Difference between revisions of "Dana-Farber Cancer Institute"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Talkgroups: Reconfirm TG 114) |
(25 Reconfirmations) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- width="65%" style="vertical-align:top" | |- width="65%" style="vertical-align:top" | ||
| | | | ||
| − | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #000000; padding: 1em 1em 1em 1em | + | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #000000; padding: 1em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> |
<font size="+2">'''Dana-Farber Cancer Institute'''</font> | <font size="+2">'''Dana-Farber Cancer Institute'''</font> | ||
*Two Site Linked UHF Capacity Plus DMR trunk system | *Two Site Linked UHF Capacity Plus DMR trunk system | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
*Site 01 | *Site 01 | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''LSN'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.3750||1||1/2|| | + | |461.3750||1||1/2||2025.10.23 DISP617 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.5375||2||3/4|| | + | |461.5375||2||3/4||2025.11.21 ecps92 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |463.4875||3|||5/6||2025.11.21 ecps92 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 39: | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''LSN'''||'''Confirmation''' |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |462.0375||1||||2025.12.02 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| + | |464.6875||2||||2025.12.02 W1KNE | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 52: | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''LSN'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
|452.7000|||||| | |452.7000|||||| | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
== '''Talkgroups''' == | == '''Talkgroups''' == | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- | |- | ||
|100||Need to ID||||2021.10.05 ecps92 | |100||Need to ID||||2021.10.05 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |101|| | + | |101||Security?||||2024.01.13 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|102||Need to ID||||2022.12.28 ecps92 | |102||Need to ID||||2022.12.28 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |105||HVAC|||| | + | |105||HVAC||||2024.01.23 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|110||Need to ID||||2021.10.05 ecps92 | |110||Need to ID||||2021.10.05 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |111||Security|||| | + | |111||Security||||2025.10.23 DISP617 |
|- | |- | ||
|113||Facilities?||Testing door functions||2021.03.17 W1KNE | |113||Facilities?||Testing door functions||2021.03.17 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |114||Parking Operations|||| | + | |114||Parking Operations||||2025.12.02 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |115|| | + | |115||Valet||||2024.01.23 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|119||Unknown||All in Spanish||2021.03.17 W1KNE | |119||Unknown||All in Spanish||2021.03.17 W1KNE | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Latest revision as of 13:36, 4 December 2025
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
Binney Street
- Color Code 11
- Site 01
| Frequency | LCN | LSN | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 461.3750 | 1 | 1/2 | 2025.10.23 DISP617 |
| 461.5375 | 2 | 3/4 | 2025.11.21 ecps92 |
| 463.4875 | 3 | 5/6 | 2025.11.21 ecps92 |
Boylston St. (Newton)
- Color Code 7
- Site 02
| Frequency | LCN | LSN | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 462.0375 | 1 | 2025.12.02 W1KNE | |
| 464.6875 | 2 | 2025.12.02 W1KNE |
Methuen
- Color Code ?
- Site ?
- Unknown if part of the linked system but likely.
| Frequency | LCN | LSN | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 452.7000 |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Need to ID | 2021.10.05 ecps92 | |
| 101 | Security? | 2024.01.13 W1KNE | |
| 102 | Need to ID | 2022.12.28 ecps92 | |
| 105 | HVAC | 2024.01.23 W1KNE | |
| 110 | Need to ID | 2021.10.05 ecps92 | |
| 111 | Security | 2025.10.23 DISP617 | |
| 113 | Facilities? | Testing door functions | 2021.03.17 W1KNE |
| 114 | Parking Operations | 2025.12.02 W1KNE | |
| 115 | Valet | 2024.01.23 W1KNE | |
| 119 | Unknown | All in Spanish | 2021.03.17 W1KNE |