Difference between revisions of "Vermont State Police"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (update for P25 migration - →Fish & Game) |
(→Troop B: reconfirm 460.0250 186.2) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|460.3375||R||186.2||B3 Shaftsbury||Readsboro|| | |460.3375||R||186.2||B3 Shaftsbury||Readsboro|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.0250||R||186.2||B3 Shaftsbury||Mt Anthony|| | + | |460.0250||R||186.2||B3 Shaftsbury||Mt Anthony||2025.07.16 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|460.1500||R||210.7||B4 Rutland||Killington||2023.11.11 ecps92 | |460.1500||R||210.7||B4 Rutland||Killington||2023.11.11 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 19:34, 26 July 2025
|
Vermont State Police
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Contents |
Troop A
- Northern Vermont
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Barracks | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 460.2250 | R | 203.5 | A1 Williston | Mt Mansfield | 2024.04.09 N1ZYY |
| 460.2250 | R | N0A1 | A1 Williston | Mt Mansfield (Partial Encryption) | 2023.02.01 VermontCUCV |
| 453.8250 | R | 203.5 | A1 Williston | Hyde Park | 2021.08.28 jeffkett |
| 460.0250 | R | 173.8 | A2 St. Albans | 2024.08.21 jeffkett | |
| 460.4250 | R | 136.5 | A3 Berlin | 2025.03.19 schwab | |
| 460.4250 | R | N0A3 | A3 Berlin | 2024.08.21 jeffkett | |
| 460.3000 | R | 167.9 | A4 St Johnsbury/Bradford Outpost | Burke | 2024.09.20 ErrolW |
| 453.3000 | R | 167.9 | A4 St Johnsbury/Bradford Outpost | Pierson | 2024.09.20 ErrolW |
| 460.2250 | R | 167.9 | A4 St Johnsbury/Bradford Outpost | Moose (Hanover NH) | 2024.09.20 ErrolW |
| 460.1500 | R | 179.9 | A5 Derby | Jay Peak | 2024.09.20 ErrolW |
| 453.9000 | R | 179.9 | A5 Derby | Island Pond | 2024.09.20 ErrolW |
| 460.3750 | R | 179.9 | A5 Derby | Burke | 2024.09.20 ErrolW |
Troop B
- Southern Vermont
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Barracks | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 453.3000 | R | 162.2 | B1 Westminster | Mt Snow | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| 460.4750 | R | 162.2 | B1 Westminster | Mt Ascutney | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| 453.8250 | R | 162.2 | B1 Westminster | Streeter Hill (Chesterfield, NH) | 2024.10.11 schwab |
| 453.1625 | R | 156.7 | B2 Royalton | Mt Ascutney | 2024.04.09 N1ZYY |
| 453.3625 | R | 156.7 | B2 Royalton | Russ Hill | 2023.06.17 schwab |
| 453.7500 | R | 156.7 | B2 Royalton | Killington Mtn | 2022.08.16 W1KNE |
| 460.2750 | R | 186.2 | B3 Shaftsbury | Mt Snow | 2024.05.20 W1KNE |
| 460.3750 | R | 186.2 | B3 Shaftsbury | Mt Equinox | 2024.05.20 W1KNE |
| 460.3375 | R | 186.2 | B3 Shaftsbury | Readsboro | |
| 460.0250 | R | 186.2 | B3 Shaftsbury | Mt Anthony | 2025.07.16 jeffkett |
| 460.1500 | R | 210.7 | B4 Rutland | Killington | 2023.11.11 ecps92 |
| 460.1750 | R | D073 | B4 Rutland | Grandpas Knob | 2014.08.02 cmpsa |
| 460.2750 | R | 151.4 | B5 New Haven | 2022.08.16 W1KNE | |
| 460.3375 | R | 151.4 | Middlebury Repeater | 2022.08.16 W1KNE |
Statewide
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 460.5000 | S | 118.8 | Ch.02 Car to Car "State" | 2014.08.02 cmpsa |
| 155.4825 | S | CSQ/156.7 | VLAW32 (VSP Car to Car) | 2023.02.01 VermontCUCV |
Fish & Game
- 2025 A Forum Post on Radio Reference states that Fish and Game maybe migrating to P25 using a NAC of N802.
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159.4050 | R | D131 | Burke Mountain | 2020.10.12 ErrolW |
| 159.4050 | R | D125 | Jay Peak | 2019.08.28 jeffkett |
| 159.4050 | R | D143 | Killington | 2020.10.09 JBolduc |
| 159.4050 | R | D115 | Mount Ascutney | 2023.06.17 schwab |
| 159.4050 | R | 114.8 | Mount Equinox | |
| 159.4050 | R | D115 | Mount Mansfield | 2024.08.21 jeffkett |
| 159.4050 | R | N802 | Mount Mansfield - Digital | |
| 159.4050 | R | D172 | Mount Snow | 2011.06 |
|
|
|