Difference between revisions of "Worcester County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2K24 Reconfirmations) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (Reconfirm Upton) |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
<font size="+2">'''Worcester County'''</font><br><br> | <font size="+2">'''Worcester County'''</font><br><br> | ||
| − | ===''' | + | ==='''Central Massachusetts Regional Emergency Communication Center (CMRECC)'''=== |
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
!'''Frequency''' | !'''Frequency''' | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!'''Type''' | !'''Type''' | ||
!'''Use''' | !'''Use''' | ||
| − | !'''Confirmation''' | + | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |453.8750||110.9||R||Regional PD dispatch|| | + | |453.8750||110.9||R||Regional PD dispatch||2025.03.14 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|453.1000||110.9||R||Former regional dispatch channel, possibly still used as a TAC?|| | |453.1000||110.9||R||Former regional dispatch channel, possibly still used as a TAC?|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | '''Towns Dispatched by | + | '''Towns Dispatched by Central Massachusetts Regional Emergency Communication Center (CMRECC)''' |
{{smalltable}} | {{smalltable}} | ||
!'''Town''' | !'''Town''' | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
| − | |-align="center | + | |-align="center" |
!'''Department''' | !'''Department''' | ||
!'''Frequency/System''' | !'''Frequency/System''' | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
!'''Tone/TGID''' | !'''Tone/TGID''' | ||
!'''Notes''' | !'''Notes''' | ||
| − | !'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ashburnham||470.3000||R||127.3|||| | + | |Ashburnham||470.3000||R||127.3||||2025.05.29 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Ashburnham||39.3400||||127.3||PD-2|| | |Ashburnham||39.3400||||127.3||PD-2|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Athol||453.2250||R||100.0|||| | + | |Athol||453.2250||R||100.0||||2025.03.14 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Auburn||472.3125||R||151.4||||2023.10.20 N1ZYY | |Auburn||472.3125||R||151.4||||2023.10.20 N1ZYY | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Auburn||453.6750||F||151.4||Fixed Link. End of TX PL 79.7||2021.05.24 W1KNE | |Auburn||453.6750||F||151.4||Fixed Link. End of TX PL 79.7||2021.05.24 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Berlin||471.1500||R||100.0||DB: NVRDD|| | + | |Berlin||471.1500||R||100.0||DB: NVRDD||2025.07.27 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Blackstone||155.8725||R||D343|||| | + | |Blackstone||155.8725||R||D343||||2025.03.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bolton||482.8500||R||74.4||DB: NVRDD|| | + | |Bolton||482.8500||R||74.4||DB: NVRDD||2024.07.27 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boylston||472.4000||R||N474|||| | + | |Boylston||472.4000||R||N474||||2024.07.20 mronn |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brookfield||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|MSP TRS]]||T||||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]||2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | |Brookfield||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|MSP TRS]]||T||||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]||2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Charlton||155.0700||R||114.8|||| | + | |Charlton||155.0700||R||114.8||||2025.01.04 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Clinton||155.1975||R||91.5|||| | + | |Clinton||155.1975||R||91.5||||2025.02.16 MASSBUSMARK |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Douglas||154.8375||R||97.4||Patched|| | + | |Douglas||154.8375||R||97.4||Patched||2025.03.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Douglas||482.5875||R||103.5||Patched|| | + | |Douglas||482.5875||R||103.5||Patched||2025.03.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Douglas||39.6000||R||110.9||Patched (Still in use?)||2020.01.01 W1KNE | |Douglas||39.6000||R||110.9||Patched (Still in use?)||2020.01.01 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dudley||155.4300|||| | + | |Dudley||155.4300||R||N179||DB: SWRCC||2025.05.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|E. Brookfield||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|MSP TRS]]||T||||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]||2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | |E. Brookfield||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|MSP TRS]]||T||||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]||2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|E.Brookfield||45.8200||||74.4||Old|| | |E.Brookfield||45.8200||||74.4||Old|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fitchburg||453.4250||R||186.2|||| | + | |Fitchburg||453.4250||R||186.2||||2025.01.16 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gardner||155.7300||R||82.5|||| | + | |Gardner||155.7300||R||82.5||||2025.01.04 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Grafton||471.6750||R||71.9|||| | + | |Grafton||471.6750||R||71.9||||2025.01.20 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hardwick||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|MSP TRS]]||T||||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]|| | |Hardwick||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|MSP TRS]]||T||||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]|| | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|Harvard||159.0900||R||107.2 ||DB: NVRDD||2024.05.20 W1KNE | |Harvard||159.0900||R||107.2 ||DB: NVRDD||2024.05.20 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holden||460.3875||R||127.3|||| | + | |Holden||460.3875||R||127.3||||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hopedale||158.9925||R||D223|||| | + | |Hopedale||158.9925||R||D223||||2025.05.29 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Hubbardston||159.1500||R||156.7||Testing||2025.03.14 W1KNE | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
|Lancaster||471.3000||R||71.9||DB: NVRDD||2024.04.16 W1KNE | |Lancaster||471.3000||R||71.9||DB: NVRDD||2024.04.16 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Leicester||151.4375||R||N064||DB: Worcester Regional|| | + | |Leicester||151.4375||R||N064||DB: Worcester Regional||2025.01.04 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Leicester||151.4375||R||D565||Former dispatch (dual mode)||2015.07.10 MrSvenSven | |Leicester||151.4375||R||D565||Former dispatch (dual mode)||2015.07.10 MrSvenSven | ||
| Line 115: | Line 117: | ||
|Leicester||45.4200||S||167.9||Former dispatch||2015.02.26 mjd553 | |Leicester||45.4200||S||167.9||Former dispatch||2015.02.26 mjd553 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Leominster||453.3250||R||162.2|||| | + | |Leominster||453.3250||R||162.2||||2025.04.19 MASSBUSMARK |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lunenburg||155.6700||R||114.8||DB: NVRDD||2015.08.30 MrSvenSven | |Lunenburg||155.6700||R||114.8||DB: NVRDD||2015.08.30 MrSvenSven | ||
| Line 121: | Line 123: | ||
|Lunenburg||472.4125||R||110.9||DB: NVRDD||2023.10.19 N1ZYY | |Lunenburg||472.4125||R||110.9||DB: NVRDD||2023.10.19 N1ZYY | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mendon||155.5200||R||114.8||DB:Metacomet ECC|| | + | |Mendon||155.5200||R||114.8||DB:Metacomet ECC||2024.06.10 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milford||472.6000||R||D466|||| | + | |Milford||472.6000||R||D466||||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Millbury||482.7875||R||114.8|||| | + | |Millbury||482.7875||R||114.8||||2025.03.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Millville||154.8525||R||D445||DB:Metacomet ECC||2023.08.22 sawyer100 (SNE Contributor) | |Millville||154.8525||R||D445||DB:Metacomet ECC||2023.08.22 sawyer100 (SNE Contributor) | ||
| Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
|Northborough||155.9700||R||167.9||||2024.02.13 W1KNE | |Northborough||155.9700||R||167.9||||2024.02.13 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northbridge||453.1875||R|| | + | |Northbridge||453.1875||R||N187||||2025.07.22 DISP617 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Northbridge||39.8600||R||162.2||Patched to UHF (Still?)||2020.01.18 W1KNE | |Northbridge||39.8600||R||162.2||Patched to UHF (Still?)||2020.01.18 W1KNE | ||
| Line 147: | Line 149: | ||
|Paxton||155.0025||R||110.9||||2023.12.07 MASSBUSMARK | |Paxton||155.0025||R||110.9||||2023.12.07 MASSBUSMARK | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Petersham||39.7600||S||110.9||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]|| | + | |Petersham||39.7600||S||110.9||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]||2024.06.10 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Phillipston||39.2200||||||DB:Templeton|| | |Phillipston||39.2200||||||DB:Templeton|| | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
|Royalston||460.2625||R||136.5||DB:Winchendon||2017.09.06 MrSvenSven | |Royalston||460.2625||R||136.5||DB:Winchendon||2017.09.06 MrSvenSven | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shrewsbury||||T||||TG: 4459 - Patched with 155.7000||See [[City_Of_Worcester#Fire_Department|City of Worcester]] for Confirmations | + | |Shrewsbury||MSP TRS||T||||TG: 4459 - Patched with 155.7000||See [[City_Of_Worcester#Fire_Department|City of Worcester]] for Confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shrewsbury||155.7000||R||114.8||VHF Patched with CoMIRS Trunk|| | + | |Shrewsbury||155.7000||R||114.8||VHF Patched with CoMIRS Trunk||2025.04.06 MASSBUSMARK |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Shrewsbury||151.2500||R||114.8||PD-2||2018.07.24 KB1FJR | |Shrewsbury||151.2500||R||114.8||PD-2||2018.07.24 KB1FJR | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Southborough||483.3500||R||N320||Primary Digital|| | + | |Southborough||483.3500||R||N320||Primary Digital||2024.07.27 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Southborough||483.3500||R||D025||Former Analog (Maybe be a backup)||2020.09.09 ecps92 | |Southborough||483.3500||R||D025||Former Analog (Maybe be a backup)||2020.09.09 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Southbridge||158.8500||R|| | + | |Southbridge||158.8500||R||N348||||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Spencer||151.3250||R||D606|||| | + | |Spencer||151.3250||R||D606||||2024.07.27 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sterling||453.4000||R|| | + | |Sterling||453.4000||R||100.0||||2025.07.13 cuworc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sturbridge||155.4150||R||110.9|||| | + | |Sturbridge||155.4150||R||110.9||||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sutton||154.8075||R||123.0||||2024.01.01 W1KNE | |Sutton||154.8075||R||123.0||||2024.01.01 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Templeton||460.3750||R||D351||Shared with FD|| | + | |Templeton||460.3750||R||D351||Shared with FD||2025.05.29 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Upton||155.6850||R||103.5|||| | + | |Upton||155.6850||R||103.5||||2025.10.05 MASSBUSMARK |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Uxbridge||472.3375||R||151.4||Operations||2025.01.03 W1KNE | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Uxbridge||155.9325||S||131.8||UHF to VHF Crossband||2025.03.08 W1KNE | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
|Uxbridge||39.7800||R||100.0||Patched to UHF||2023.02.10 RR Forums/ecps92 | |Uxbridge||39.7800||R||100.0||Patched to UHF||2023.02.10 RR Forums/ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | + | |Warren||153.7625||R||91.5||DB: CMRECC||2025.07.10 W1KNE | |
| − | |||
| − | |Warren||153.7625||R||91.5||DB: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Webster||156.2100||R|| | + | |Webster||156.2100||R||N094||DB: SWRCC Ch.01||2025.05.29 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Webster||155.7375||R|| | + | |Webster||155.7375||R||N371||Ch.02 ||2025.05.29 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Boylston||453.2875||R||N474||DB: Wachusett Regional|| | + | |West Boylston||453.2875||R||N474||DB: Wachusett Regional||2025.10.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|W.Brookfield||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|MSP TRS]]||T||||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]||2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | |W.Brookfield||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|MSP TRS]]||T||||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]||2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | ||
| Line 195: | Line 199: | ||
|W.Brookfield||39.8400||||85.4||Old|| | |W.Brookfield||39.8400||||85.4||Old|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westborough||482.3625||R||123.0|||| | + | |Westborough||482.3625||R||123.0||||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westminster||460.3125||R||100.0||||| | + | |Westminster||460.3125||R||100.0|||||2025.03.14 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winchendon||460.2125||R||100.0|||| | + | |Winchendon||460.2125||R||100.0||||2025.03.14 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Worcester||800 Mhz||T||P25||See [[City Of Worcester|City of Worcester Trunked System]] for Detailed Information||See TRS page for confirmations. | |Worcester||800 Mhz||T||P25||See [[City Of Worcester|City of Worcester Trunked System]] for Detailed Information||See TRS page for confirmations. | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 6 October 2025
|
Worcester County Central Massachusetts Regional Emergency Communication Center (CMRECC)
Towns Dispatched by Central Massachusetts Regional Emergency Communication Center (CMRECC)
Devens
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
| Department | Frequency/System | Type | Tone/TGID | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashburnham | 470.3000 | R | 127.3 | 2025.05.29 W1KNE | |
| Ashburnham | 39.3400 | 127.3 | PD-2 | ||
| Athol | 453.2250 | R | 100.0 | 2025.03.14 W1KNE | |
| Auburn | 472.3125 | R | 151.4 | 2023.10.20 N1ZYY | |
| Auburn | 453.6750 | F | 151.4 | Fixed Link. End of TX PL 79.7 | 2021.05.24 W1KNE |
| Berlin | 471.1500 | R | 100.0 | DB: NVRDD | 2025.07.27 W1KNE |
| Blackstone | 155.8725 | R | D343 | 2025.03.08 W1KNE | |
| Bolton | 482.8500 | R | 74.4 | DB: NVRDD | 2024.07.27 W1KNE |
| Boylston | 472.4000 | R | N474 | 2024.07.20 mronn | |
| Brookfield | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | 2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | |
| Charlton | 155.0700 | R | 114.8 | 2025.01.04 W1KNE | |
| Clinton | 155.1975 | R | 91.5 | 2025.02.16 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Douglas | 154.8375 | R | 97.4 | Patched | 2025.03.08 W1KNE |
| Douglas | 482.5875 | R | 103.5 | Patched | 2025.03.08 W1KNE |
| Douglas | 39.6000 | R | 110.9 | Patched (Still in use?) | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| Dudley | 155.4300 | R | N179 | DB: SWRCC | 2025.05.13 W1KNE |
| E. Brookfield | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | 2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | |
| E.Brookfield | 45.8200 | 74.4 | Old | ||
| Fitchburg | 453.4250 | R | 186.2 | 2025.01.16 ecps92 | |
| Gardner | 155.7300 | R | 82.5 | 2025.01.04 W1KNE | |
| Grafton | 471.6750 | R | 71.9 | 2025.01.20 W1KNE | |
| Hardwick | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | ||
| Hardwick | 39.1000 | 85.4 | Old | ||
| Harvard | 159.0900 | R | 107.2 | DB: NVRDD | 2024.05.20 W1KNE |
| Holden | 460.3875 | R | 127.3 | 2025.01.03 W1KNE | |
| Hopedale | 158.9925 | R | D223 | 2025.05.29 W1KNE | |
| Hubbardston | 159.1500 | R | 156.7 | Testing | 2025.03.14 W1KNE |
| Lancaster | 471.3000 | R | 71.9 | DB: NVRDD | 2024.04.16 W1KNE |
| Leicester | 151.4375 | R | N064 | DB: Worcester Regional | 2025.01.04 W1KNE |
| Leicester | 151.4375 | R | D565 | Former dispatch (dual mode) | 2015.07.10 MrSvenSven |
| Leicester | 45.4200 | S | 167.9 | Former dispatch | 2015.02.26 mjd553 |
| Leominster | 453.3250 | R | 162.2 | 2025.04.19 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Lunenburg | 155.6700 | R | 114.8 | DB: NVRDD | 2015.08.30 MrSvenSven |
| Lunenburg | 472.4125 | R | 110.9 | DB: NVRDD | 2023.10.19 N1ZYY |
| Mendon | 155.5200 | R | 114.8 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2024.06.10 W1KNE |
| Milford | 472.6000 | R | D466 | 2025.01.03 W1KNE | |
| Millbury | 482.7875 | R | 114.8 | 2025.03.08 W1KNE | |
| Millville | 154.8525 | R | D445 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2023.08.22 sawyer100 (SNE Contributor) |
| New Braintree | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | 2021.05.24 W1KNE | |
| New Braintree | 45.1200 | 100.0 | Old | ||
| North Brookfield | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | 2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | |
| North Brookfield | 45.6600 | 192.8 | Old | ||
| Northborough | 155.9700 | R | 167.9 | 2024.02.13 W1KNE | |
| Northbridge | 453.1875 | R | N187 | 2025.07.22 DISP617 | |
| Northbridge | 39.8600 | R | 162.2 | Patched to UHF (Still?) | 2020.01.18 W1KNE |
| Oxford | 155.0250 | R | 146.2 | 2023.06.22 GaryS | |
| Paxton | 155.0025 | R | 110.9 | 2023.12.07 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Petersham | 39.7600 | S | 110.9 | DB: MSP C-8 | 2024.06.10 W1KNE |
| Phillipston | 39.2200 | DB:Templeton | |||
| Princeton | 460.4125 | R | 192.8 | DB: Holden | 2024.05.20 W1KNE |
| Royalston | 460.2625 | R | 136.5 | DB:Winchendon | 2017.09.06 MrSvenSven |
| Shrewsbury | MSP TRS | T | TG: 4459 - Patched with 155.7000 | See City of Worcester for Confirmations | |
| Shrewsbury | 155.7000 | R | 114.8 | VHF Patched with CoMIRS Trunk | 2025.04.06 MASSBUSMARK |
| Shrewsbury | 151.2500 | R | 114.8 | PD-2 | 2018.07.24 KB1FJR |
| Southborough | 483.3500 | R | N320 | Primary Digital | 2024.07.27 W1KNE |
| Southborough | 483.3500 | R | D025 | Former Analog (Maybe be a backup) | 2020.09.09 ecps92 |
| Southbridge | 158.8500 | R | N348 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE | |
| Spencer | 151.3250 | R | D606 | 2024.07.27 W1KNE | |
| Sterling | 453.4000 | R | 100.0 | 2025.07.13 cuworc | |
| Sturbridge | 155.4150 | R | 110.9 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE | |
| Sutton | 154.8075 | R | 123.0 | 2024.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Templeton | 460.3750 | R | D351 | Shared with FD | 2025.05.29 W1KNE |
| Upton | 155.6850 | R | 103.5 | 2025.10.05 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Uxbridge | 472.3375 | R | 151.4 | Operations | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| Uxbridge | 155.9325 | S | 131.8 | UHF to VHF Crossband | 2025.03.08 W1KNE |
| Uxbridge | 39.7800 | R | 100.0 | Patched to UHF | 2023.02.10 RR Forums/ecps92 |
| Warren | 153.7625 | R | 91.5 | DB: CMRECC | 2025.07.10 W1KNE |
| Webster | 156.2100 | R | N094 | DB: SWRCC Ch.01 | 2025.05.29 W1KNE |
| Webster | 155.7375 | R | N371 | Ch.02 | 2025.05.29 W1KNE |
| West Boylston | 453.2875 | R | N474 | DB: Wachusett Regional | 2025.10.03 W1KNE |
| W.Brookfield | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | 2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | |
| W.Brookfield | 39.8400 | 85.4 | Old | ||
| Westborough | 482.3625 | R | 123.0 | 2025.01.03 W1KNE | |
| Westminster | 460.3125 | R | 100.0 | 2025.03.14 W1KNE | |
| Winchendon | 460.2125 | R | 100.0 | 2025.03.14 W1KNE | |
| Worcester | 800 Mhz | T | P25 | See City of Worcester Trunked System for Detailed Information | See TRS page for confirmations. |
Reconfirm Fitchburg