Difference between revisions of "Androscoggin County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (Reconfirm Lisbon) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (Confirm Livermore Falls) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Lisbon||154.7550||R||131.8||||2025.06.16 LTE4NFD | |Lisbon||154.7550||R||131.8||||2025.06.16 LTE4NFD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Livermore Falls||154.7550||R|| | + | |Livermore Falls||154.7550||R||127.3||||2025.06.25 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sabattus||155.6400||||?||DB: Lisbon|| | |Sabattus||155.6400||||?||DB: Lisbon|| | ||
Latest revision as of 18:15, 30 June 2025
Regional Channels
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154.8225 | R | 206.5 | Androscoggin County Sheriffs Primary | Confirmation on Sheriff's Department Wiki page |
| 154.6950 | S | CSQ | Statewide Car to Car | |
| 155.5500 | R | 192.8 | Region 5 Police Net |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auburn | Trunked | T | Primary Ops on the Regional Trunk, Fully encrypted. VHF out of service | 2021 SNE Forums | |
| Auburn | 159.1500 | R | N293 | Primary (Dual Mode) (Out of service 08/2021) | 2020.06.22 ecps92 |
| Auburn | 159.1500 | R | 192.8 | Analog (Dual Mode) (Out of service 08/2021) | |
| Auburn | 159.9600 | S | N293 | Tactical | |
| Lewiston | Trunked | T | Primary Ops on the Regional Trunk, Fully encrypted. VHF out of service | 2021 SNE Forums | |
| Lewiston | 158.7900 | R | N293 | Primary (Dual Mode) (Out of service 08/2021) | 2021.04.29 schwab |
| Lewiston | 158.7900 | R | 192.8 | Analog (Dual Mode) (Out of service 08/2021) | |
| Lewiston | 159.0300 | NAC ??? | Tactical | ||
| Lisbon | 154.7550 | R | 131.8 | 2025.06.16 LTE4NFD | |
| Livermore Falls | 154.7550 | R | 127.3 | 2025.06.25 LTE4NFD | |
| Sabattus | 155.6400 | ? | DB: Lisbon | ||
| Sabattus | 155.7675 | R | 110.9 | DB: Lisbon | 2025.05.09 LTE4NFD |
|
|
|