Difference between revisions of "WMLEC"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmation of the FD Sim→Licensed sites) |
(link to MSP 0d14 for Confirmations - →Licensed sites) |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Location'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Location'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.2250||206.5||R||Intercity PD Operations||Mount Tom, Holyoke|| | + | |460.2250||206.5||R||Intercity PD Operations||Mount Tom, Holyoke||2025.08.17 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.4750||206.5||R||Intercity FD Operations||Mount Tom, Holyoke|| | + | |460.4750||206.5||R||Intercity FD Operations||Mount Tom, Holyoke||2025.11.21 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Type'''||'''Call Sign'''||'''Use'''||'''Location'''||'''Licensee'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Type'''||'''Call Sign'''||'''Use'''||'''Location'''||'''Licensee'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |155.4750||173.8||R||WBC459||Intercity PD Operations VHF | + | |155.4750||173.8||R||WBC459||Intercity PD Operations VHF Cross Band||Hovey Hill, Monson (Likely no longer in service, 2025)||Monson, Town Of||2022.04.17 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |858.7375||156.7||R||WPLY470||Intercity PD Operations 800 | + | |858.7375||156.7||R||WPLY470||Intercity PD Operations 800 Cross Band||Mount Tom, Holyoke||Hampden, Town of||2025.08.17 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |154.2800||82.5||R||KCI425||Intercity FD Operations VHF | + | |154.2800||82.5||R||KCI425||Intercity FD Operations VHF Cross Band||Minechnoag Mountain, Ludlow||Hampden, County Of||2012.11.23 ScanWesternMass |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |TG: 2513||-||T||-||[[Massachusetts_State_Police_Project_25|MSP P-25 Trunked system]] simulcast of Intercity PD||Multiple||Massachusetts, Commonwealth of|| | + | |TG: 2513||-||T||-||[[Massachusetts_State_Police_Project_25|MSP P-25 Trunked system]] simulcast of Intercity PD||Multiple||Massachusetts, Commonwealth of||2024.03.31 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |TG: 40208||-||T||-||[[Massachusetts_State_Police|MSP Analog Trunked system]] simulcast of Intercity PD||Multiple||Massachusetts, Commonwealth of|| | + | |TG: 40208||-||T||-||[[Massachusetts_State_Police|MSP Analog Trunked system]] simulcast of Intercity PD||Multiple||Massachusetts, Commonwealth of||See [[Massachusetts State Police]] for Confirmations. |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|TG: 2515||-||T||-||[[Massachusetts_State_Police_Project_25|MSP P-25 Trunked system]] simulcast of Intercity FD||Multiple||Massachusetts, Commonwealth of||2014.05.05 W1KNE | |TG: 2515||-||T||-||[[Massachusetts_State_Police_Project_25|MSP P-25 Trunked system]] simulcast of Intercity FD||Multiple||Massachusetts, Commonwealth of||2014.05.05 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |TG: 40240||-||T||-||[[Massachusetts_State_Police|MSP Analog Trunked system]] simulcast of Intercity FD||Multiple||Massachusetts, Commonwealth of|| | + | |TG: 40240||-||T||-||[[Massachusetts_State_Police|MSP Analog Trunked system]] simulcast of Intercity FD||Multiple||Massachusetts, Commonwealth of||See [[Massachusetts State Police]] for Confirmations. |
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 70: | ||
|453.8000||206.5||R||Shelburne Mountain||Shelburne||Franklin|| | |453.8000||206.5||R||Shelburne Mountain||Shelburne||Franklin|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.1500||206.5||R||Mount Grace||Warwick||Franklin|| | + | |453.1500||206.5||R||Mount Grace||Warwick||Franklin||2023.04.15 sawyer100 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.6000||206.5||R||Mount Grace||Warwick||Franklin|| | + | |453.6000||206.5||R||Mount Grace||Warwick||Franklin||2023.04.15 sawyer100 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 101: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Type'''||'''Location'''||'''Town'''||'''County'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Type'''||'''Location'''||'''Town'''||'''County'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.2250||206.5||R||Lenox Mountain||Pittsfield||Berkshire|| | + | |460.2250||206.5||R||Lenox Mountain||Pittsfield||Berkshire||2025.06.13 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|460.4750||?||R||Lenox Mountain||Pittsfield||Berkshire|| | |460.4750||?||R||Lenox Mountain||Pittsfield||Berkshire|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.2250||206.5||R||Warner Mountain||Gt. Barrington||Berkshire|| | + | |460.2250||206.5||R||Warner Mountain||Gt. Barrington||Berkshire||2025.06.13 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|460.4750||?||R||Warner Mountain||Gt. Barrington||Berkshire|| | |460.4750||?||R||Warner Mountain||Gt. Barrington||Berkshire|| | ||
Latest revision as of 15:49, 24 November 2025
|
Western Massachusetts Law Enforcement Council (WMLEC)
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Contents |
Licensed sites
| KXZ739 (Licensed as "Westfield, City Of") Primary WMLEC Springfield area UHF Frequencies | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frequency | Tone | Type | Use | Location | Confirmation |
| 460.2250 | 206.5 | R | Intercity PD Operations | Mount Tom, Holyoke | 2025.08.17 W1KNE |
| 460.4750 | 206.5 | R | Intercity FD Operations | Mount Tom, Holyoke | 2025.11.21 W1KNE |
| Active Crossbanded Links to system | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frequency | Tone | Type | Call Sign | Use | Location | Licensee | Confirmation |
| 155.4750 | 173.8 | R | WBC459 | Intercity PD Operations VHF Cross Band | Hovey Hill, Monson (Likely no longer in service, 2025) | Monson, Town Of | 2022.04.17 W1KNE |
| 858.7375 | 156.7 | R | WPLY470 | Intercity PD Operations 800 Cross Band | Mount Tom, Holyoke | Hampden, Town of | 2025.08.17 W1KNE |
| 154.2800 | 82.5 | R | KCI425 | Intercity FD Operations VHF Cross Band | Minechnoag Mountain, Ludlow | Hampden, County Of | 2012.11.23 ScanWesternMass |
| TG: 2513 | - | T | - | MSP P-25 Trunked system simulcast of Intercity PD | Multiple | Massachusetts, Commonwealth of | 2024.03.31 W1KNE |
| TG: 40208 | - | T | - | MSP Analog Trunked system simulcast of Intercity PD | Multiple | Massachusetts, Commonwealth of | See Massachusetts State Police for Confirmations. |
| TG: 2515 | - | T | - | MSP P-25 Trunked system simulcast of Intercity FD | Multiple | Massachusetts, Commonwealth of | 2014.05.05 W1KNE |
| TG: 40240 | - | T | - | MSP Analog Trunked system simulcast of Intercity FD | Multiple | Massachusetts, Commonwealth of | See Massachusetts State Police for Confirmations. |
All Sites Below (Unless noted in a foot note) also contain the two primary UHF frequencies listed up top
| WQCI392 - Springfield, City Of | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frequency | Tone | Type | Location | Town | County | Confirmation |
| 453.1000 | ? | R | Borden Mountain | Savoy | Berkshire | |
| 453.4125 | ? | R | Borden Mountain | Savoy | Berkshire | |
| 460.2500 | ? | R | Hovey Hill | Monson | Hampden | |
| 460.6250 | ? | R | Hovey Hill | Monson | Hampden | |
| 453.4750 | 206.5 | R | Shelburne Mountain | Shelburne | Franklin | |
| 453.8000 | 206.5 | R | Shelburne Mountain | Shelburne | Franklin | |
| 453.1500 | 206.5 | R | Mount Grace | Warwick | Franklin | 2023.04.15 sawyer100 |
| 453.6000 | 206.5 | R | Mount Grace | Warwick | Franklin | 2023.04.15 sawyer100 |
| WQDK561 - Western Mass Law Enforcement Council | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frequency | Tone | Type | Location | Town | County | Confirmation |
| 453.2625 | ? | R | Mount Institute | Charlemont | Franklin | |
| 460.4000 | ? | R | Mount Institute | Charlemont | Franklin | |
| 460.1625 | ? | R | Massaemett Mountain | Shelburne | Franklin | |
| 460.3000 | ? | R | Massaemett Mountain | Shelburne | Franklin | |
| 460.1250 | ? | R | Mount Toby | Sunderland | Franklin | |
| 460.0750 | ? | R | 500' South @ South Main St | New Salem | Franklin | |
The New Salem site does not have 460.4750 licensed.
| WQKV738 - Western Massachusetts Law Enforcement Council | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frequency | Tone | Type | Location | Town | County | Confirmation |
| 460.2250 | 206.5 | R | Lenox Mountain | Pittsfield | Berkshire | 2025.06.13 W1KNE |
| 460.4750 | ? | R | Lenox Mountain | Pittsfield | Berkshire | |
| 460.2250 | 206.5 | R | Warner Mountain | Gt. Barrington | Berkshire | 2025.06.13 W1KNE |
| 460.4750 | ? | R | Warner Mountain | Gt. Barrington | Berkshire | |
| WQCC944 - Springfield, City Of (Cont'd from above) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frequency | Tone | Type | Location | Town | County | Confirmation |
| 452.5875 | ? | R | Mount Tom | Holyoke | Hampden | |
| 453.9000 | ? | R | Mount Tom | Holyoke | Hampden | |
| 460.2250 | 206.5 | R | Mount Tom | Holyoke | Hampden | |
| 460.4750 | 206.5 | R | Mount Tom | Holyoke | Hampden | |