Difference between revisions of "Kennebec County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2025 Confirmations) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (Reconfirm Oakland) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|China|||||||||| | |China|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Clinton||151.4675||R||D251|||| | + | |Clinton||151.4675||R||D251||||2025.06.16 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Farmingdale |||||||||| | |Farmingdale |||||||||| | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Fayette|||||||||| | |Fayette|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Gardiner||151.1375||R||186.2||||2025.06.16 LTE4NFD | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
|Gardiner||159.2100||?||192.8||||2016.06.09 ME343 | |Gardiner||159.2100||?||192.8||||2016.06.09 ME343 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
|Mount Vernon|||||||||| | |Mount Vernon|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Oakland||158.9100|| R||103.5|||| | + | |Oakland||158.9100||R||103.5||||2025.06.21 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pittston|||||||||| | |Pittston|||||||||| | ||
| Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
|Winslow||155.6250||R||179.9||Ch.01 Dispatch|| | |Winslow||155.6250||R||179.9||Ch.01 Dispatch|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winslow||155.7900||R||162.2||Ch.02 Talk-Around|| | + | |Winslow||155.7900||R||162.2||Ch.02 Talk-Around||2025.06.17 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winthrop||154.8600||R||203.5|||| | + | |Winthrop||154.8600||R||203.5||||2025.06.16 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Capitol Police||154.7700||S||118.8||Transitioning to P25||2016.06.20 HornSmoke | |Capitol Police||154.7700||S||118.8||Transitioning to P25||2016.06.20 HornSmoke | ||
Latest revision as of 18:23, 30 June 2025
Regional Channels
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 159.0900 | R | D606 | Kennebec County SO DB: Augusta RCC | 2016.06.04 N1BHH |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| Albion | |||||
| Augusta | 153.6275 | R | N770 | Dispatch | 2025.01.24 LTE4NFD |
| Augusta | 152.2925 | R | N770 | TAC | 2009.06.28 hornsmoke |
| Augusta | 155.1900 | S | 162.2 | ||
| Belgrade | |||||
| Benton | |||||
| Chelsea | |||||
| China | |||||
| Clinton | 151.4675 | R | D251 | 2025.06.16 LTE4NFD | |
| Farmingdale | |||||
| Fayette | |||||
| Gardiner | 151.1375 | R | 186.2 | 2025.06.16 LTE4NFD | |
| Gardiner | 159.2100 | ? | 192.8 | 2016.06.09 ME343 | |
| Hallowell | Dispatched by Augusta. See Augusta Above. ID 700 units | 2020.12.21 ME343 (SNE Submitter) | |||
| Litchfield | 151.3325 | ? | 151.4 | 2016.06.09 ME343 | |
| Manchester | |||||
| Monmouth | 154.0550 | R | D411 | DB: SP-Augusta for PD/FD | 2016.06.09 ME343 |
| Mount Vernon | |||||
| Oakland | 158.9100 | R | 103.5 | 2025.06.21 LTE4NFD | |
| Pittston | |||||
| Randolph | |||||
| Readfield | |||||
| Rome | |||||
| Sidney | |||||
| Vassalboro | |||||
| Vienna | |||||
| Waterville | 155.7000 | R | D506 | 2021.01.19 LTE4NFD | |
| Wayne | |||||
| West Gardiner | |||||
| Windsor | |||||
| Winslow | 155.6250 | R | 179.9 | Ch.01 Dispatch | |
| Winslow | 155.7900 | R | 162.2 | Ch.02 Talk-Around | 2025.06.17 LTE4NFD |
| Winthrop | 154.8600 | R | 203.5 | 2025.06.16 LTE4NFD | |
| Capitol Police | 154.7700 | S | 118.8 | Transitioning to P25 | 2016.06.20 HornSmoke |
| Capitol Police | 154.7700 | S | N293 | Transitioning from Analog | 2016.06.20 HornSmoke |
|
|
|