Difference between revisions of "Bristol County RI Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Reconfirmation from logs.) |
(25 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Barrington||Public Works||154.9800||S||167.9||||2021.02.01 RIBBN92 | |Barrington||Public Works||154.9800||S||167.9||||2021.02.01 RIBBN92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bristol||Public Works||155.8050||R||D351|||| | + | |Bristol||Public Works||155.8050||R||D351||||2025.12.27 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Bristol||Public Works||453.2000||R||C03||SL:1 TG:16 - Parade setup||2025.02.16 W1KNE | |Bristol||Public Works||453.2000||R||C03||SL:1 TG:16 - Parade setup||2025.02.16 W1KNE | ||
Latest revision as of 11:17, 27 December 2025
| Town | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barrington | Public Works | 154.9800 | S | 167.9 | 2021.02.01 RIBBN92 | |
| Bristol | Public Works | 155.8050 | R | D351 | 2025.12.27 W1KNE | |
| Bristol | Public Works | 453.2000 | R | C03 | SL:1 TG:16 - Parade setup | 2025.02.16 W1KNE |
| Warren | Public Works | 156.1200 | S | 141.3 | "258"-Base (For former call KSJ258) | 2021.01.26 W1KNE |
|
|
|