Difference between revisions of "Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmations - →Agencies) |
(Reconfirm Barnstead and Strafford) |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
*Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid (LRMFA) is located in Laconia, NH and has transmitter sites throughout the area that the dispatch center covers. | *Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid (LRMFA) is located in Laconia, NH and has transmitter sites throughout the area that the dispatch center covers. | ||
| − | * [ | + | * [https://www.lrmfa.org/agency-map LRMFA System Map] |
| − | |||
* LRMFA began operations in September of 1971 and moved operations to it's new facility in June of 2000. | * LRMFA began operations in September of 1971 and moved operations to it's new facility in June of 2000. | ||
* Dispatches Fire and Medical Emergencies for 35 communities and 35 Fire and EMS Agencies. | * Dispatches Fire and Medical Emergencies for 35 communities and 35 Fire and EMS Agencies. | ||
| Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
* LRMFA area resources: 92 Engines, 15 Tankers, 6 Ladders, 7 Towers, 23 Rescues, 36 Forestries, 37 Ambulances, 17 Utilities, and 25 Boats. | * LRMFA area resources: 92 Engines, 15 Tankers, 6 Ladders, 7 Towers, 23 Rescues, 36 Forestries, 37 Ambulances, 17 Utilities, and 25 Boats. | ||
* Note: The Winnisquam Fire Department merged with Belmont Fire-Rescue on Aug 1, 2006. | * Note: The Winnisquam Fire Department merged with Belmont Fire-Rescue on Aug 1, 2006. | ||
| − | * 2014 Note: Lakes Region M/A | + | * 2014 Note: Lakes Region M/A migrated to an analog simulcast system on the existing dispatch frequency, 159.9000 (210.7). |
=='''Radio System'''== | =='''Radio System'''== | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | |-align="center | + | |-align="center" |
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |159.9000||S||210.7||Ch.1 - Dispatch Primary / Simulcast|| | + | |159.9000||S||210.7||Ch.1 - Dispatch Primary / Simulcast||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|160.1100||S||D331||Ch.2 - Fireground Freq / Special Operations||2013.07.28 ecps92 | |160.1100||S||D331||Ch.2 - Fireground Freq / Special Operations||2013.07.28 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |160.1550|| ||D331||Ch.3 - Fireground Freq|| | + | |160.1550||S||D331||Ch.3 - Fireground Freq||2025.06.03 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|154.2800||S||136.5||Ch.4 - NH Statewide Fireground|| | |154.2800||S||136.5||Ch.4 - NH Statewide Fireground|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |154.3025|| ||D331||Ch.5 - Fireground Freq|| | + | |154.3025|| ||D331||Ch.5 - Fireground Freq||2025.04.12 GraniteScanner |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |154.9875||S||D331||Ch.6 - Fireground Freq|| | + | |154.9875||S||D331||Ch.6 - Fireground Freq||2025.07.23 GraniteScanner |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |154.9875||R||D331||Ch.7 - Fireground Freq|| | + | |154.9875||R||D331||Ch.7 - Fireground Freq||2024.09.22 GraniteScanner |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|159.9000||S||D331||Ch.8 - Dispatch Backup / Old Primary||2014.04 | |159.9000||S||D331||Ch.8 - Dispatch Backup / Old Primary||2014.04 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 41: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|458.4125||F||CSQ||Newfound Area downlink for 159.9000||2015.07.10 ecps92 | |458.4125||F||CSQ||Newfound Area downlink for 159.9000||2015.07.10 ecps92 | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 52: | ||
=='''Agencies'''== | =='''Agencies'''== | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
| − | |- align="center | + | |- align="center" |
!'''Agency/Unit #'s''' | !'''Agency/Unit #'s''' | ||
!'''Agency/Town Name''' | !'''Agency/Town Name''' | ||
| − | !'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1||Alton Fire Department|| | + | |1||Alton Fire Department||2025.05.23 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2||Ashland Fire Department|| | + | |2||Ashland Fire Department||2025.03.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |3||Belmont Fire Department|| | + | |3||Belmont Fire Department||2025.04.14 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |4||Bristol Fire Department|| | + | |4||Bristol Fire Department||2025.03.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |5||Center Harbor Fire-Rescue|| | + | |5||Center Harbor Fire-Rescue||2025.03.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6||Barnstead Fire-Rescue|| | + | |6||Barnstead Fire-Rescue||2025.08.31 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |7||Franklin Fire Department|| | + | |7||Franklin Fire Department||2025.04.16 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |8||Gilford Fire-Rescue|| | + | |8||Gilford Fire-Rescue||2025.04.16 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |9||Gilmanton Fire-Rescue|| | + | |9||Gilmanton Fire-Rescue||2025.05.07 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |11||Hill Fire Department|| | + | |11||Hill Fire Department||2025.04.28 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |12||Holderness Fire Department|| | + | |12||Holderness Fire Department||2025.03.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |13||Laconia Fire Department|| | + | |13||Laconia Fire Department||2025.05.06 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |14||Meredith Fire Department|| | + | |14||Meredith Fire Department||2025.03.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |15|| | + | |15||Moultonborough Fire Department||2025.05.08 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|16||New Durham Fire Department (See note<sup>1</sup>below)||2021.03.21 ecps92 | |16||New Durham Fire Department (See note<sup>1</sup>below)||2021.03.21 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |17||New Hampton Fire Department|| | + | |17||New Hampton Fire Department||2025.03.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |18||Plymouth Fire-Rescue || | + | |18||Plymouth Fire-Rescue ||2025.03.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |19||Sanbornton Fire Department|| | + | |19||Sanbornton Fire Department||2025.05.23 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |20||Sandwich Fire Department|| | + | |20||Sandwich Fire Department||2025.05.24 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |21||Tilton-Northfield Fire Department|| | + | |21||Tilton-Northfield Fire Department||2025.05.07 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |23||Waterville Valley Fire Department|| | + | |23||Waterville Valley Fire Department||2025.03.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |24||Warren-Wentworth EMS|| | + | |24||Warren-Wentworth EMS||2025.04.14 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |25||Strafford Fire Department|| | + | |25||Strafford Fire Department||2025.08.31 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |30||Alexandria Fire Department|| | + | |30||Alexandria Fire Department||2025.04.30 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |31||Andover Fire Department|| | + | |31||Andover Fire Department||2023.02.20 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|32||East Andover Fire Department|| | |32||East Andover Fire Department|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |34||Bridgewater Fire Department|| | + | |34||Bridgewater Fire Department||2025.05.23 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |35||Campton-Thornton Fire Department|| | + | |35||Campton-Thornton Fire Department||2025.03.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |36||Danbury Fire Department|| | + | |36||Danbury Fire Department||2025.05.13 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |37||Hebron Fire Department|| | + | |37||Hebron Fire Department||2025.03.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |38||Rumney Fire Department|| | + | |38||Rumney Fire Department||2025.03.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |40||Warren Fire Department|| | + | |40||Warren Fire Department||2025.04.14 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |42||Wentworth Fire Department|| | + | |42||Wentworth Fire Department||2025.05.24 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |44||Lakes Region EMS | + | |44||Lakes Region EMS (formerly Twin Rivers Ambulance) || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |45||Meredith EMS (Stewart's Ambulance Service)|| | + | |45||Meredith EMS (Stewart's Ambulance Service)||2025.05.24 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|47||Andover Rescue Squad|| | |47||Andover Rescue Squad|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |49||Farmington Fire Department|| | + | |49||Farmington Fire Department|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|66||Central NH Haz-Mat Team|| | |66||Central NH Haz-Mat Team|| | ||
| Line 139: | Line 135: | ||
|Mount Washington||M/S Mount Washington|| | |Mount Washington||M/S Mount Washington|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Meadowbrook Control||Bank NH Pavilion, Gilford (Channel-6)|| | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
| − | <sup>1</sup>New Durham left LRMFA for Strafford Co | + | <sup>1</sup>New Durham left LRMFA for Strafford Co Dispatch on 01/01/2012. |
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:47, 31 August 2025
|
Lakes Region Mutual Aid
Radio System
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Contents |
Agencies
| Agency/Unit #'s | Agency/Town Name | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alton Fire Department | 2025.05.23 pdurf |
| 2 | Ashland Fire Department | 2025.03.09 ecps92 |
| 3 | Belmont Fire Department | 2025.04.14 pdurf |
| 4 | Bristol Fire Department | 2025.03.09 ecps92 |
| 5 | Center Harbor Fire-Rescue | 2025.03.09 ecps92 |
| 6 | Barnstead Fire-Rescue | 2025.08.31 pdurf |
| 7 | Franklin Fire Department | 2025.04.16 pdurf |
| 8 | Gilford Fire-Rescue | 2025.04.16 pdurf |
| 9 | Gilmanton Fire-Rescue | 2025.05.07 pdurf |
| 11 | Hill Fire Department | 2025.04.28 pdurf |
| 12 | Holderness Fire Department | 2025.03.09 ecps92 |
| 13 | Laconia Fire Department | 2025.05.06 pdurf |
| 14 | Meredith Fire Department | 2025.03.09 ecps92 |
| 15 | Moultonborough Fire Department | 2025.05.08 pdurf |
| 16 | New Durham Fire Department (See note1below) | 2021.03.21 ecps92 |
| 17 | New Hampton Fire Department | 2025.03.09 ecps92 |
| 18 | Plymouth Fire-Rescue | 2025.03.09 ecps92 |
| 19 | Sanbornton Fire Department | 2025.05.23 pdurf |
| 20 | Sandwich Fire Department | 2025.05.24 pdurf |
| 21 | Tilton-Northfield Fire Department | 2025.05.07 pdurf |
| 23 | Waterville Valley Fire Department | 2025.03.09 ecps92 |
| 24 | Warren-Wentworth EMS | 2025.04.14 pdurf |
| 25 | Strafford Fire Department | 2025.08.31 pdurf |
| 30 | Alexandria Fire Department | 2025.04.30 pdurf |
| 31 | Andover Fire Department | 2023.02.20 ecps92 |
| 32 | East Andover Fire Department | |
| 34 | Bridgewater Fire Department | 2025.05.23 pdurf |
| 35 | Campton-Thornton Fire Department | 2025.03.09 ecps92 |
| 36 | Danbury Fire Department | 2025.05.13 pdurf |
| 37 | Hebron Fire Department | 2025.03.09 ecps92 |
| 38 | Rumney Fire Department | 2025.03.09 ecps92 |
| 40 | Warren Fire Department | 2025.04.14 pdurf |
| 42 | Wentworth Fire Department | 2025.05.24 pdurf |
| 44 | Lakes Region EMS (formerly Twin Rivers Ambulance) | |
| 45 | Meredith EMS (Stewart's Ambulance Service) | 2025.05.24 pdurf |
| 47 | Andover Rescue Squad | |
| 49 | Farmington Fire Department | |
| 66 | Central NH Haz-Mat Team | |
| Mount Washington | M/S Mount Washington | |
| Meadowbrook Control | Bank NH Pavilion, Gilford (Channel-6) |
1New Durham left LRMFA for Strafford Co Dispatch on 01/01/2012.
|
|
|