Difference between revisions of "National Grid Passport LTR"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmation from 2012 - →Site 07, Malden MA) |
(2025 reconfirmations - →Site 15, Norwell MA) |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||''' | + | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.23125||T||Registration|| || | + | |454.23125||T||Registration|| || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.35625||T|| || || | + | |454.35625||T|| || || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.65625||T|| || || | + | |454.65625||T|| || || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||''' | + | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.05625||T||Registration|| ||2015.09.30 | + | |454.05625||T||Registration|| ||2015.09.30 Scanrjok |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|454.2750||T|| || ||2015.09.30 | |454.2750||T|| || ||2015.09.30 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||''' | + | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.29375||T||Registration|| || | + | |454.29375||T||Registration|| || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.39375||T|| || || | + | |454.39375||T|| || || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.63125||T|| || || | + | |454.63125||T|| || || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||''' | + | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |452.2000||T|| || || | + | |452.2000||T|| || ||2022.10.30 W1KNE |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.06875||T||Registration|| || | + | |454.06875||T||Registration|| || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.30625||T|| || || | + | |454.30625||T|| || || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||''' | + | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.08125||T||Registration|| || | + | |454.08125||T||Registration|| ||2024.11.24 ecps92 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|454.3375||T|| || ||2020.04.13 ecps92 | |454.3375||T|| || ||2020.04.13 ecps92 | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.55625||T|| || || | + | |454.55625||T|| || || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||''' | + | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.28125||T|| || || | + | |454.28125||T|| || ||2024.07.02 ecps92 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.3875||T||CWID|| || | + | |454.3875||T||CWID|| ||2024.07.02 ecps92 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| + | |454.61875||T||CWID|| ||2024.07.02 ecps92 | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||''' | + | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.31875||T||Registration|| || | + | |454.31875||T||Registration|| || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.4000||T|| || ||2019.01.20 | + | |454.4000||T|| || ||2019.01.20 ecps92 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.6375||T|| || ||2019.01.20 | + | |454.6375||T|| || ||2019.01.20 ecps92 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||''' | + | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451.2250||T|| || || | + | |451.2250||T|| || || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.04375||T||Registration|| || | + | |454.04375||T||Registration|| || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.2875||T|| || || | + | |454.2875||T|| || || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.64375||T|| || || | + | |454.64375||T|| || || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||''' | + | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.0750||T|| || || | + | |454.0750||T|| || || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.33125||T|| || || | + | |454.33125||T|| || || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.54375||T||Registration|| || | + | |454.54375||T||Registration|| || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||''' | + | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.21875||T||Registration|| || | + | |454.21875||T||Registration|| || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.38125||T|| || || | + | |454.38125||T|| || || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.63125||T|| || || | + | |454.63125||T|| || || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||''' | + | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.26875||T||Registration|| || | + | |454.26875||T||Registration|| ||2023.08.26 ecps92 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.40625||T|| || || | + | |454.40625||T|| || || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.61875||T|| || || | + | |454.61875||T|| || || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||''' | + | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|471.1125||T|| || ||2019.01.20 ecps92 | |471.1125||T|| || ||2019.01.20 ecps92 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|472.1750||T|| || ||2019.01.20 ecps92 | |472.1750||T|| || ||2019.01.20 ecps92 | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |472.7500||T||Registration|| || | + | |472.7500||T||Registration|| ||2024.05.13 W1KNE |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|472.8375||T|| || ||2021.04.30 W1KNE | |472.8375||T|| || ||2021.04.30 W1KNE | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||''' | + | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451.1500||T|| || || | + | |451.1500||T|| || ||2024.04.03 ecps92 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451. | + | |451.3750||T|| || ||2023.03.14 ecps92 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | | | + | |451.6250 ||T|| || ||2025.11.28 ecps92 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| + | |454.3000||T||Registration / Voice|| ||2025.11.28 ecps92 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 191: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||''' | + | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.0500||T||Voice / CWID || || | + | |454.0500||T||Voice / CWID || ||2025.11.28 ecps92 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.3500||T|| || || | + | |454.3500||T|| || ||2025,11,28 ecps92 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.6500||T|| || || | + | |454.6500||T||CWID|| ||2023.03.14 ecps92 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 204: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||''' | + | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451.1000||T|| || || | + | |451.1000||T|| || || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|451.4750||T|| || ||2020.12.22 W1KNE | |451.4750||T|| || ||2020.12.22 W1KNE | ||
| Line 213: | Line 212: | ||
|451.6750||T|| || ||2021.03.16 ecps92 | |451.6750||T|| || ||2021.03.16 ecps92 | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.0625||T||Registration|| || | + | |454.0625||T||Registration|| ||2024.09.07 ecps92 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| + | |461.5000||T|| || ||2023.02.04 ecps92 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 222: | Line 220: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||''' | + | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451.1750||T|| || || | + | |451.1750||T|| || || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451.5500||T|| || || | + | |451.5500||T|| || || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451.9250||T|| || || | + | |451.9250||T|| || || |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.3125||T||Registration|| || | + | |454.3125||T||Registration|| || |
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 237: | Line 234: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||''' | + | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.2250||T||Voice||West Bridgewater Tower - Brockton Storm Desk|| | + | |454.2250||T||Voice||West Bridgewater Tower - Brockton Storm Desk||2024.09.07 ecps92 |
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 246: | Line 243: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Talkgroup'''||'''Site'''||'''Usage'''||''' | + | ||'''Talkgroup'''||'''Site'''||'''Usage'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|60001||6,7,8||Dracut & Methuen Region||2012.10.09 | |60001||6,7,8||Dracut & Methuen Region||2012.10.09 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 268: | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|0-03-013||14||"Brockton Storm" on Quincy Site||2013.02.11 GaryS | |0-03-013||14||"Brockton Storm" on Quincy Site||2013.02.11 GaryS | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Latest revision as of 13:58, 28 November 2025
|
National Grid
|
Sites
Site 02, Merrimack Valley Area MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 454.23125 | T | Registration | ||
| 454.35625 | T | |||
| 454.65625 | T |
Site 03, Georgetown, MA?
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 454.05625 | T | Registration | 2015.09.30 Scanrjok | |
| 454.2750 | T | 2015.09.30 | ||
| 454.36875 | T | 2015.09.30 |
Site 04, ???
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 454.29375 | T | Registration | ||
| 454.39375 | T | |||
| 454.63125 | T |
Site 05, Ayer MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 452.2000 | T | 2022.10.30 W1KNE | ||
| 454.06875 | T | Registration | ||
| 454.30625 | T |
Site 06, Danvers MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 454.08125 | T | Registration | 2024.11.24 ecps92 | |
| 454.3375 | T | 2020.04.13 ecps92 | ||
| 454.55625 | T |
Site 07, Malden MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 454.28125 | T | 2024.07.02 ecps92 | ||
| 454.3875 | T | CWID | 2024.07.02 ecps92 | |
| 454.61875 | T | CWID | 2024.07.02 ecps92 |
Site 08, Gloucester MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 454.31875 | T | Registration | ||
| 454.4000 | T | 2019.01.20 ecps92 | ||
| 454.6375 | T | 2019.01.20 ecps92 |
Site 09, Newport RI
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 451.2250 | T | |||
| 454.04375 | T | Registration | ||
| 454.2875 | T | |||
| 454.64375 | T |
Site 10, ???
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 454.0750 | T | |||
| 454.33125 | T | |||
| 454.54375 | T | Registration |
Site 11, ???
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 454.21875 | T | Registration | ||
| 454.38125 | T | |||
| 454.63125 | T |
Site 12, Marlboro MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 454.26875 | T | Registration | 2023.08.26 ecps92 | |
| 454.40625 | T | |||
| 454.61875 | T |
Site 13, Fall River MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 471.1125 | T | 2019.01.20 ecps92 | ||
| 472.1750 | T | 2019.01.20 ecps92 | ||
| 472.7500 | T | Registration | 2024.05.13 W1KNE | |
| 472.8375 | T | 2021.04.30 W1KNE |
Site 14, Quincy MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 451.1500 | T | 2024.04.03 ecps92 | ||
| 451.3750 | T | 2023.03.14 ecps92 | ||
| 451.6250 | T | 2025.11.28 ecps92 | ||
| 454.3000 | T | Registration / Voice | 2025.11.28 ecps92 |
Site 15, Norwell MA
- Quincy/Weymouth/Scituate/Cohassett Traffic
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 454.0500 | T | Voice / CWID | 2025.11.28 ecps92 | |
| 454.3500 | T | 2025,11,28 ecps92 | ||
| 454.6500 | T | CWID | 2023.03.14 ecps92 |
Site 16, Lincoln RI
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 451.1000 | T | |||
| 451.4750 | T | 2020.12.22 W1KNE | ||
| 451.6750 | T | 2021.03.16 ecps92 | ||
| 454.0625 | T | Registration | 2024.09.07 ecps92 | |
| 461.5000 | T | 2023.02.04 ecps92 |
Site 17, Westerly RI or Exeter RI ??
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 451.1750 | T | |||
| 451.5500 | T | |||
| 451.9250 | T | |||
| 454.3125 | T | Registration |
Freqs that need Site assignments
| Frequency | Type | Use | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 454.2250 | T | Voice | West Bridgewater Tower - Brockton Storm Desk | 2024.09.07 ecps92 |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Site | Usage | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 60001 | 6,7,8 | Dracut & Methuen Region | 2012.10.09 |
| 60101 | 6 | Lynn & Salem Region | 2012.10.09 |
| 60201 | 13 | Fall River Region | 2012.10.09 |
| 60301 | 14 | Quincy & Brockton Region | 2015.09.30 |
| 0-01-060 | 13 | Operations | |
| 0-01-063 | 13 | Somerset Storm | |
| 0-01-075 | 13 | Maintenance | |
| 0-01-010 | 15 | "Brockton Operations" on Norwell Site | 2013.02.11 ecps92 |
| 0-01-013 | 15 | "Brockton Storm" Operations on Norwell Site | 2013.02.11 ecps92 |
| 0-03-010 | 14 | "Brockton Operations" on Quincy Site | 2013.02.11 GaryS |
| 0-03-012 | 14 | "Brockton Dispatch" on Quincy Site | 2013.03.08 GaryS |
| 0-03-013 | 14 | "Brockton Storm" on Quincy Site | 2013.02.11 GaryS |