Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Needham P25 is now primary ops. Need to find out if the analog gear was kept as backup.) |
(25 Reconfirmations) |
||
| (48 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Police Quicklist]][[Category:Police]] | [[Category:Police Quicklist]][[Category:Police]] | ||
| − | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 2px solid # | + | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 2px solid #000000; padding: 0 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> |
== '''Countywide Information''' == | == '''Countywide Information''' == | ||
*[[NEMLEC %26 BAPERN]] | *[[NEMLEC %26 BAPERN]] | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!'''Tone''' | !'''Tone''' | ||
!'''Notes''' | !'''Notes''' | ||
| − | !'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Avon||460.3250||R||203.5|||| | + | |Avon||460.3250||R||203.5||||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bellingham||471.0250||R||D025|| || | + | |Bellingham||471.0250||R||D025|| ||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Braintree||471.5375||R||131.8|| || | + | |Braintree||471.5375||R||131.8|| ||2025.01.03 ecps92/W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||471.0125||R||131.8||F-1|| | + | |Brookline||471.0125||R||131.8||F-1||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brookline||471.0625||R||74.4||F-2||2019.05.17 GaryS | |Brookline||471.0625||R||74.4||F-2||2019.05.17 GaryS | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canton||471.3500||R||D411|| || | + | |Canton||471.3500||R||D411|| ||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cohasset||483.6000||R||N118|| | + | |Cohasset||483.6000||R||N118||DB: SSRECC - [[Simulcast|Simulcast System]]||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | + | |Dedham||470.9625||R||131.8||| ||2025.03.04 N1ZYY | |
| − | |||
| − | |Dedham||470.9625||R||131.8||| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dover||472.3125||R||118.8|| || | + | |Dover||472.3125||R||118.8|| ||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxborough||471.1375||R||103.5||DB: SEMRECC F-1|| | + | |Foxborough||471.1375||R||103.5||DB: SEMRECC F-1||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxborough||471.2375||R||103.5||F-3|| | + | |Foxborough||471.2375||R||103.5||F-3 Gillette Security/Traffic||2025.10.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxborough||470.5250||R||D115||F-4 "Stadium Control"|| | + | |Foxborough||470.5250||R||D115||F-4 "Stadium Control"||2025.10.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||482.6500||R||N293||DB:Metacomet ECC|| | + | |Franklin||482.6500||R||N293||DB:Metacomet ECC||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||482.6500||R||D025||Analog - DB:Metacomet ECC|| | + | |Franklin||482.6500||R||D025||Analog - DB:Metacomet ECC||2021.01.18 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holbrook||471.5125||R||N767|| || | + | |Holbrook||471.5125||R||N767||DB: Holbrook RECC ||22025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medfield||471.7000||R||D065|| || | + | |Medfield||471.7000||R||D065|| ||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medway||482.3250||R||D025||Dual Mode|| | + | |Medway||482.3250||R||D025||Dual Mode||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Medway||482.3250||R||N312||Dual Mode||2014.05.17 KB1FJR | |Medway||482.3250||R||N312||Dual Mode||2014.05.17 KB1FJR | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Millis||484.2000||R||D054|| || | + | |Millis||484.2000||R||D054|| ||2024.10.31 RNA001 (SNE Submitter) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milton||470.4625||R||131.8|||| | + | |Milton||470.4625||R||131.8||||2025.01.03 ecps92/W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Needham||470.3625||R||N455||Primary Operations|| | + | |Needham||470.3625||R||N455||Primary Operations (Encryption Capable - 2021.03.09)||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Needham||470.3625||R||131.8||Former Analog||2020.01.01 W1KNE | |Needham||470.3625||R||131.8||Former Analog||2020.01.01 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norfolk||470.4000||R||D251||DB:Metacomet ECC|| | + | |Norfolk||470.4000||R||D251||DB:Metacomet ECC||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwood||472.0875||R||131.8|| || | + | |Norwood||472.0875||R||131.8|| ||2025.01.10 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plainville||483.8250||R||D703||DB:Metacomet ECC|| | + | |Plainville||483.8250||R||D703||DB:Metacomet ECC||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||453.2250||R|| | + | |Quincy||453.2250||R||N474||F-1 (Dual Mode)||2025.01.03 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||453.2500||R|| | + | |Quincy||453.2500||R||N512||F-2 (Dual Mode)||2025.01.03 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||453.2750||R|| | + | |Quincy||453.2750||R||N811||F-3 (Encrypted)||2025.08.03 TheCoolMatrix |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy|| | + | |Quincy||453.2750||R||192.8||F-3 (Dual Mode)||2022.01.08 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Randolph||471.4375||R||131.8|||| | + | |Randolph||471.4375||R||131.8||||2025.01.03 ecps92/W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon||483.1375||R||141.3|| || | + | |Sharon||483.1375||R||141.3|| ||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stoughton||471.6625||R||131.8|| || | + | |Stoughton||471.6625||R||131.8||DB: Holbrook RECC||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Walpole||471.5875||R||N668|| || | + | |Walpole||471.5875||R||N668|| ||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Walpole||471.5875||R||131.8||Analog Backup||2018.07.10 W1KNE | |Walpole||471.5875||R||131.8||Analog Backup||2018.07.10 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wellesley||471.4875||R||131.8|||| | + | |Wellesley||471.4875||R||131.8||||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westwood||470.4375||R||131.8|| || | + | |Westwood||470.4375||R||131.8|| ||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weymouth|| | + | |Weymouth||470.9375||R||N270||F-1||2025.01.03 ecps92/W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Weymouth||472.3250||R||N270||F-2||2019.12.26 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wrentham||482. | + | |Wrentham||482.5000||R||D023||DB:Metacomet ECC||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Wrentham||482.5250||R||D132||Secondary/Outlets Christmas Patrols||2025.05.08 W1KNE | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Norfolk}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Norfolk}} | ||
Revision as of 18:01, 26 October 2025
Countywide Information
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avon | 460.3250 | R | 203.5 | 2025.01.03 W1KNE | |
| Bellingham | 471.0250 | R | D025 | 2025.01.03 W1KNE | |
| Braintree | 471.5375 | R | 131.8 | 2025.01.03 ecps92/W1KNE | |
| Brookline | 471.0125 | R | 131.8 | F-1 | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| Brookline | 471.0625 | R | 74.4 | F-2 | 2019.05.17 GaryS |
| Canton | 471.3500 | R | D411 | 2025.01.03 W1KNE | |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | R | N118 | DB: SSRECC - Simulcast System | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| Dedham | 470.9625 | R | 131.8 | 2025.03.04 N1ZYY | |
| Dover | 472.3125 | R | 118.8 | 2025.01.03 W1KNE | |
| Foxborough | 471.1375 | R | 103.5 | DB: SEMRECC F-1 | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| Foxborough | 471.2375 | R | 103.5 | F-3 Gillette Security/Traffic | 2025.10.26 W1KNE |
| Foxborough | 470.5250 | R | D115 | F-4 "Stadium Control" | 2025.10.26 W1KNE |
| Franklin | 482.6500 | R | N293 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| Franklin | 482.6500 | R | D025 | Analog - DB:Metacomet ECC | 2021.01.18 W1KNE |
| Holbrook | 471.5125 | R | N767 | DB: Holbrook RECC | 22025.01.03 W1KNE |
| Medfield | 471.7000 | R | D065 | 2025.01.03 W1KNE | |
| Medway | 482.3250 | R | D025 | Dual Mode | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| Medway | 482.3250 | R | N312 | Dual Mode | 2014.05.17 KB1FJR |
| Millis | 484.2000 | R | D054 | 2024.10.31 RNA001 (SNE Submitter) | |
| Milton | 470.4625 | R | 131.8 | 2025.01.03 ecps92/W1KNE | |
| Needham | 470.3625 | R | N455 | Primary Operations (Encryption Capable - 2021.03.09) | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| Needham | 470.3625 | R | 131.8 | Former Analog | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| Norfolk | 470.4000 | R | D251 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| Norwood | 472.0875 | R | 131.8 | 2025.01.10 W1KNE | |
| Plainville | 483.8250 | R | D703 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| Quincy | 453.2250 | R | N474 | F-1 (Dual Mode) | 2025.01.03 ecps92 |
| Quincy | 453.2500 | R | N512 | F-2 (Dual Mode) | 2025.01.03 ecps92 |
| Quincy | 453.2750 | R | N811 | F-3 (Encrypted) | 2025.08.03 TheCoolMatrix |
| Quincy | 453.2750 | R | 192.8 | F-3 (Dual Mode) | 2022.01.08 ecps92 |
| Randolph | 471.4375 | R | 131.8 | 2025.01.03 ecps92/W1KNE | |
| Sharon | 483.1375 | R | 141.3 | 2025.01.03 W1KNE | |
| Stoughton | 471.6625 | R | 131.8 | DB: Holbrook RECC | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | R | N668 | 2025.01.03 W1KNE | |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | R | 131.8 | Analog Backup | 2018.07.10 W1KNE |
| Wellesley | 471.4875 | R | 131.8 | 2025.01.03 W1KNE | |
| Westwood | 470.4375 | R | 131.8 | 2025.01.03 W1KNE | |
| Weymouth | 470.9375 | R | N270 | F-1 | 2025.01.03 ecps92/W1KNE |
| Weymouth | 472.3250 | R | N270 | F-2 | 2019.12.26 ecps92 |
| Wrentham | 482.5000 | R | D023 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| Wrentham | 482.5250 | R | D132 | Secondary/Outlets Christmas Patrols | 2025.05.08 W1KNE |