Difference between revisions of "Essex County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Moved Essex Site) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Legacy conventional frequencies.: Reconfirm 482.9125) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!'''Tone''' | !'''Tone''' | ||
!'''Use''' | !'''Use''' | ||
| − | !'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.4125||R||123.0||Jail Operations- Middleton | + | |460.4125||R||123.0||Jail Operations- Middleton||2025.06.04 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|470.3375||R||123.0||Jail Operations - Middleton||2012.12.07 | |470.3375||R||123.0||Jail Operations - Middleton||2012.12.07 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|482.5875||R||123.0||Jail Operations - Middleton||2019.03.31 wb1hbu | |482.5875||R||123.0||Jail Operations - Middleton||2019.03.31 wb1hbu | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |482.9125||R||123.0||Transport/Operations|| | + | |482.9125||R||123.0||Transport/Operations||2025.08.21 MASSBUSMARK |
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Sheriff]][[Category:Sheriff Quicklist]] | [[Category:Sheriff]][[Category:Sheriff Quicklist]] | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Essex}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Essex}} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:00, 21 August 2025
- For the trunking site at the H.O.C., please visit the Boston Municipal Trunk page.
Legacy conventional frequencies.
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 460.4125 | R | 123.0 | Jail Operations- Middleton | 2025.06.04 W1KNE |
| 470.3375 | R | 123.0 | Jail Operations - Middleton | 2012.12.07 |
| 482.5875 | R | 123.0 | Jail Operations - Middleton | 2019.03.31 wb1hbu |
| 482.9125 | R | 123.0 | Transport/Operations | 2025.08.21 MASSBUSMARK |
|
|
|