Difference between revisions of "Concord Fire Alarm"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Repair Hillsborough spelling error) |
(linked confirmation back to County page) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
||154.3550||S||136.5||Ch.1 - Primary Dispatch||2025.01.03 W1KNE | ||154.3550||S||136.5||Ch.1 - Primary Dispatch||2025.01.03 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |154.2350||S||136.5||Ch.2 - Fireground|| | + | |154.2350||S||136.5||Ch.2 - Fireground||2025.07.15 GraniteScanner |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |154.2200||S||136.5||Ch.3 - Fireground|| | + | |154.2200||S||136.5||Ch.3 - Fireground||2025.07.15 GraniteScanner |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|154.2800||S||156.7||Ch.4 - VFIRE21 Fireground ||2022 10.01 jmarcel66 | |154.2800||S||156.7||Ch.4 - VFIRE21 Fireground ||2022 10.01 jmarcel66 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |154.3100||S||136.5||Ch.5 - Fireground|| | + | |154.3100||S||136.5||Ch.5 - Fireground||2025.07.15 GraniteScanner |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|154.3700||S||136.5||Ch.6 - Fireground|| | |154.3700||S||136.5||Ch.6 - Fireground|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |158.7600||R||136.5||Ch.7 - Hooksett Tac Repeater|| | + | |158.7600||R||136.5||Ch.7 - Hooksett Tac Repeater||See [[Merrimack_County_Fire_Departments|Hooksett]] for Confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|154.2275||S||136.5||Ch.8 - Fireground Mobile||2024.06.22 GraniteScanner | |154.2275||S||136.5||Ch.8 - Fireground Mobile||2024.06.22 GraniteScanner | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|86||Washington Fire Department||||2025.04.06 pdurf | |86||Washington Fire Department||||2025.04.06 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | ||Windsor||Fire-EMS Handled by | + | | ||Windsor||Fire-EMS Handled by Hillsborough Fire-EMS|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Capital Area no longer utilizes the community numbers "On the Air", but continues to utilize the numbering for MDC Radio ID's and other incident tracking functions. | Capital Area no longer utilizes the community numbers "On the Air", but continues to utilize the numbering for MDC Radio ID's and other incident tracking functions. | ||
Revision as of 05:29, 29 July 2025
Radio System
UHF Scanner Feed SystemThe UHF Scanner Feed system broadcasts traffic received at the communications center on Channel 1 as well as fireground traffic from a remote site on the below frequencies to the scanner feed receiver, which carries the audio over various scanner feeds an apps. Additionally, select CFD and Capital Area mobiles and portables are programmed to monitor the frequencies.
AgenciesCapital Area no longer utilizes the community numbers "On the Air", but continues to utilize the numbering for MDC Radio ID's and other incident tracking functions.
|