Boston||School Police||483.0875||S||173.8||Ch.16||2012.06.24 Captain Strobes | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Chelsea|| | + | |Chelsea||Public Works||155.7450||R||151.4||Some radios are simplex||2025.01.06 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Chelsea||School Department||461.8750||R||C??||SL: ? TG: ? - High School||2019.01.08 ecps92 | |Chelsea||School Department||461.8750||R||C??||SL: ? TG: ? - High School||2019.01.08 ecps92 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|Revere||School Department||461.5375||R||D125||Administration||2012.02.07 N1BHH | |Revere||School Department||461.5375||R||D125||Administration||2012.02.07 N1BHH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Revere|| | + | |Revere||Public Works||||||||Cellular||2003 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Winthrop|| | + | |Winthrop||Emergency Management||453.8625||R||N206||Shared - Harbormaster Channel ? (some ENC)||2021.09.23 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Winthrop|| | + | |Winthrop||Emergency Management||453.8625||R||206.5||Shared - Harbormaster Channel 3||2020.06.05 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Winthrop|| | + | |Winthrop||Public Works||453.2375||R||206.5|| ||2023.05.24 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Winthrop||School Department||452.7625||R||C10||SL:1 TG:105 - Fort Banks School Maintenance||2021.04.05 ecps92 | |Winthrop||School Department||452.7625||R||C10||SL:1 TG:105 - Fort Banks School Maintenance||2021.04.05 ecps92 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Comm of Mass||M.I.T.C. - Chelsea||466.8875||S||218.1||Security / Cleaners||2024.01.29 ecps92 | |Comm of Mass||M.I.T.C. - Chelsea||466.8875||S||218.1||Security / Cleaners||2024.01.29 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Comm of Mass||M.I.T.C. - Chelsea||466.2625||S||218.1||Engineering 1|| | + | |Comm of Mass||M.I.T.C. - Chelsea||466.2625||S||218.1||Engineering 1||2024.06.25 ecps92 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Suffolk}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Suffolk}} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:58, 6 January 2026
Please note that the Boston City Trunk System has been shut down and that all Boston City Services which operated on the trunk have been moved to State Zone 1. All Boston City Services except Water and Sewer Dept. and School Police Dept. operating on Zone 1 have been given new talk groups and some have been confirmed while others will need identification.
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boston | Boston City Services | T | 700/800MHz Trunk | See Boston City Services for Confirmations | ||
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.7250 | R | C15 | SL:1 TG:911 - Voice | 2018.02.18 GaryS |
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.7250 | R | C15 | SL:2 ARS,LRRP | 2023.01.02 W1KNE |
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.8250 | R | C15 | SL:1 TG:911 - Voice | 2018.02.18 GaryS |
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.8250 | R | C15 | SL:2 ARS,LRRP | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.3375 | R | 97.4 | ? | 2013.03.02 ecps92 |
| Boston | School Police | 464.8500 | R | 206.5 | Ch.1 | 2015.01.23 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 464.8500 | S | 206.5 | Ch.2 | 2012.06.24 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 461.2750 | R | 206.5 | Ch.3 | 2020.01.31 ecps92 |
| Boston | School Police | 461.2750 | S | 206.5 | Ch.4 | 2012.06.24 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 482.6000 | R | D532 | Ch.5 | 2016.01.22 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 467.9250 | S | 173.8 | Ch.6 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 482.3500 | R | D423 | Ch.7 | 2015.01.23 Captain Strobes & N1BHH |
| Boston | School Police | 482.3500 | S | D423 | Ch.8 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 483.7625 | S | Various | Ch.9-15 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 483.0875 | S | 173.8 | Ch.16 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Chelsea | Public Works | 155.7450 | R | 151.4 | Some radios are simplex | 2025.01.06 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | School Department | 461.8750 | R | C?? | SL: ? TG: ? - High School | 2019.01.08 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | School Department | 461.3875 | R | C07 | SL:1 TG:101 - Clark Ave Middle School | 2023.03.08 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | School Department | 461.8750 | R | D125 | High School | 2016.02.09 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | School Department | 466.0375 | S | D125 | Williams Middle School / Joseph A Browne Middle School | 2024.01.30 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | Water-Sewer Department | 467.3375 | S | Data | Meter Telemetry | 2020.02.07 ecps92 |
| Revere | Emergency Management | 453.9625 | R | 127.3 | Shared with Harbormaster | 2019.08.18 ecps92 |
| Revere | Housing Authority | 453.4125 | R | |||
| Revere | Housing Authority | 458.4125 | S | 71.9 | Automated Alarms/Monitoring | 2024.01.29 ecps92 |
| Revere | School Department | 461.5375 | R | D125 | Administration | 2012.02.07 N1BHH |
| Revere | Public Works | Cellular | 2003 | |||
| Winthrop | Emergency Management | 453.8625 | R | N206 | Shared - Harbormaster Channel ? (some ENC) | 2021.09.23 ecps92 |
| Winthrop | Emergency Management | 453.8625 | R | 206.5 | Shared - Harbormaster Channel 3 | 2020.06.05 ecps92 |
| Winthrop | Public Works | 453.2375 | R | 206.5 | 2023.05.24 ecps92 | |
| Winthrop | School Department | 452.7625 | R | C10 | SL:1 TG:105 - Fort Banks School Maintenance | 2021.04.05 ecps92 |
| Comm of Mass | Charles F. Hurley Bldg | 453.5125 | R | 167.9 | Maintenance | 2020.01.09 ecps92 |
| Comm of Mass | M.I.T.C. - Chelsea | 466.8875 | S | 218.1 | Security / Cleaners | 2024.01.29 ecps92 |
| Comm of Mass | M.I.T.C. - Chelsea | 466.2625 | S | 218.1 | Engineering 1 | 2024.06.25 ecps92 |