Difference between revisions of "Nantucket County Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Major Page cleanup.) |
m (W1KNE moved page Nantucket County Police Departments to Nantucket County Municipal Trunk: Better name. Not just for PD) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
*'''NAC 3A0''' | *'''NAC 3A0''' | ||
*3 Site Simulcast. | *3 Site Simulcast. | ||
| + | * CC rotates - sometimes rapidly - between 857.7125 and 855.9625 | ||
{{smalltable}} | {{smalltable}} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |854. | + | |854.2375||Voice||2025.05.12 Scott |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |854.4375||Voice||2025.05.12 Scott |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |855.9625||Voice & Alternate Control||2025.05.12 Scott |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |859.4875||Voice | + | |857.7125||Control Channel Primary||2025.05.12 Scott |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |859.4875||Voice||2025.05.12 Scott | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |11||'''Yes'''|| | + | |11||'''Yes'''||Nantucket Police||2025.05.08 Scott |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|12||'''Yes'''||Likely PD||2021.10.07 Scott | |12||'''Yes'''||Likely PD||2021.10.07 Scott | ||
| Line 55: | Line 56: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |21||No||Fire Department Ops - Patched to 154.430 || | + | |21||No||Fire Department Ops - Patched to 154.430 ||2025.05.08 Scott |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|22||No||??||2012.02.21 | |22||No||??||2012.02.21 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 72: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|31||No||Public Works||2019.10.19 35F7 | |31||No||Public Works||2019.10.19 35F7 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |32||No||Public Works - Storm Drain Cleaning|| | + | |32||No||Public Works - Storm Drain Cleaning||2023.05.28 MR1SCAN |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |41||No|| | + | |41||No||School Department - Transportation||2025.05.08 Scott |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|42||No||??|| | |42||No||??|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |43||No|| | + | |43||No||School Buses||2025.05.07 Scott |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |44||No||School Department|| | + | |44||No||School Department||2025.05.08 Scott |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |61||No||Beaches/Lifeguards|| | + | |61||No||Harbormaster/Beaches/Lifeguards||2025.05.08 Scott |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 94: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|51||No||Airfield Operations||2020.11.09 W1KNE | |51||No||Airfield Operations||2020.11.09 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |52||No||Fixed Base Operator (FBO) || | + | |52||No||Fixed Base Operator (FBO) ||2023.05.28 MR1SCAN |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:39, 15 May 2025
|
Nantucket, MA Trunked System
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Current System Frequencies
- Site 1.1
- NAC 3A0
- 3 Site Simulcast.
- CC rotates - sometimes rapidly - between 857.7125 and 855.9625
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 854.2375 | Voice | 2025.05.12 Scott |
| 854.4375 | Voice | 2025.05.12 Scott |
| 855.9625 | Voice & Alternate Control | 2025.05.12 Scott |
| 857.7125 | Control Channel Primary | 2025.05.12 Scott |
| 859.4875 | Voice | 2025.05.12 Scott |
System Talkgroups
Police
| Talkgroup | Encrypted | Description | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Yes | Nantucket Police | 2025.05.08 Scott |
| 12 | Yes | Likely PD | 2021.10.07 Scott |
Fire/EMS
| Talkgroup | Encrypted | Description | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | No | Fire Department Ops - Patched to 154.430 | 2025.05.08 Scott |
| 22 | No | ?? | 2012.02.21 |
| 28 | Yes | Unknown | 2022.10.30 W1KNE |
| 29 | ?? | EMS to Hospital |
Municipal
- Includes Public Works, Public Schools and other town agencies not covered.
| Talkgroup | Encrypted | Description | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | No | Public Works | 2019.10.19 35F7 |
| 32 | No | Public Works - Storm Drain Cleaning | 2023.05.28 MR1SCAN |
| 41 | No | School Department - Transportation | 2025.05.08 Scott |
| 42 | No | ?? | |
| 43 | No | School Buses | 2025.05.07 Scott |
| 44 | No | School Department | 2025.05.08 Scott |
| 61 | No | Harbormaster/Beaches/Lifeguards | 2025.05.08 Scott |
Airport
| Talkgroup | Encrypted | Description | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | No | Airfield Operations | 2020.11.09 W1KNE |
| 52 | No | Fixed Base Operator (FBO) | 2023.05.28 MR1SCAN |