Difference between revisions of "Bristol County RI Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (25 Reconfirmations) |
(Bristol PD on UHF , parade ops still very active.) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Bristol||155.1300||R||C12||'''Yes'''||SL:2 TG:271 - Channel 2||2020.07.01 trp | |Bristol||155.1300||R||C12||'''Yes'''||SL:2 TG:271 - Channel 2||2020.07.01 trp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bristol||453.2000||R||C03||Partial||SL:2 TG:15 - Parades / Special Ops / Details|| | + | |Bristol||453.2000||R||C03||Partial||SL:2 TG:15 - Parades / Special Ops / Details||2025.07.03 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|Warren||155.3700||R||C06||'''Yes'''||SL:1 TG:10 - Operations||2025.01.03 W1KNE | |Warren||155.3700||R||C06||'''Yes'''||SL:1 TG:10 - Operations||2025.01.03 W1KNE | ||
Latest revision as of 18:54, 3 July 2025
Countywide Information
| Municipality | Frequency | Type | Tone/TG | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barrington | Trunked | T | 1715 | Yes | RISCON Primary Operations | See RISCON for Confirmation. |
| Barrington | 155.4900 | R | 114.8 | No | Old Operations Primary | 2023.01.01 W1KNE |
| Bristol | 155.1300 | R | C12 | Partial | SL:1 TG:268 - Operations | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| Bristol | 155.1300 | R | C12 | Yes | SL:2 TG:271 - Channel 2 | 2020.07.01 trp |
| Bristol | 453.2000 | R | C03 | Partial | SL:2 TG:15 - Parades / Special Ops / Details | 2025.07.03 W1KNE |
| Warren | 155.3700 | R | C06 | Yes | SL:1 TG:10 - Operations | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|
|
|