Difference between revisions of "Radio-Phone Communications"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Site L51-4 - North Kingstown?: 451.7875 active CC) |
(2026 Reconfirmations) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
* RAN 1 | * RAN 1 | ||
{{mediumtable}} | {{mediumtable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Channel'''||'''Confirmation''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Channel'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |451.9625||Voice||158|| | + | |451.9625||Voice||158||2026.01.01 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |451.9875||CC||160|| | + | |451.9875||CC||160||2025.01.02 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|472.1125||Voice||890||2021.10.18 GaryS | |472.1125||Voice||890||2021.10.18 GaryS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |472.4375||Voice||916|| | + | |472.4375||Voice||916||2026.01.01 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|472.6375||Voice||932||2022.01.31 W1KNE | |472.6375||Voice||932||2022.01.31 W1KNE | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 38: | ||
* RAN 2 | * RAN 2 | ||
{{mediumtable}} | {{mediumtable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Channel'''||'''Confirmation''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Channel'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |451.7875||CC||144|| | + | |451.7875||CC||144||2025.01.10 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|451.9125||Voice||154||2022.07.29 ecps92 | |451.9125||Voice||154||2022.07.29 ecps92 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|463.6250||Voice||691||2022.02.04 W1KNE | |463.6250||Voice||691||2022.02.04 W1KNE | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| − | ==Site L51-3 - | + | ==Site L51-3 - Exeter RI== |
*Neighbor Sites: L51-1, L51-2 | *Neighbor Sites: L51-1, L51-2 | ||
* RAN 3 | * RAN 3 | ||
| + | *'''2024 Information, this site is now offline. (2024.10.11 W1KNE)''' | ||
{{mediumtable}} | {{mediumtable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Channel'''||'''Confirmation''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Channel'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
|452.2625||CC||182||2016.12.19 | |452.2625||CC||182||2016.12.19 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|452.7375||Voice||220||2016.12.19 | |452.7375||Voice||220||2016.12.19 | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 71: | ||
* RAN 4 | * RAN 4 | ||
{{mediumtable}} | {{mediumtable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Channel'''||'''Confirmation''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Channel'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
|451.7875||CC||?||2023.02.23 jeffkett | |451.7875||CC||?||2023.02.23 jeffkett | ||
| Line 82: | Line 80: | ||
==Network L51 Talkgroups== | ==Network L51 Talkgroups== | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Site(s)'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Site(s)'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
|2||Unknown||1||RID 121 is "EP Base" and is dispatch||2017.10.02 GaryS | |2||Unknown||1||RID 121 is "EP Base" and is dispatch||2017.10.02 GaryS | ||
Latest revision as of 21:57, 1 January 2026
|
Radio Phone Communications
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Site L51-1 - Cranston RI
- Neighbor Sites: L51-2, L51-3
- RAN 1
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 451.9625 | Voice | 158 | 2026.01.01 W1KNE |
| 451.9875 | CC | 160 | 2025.01.02 W1KNE |
| 472.1125 | Voice | 890 | 2021.10.18 GaryS |
| 472.4375 | Voice | 916 | 2026.01.01 W1KNE |
| 472.6375 | Voice | 932 | 2022.01.31 W1KNE |
Site L51-2 - West Warwick RI
- Neighbor Sites: L51-1, L51-3
- RAN 2
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 451.7875 | CC | 144 | 2025.01.10 W1KNE |
| 451.9125 | Voice | 154 | 2022.07.29 ecps92 |
| 461.1750 | Voice | 495 | 2023.02.23 jeffkett |
| 461.2000 | Voice | 497 | 2023.01.02 W1KNE |
| 463.6250 | Voice | 691 | 2022.02.04 W1KNE |
Site L51-3 - Exeter RI
- Neighbor Sites: L51-1, L51-2
- RAN 3
- 2024 Information, this site is now offline. (2024.10.11 W1KNE)
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 452.2625 | CC | 182 | 2016.12.19 |
| 452.3375 | Voice | 188 | 2016.12.19 |
| 452.7375 | Voice | 220 | 2016.12.19 |
Site L51-4 - North Kingstown?
- Neighbor Sites: ?
- Licensed for two frequencies at this site
- Use unconfirmed
- RAN 4
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 451.7875 | CC | ? | 2023.02.23 jeffkett |
| 461.9375 | ? | ? |
Network L51 Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Site(s) | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Unknown | 1 | RID 121 is "EP Base" and is dispatch | 2017.10.02 GaryS |
| 3 | Ride RIPTA | 1 | Bus Services | 2021.06.17 W1KNE |
| 4 | Professional Ambulance (Rhode Island) | 1, 2 | RID 142 is dispatch | 2021.06.17 W1KNE |
| 5 | Tree Company | 1 | 2021.06.17 W1KNE | |
| 6 | Unknown | 2 | 2021.07.15 ecps92 | |
| 7 | Air Conditioning Service Company Rhode Island | 1 | 2019.08.15 GaryS | |
| 11 | Oil Company | 1 | Rhode Island | 2021.06.17 W1KNE |
| 12 | Landscaping Supply Company | 1 | 2021.06.17 W1KNE | |
| 16 | Unknown | 1 | Snow plowing near Warwick Mall | 2023.01.23 W1KNE |
| 18 | Construction Company | 1, 2 | 2017.09.27 GaryS | |
| 20 | Hope Oil Company | 2021.01.28 W1KNE | ||
| 60 | Oil Company | 1 | 2022.01.31 W1KNE |