Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Tac.10||462.975||c-151.4||Dispatch | |Tac.10||462.975||c-151.4||Dispatch | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac.11||458.1375||97.4||Direct | + | |Tac.11||458.1375||c-97.4||Direct |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Tac.12||460.550||192.8||Special Ops. | + | |Tac.12||460.550||c-192.8||Special Ops. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Simplex 13||458.0625||210.7||Training | |Simplex 13||458.0625||210.7||Training | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Tac.14||460.525||192.8||Third Tac ch. | + | |Tac.14||460.525||c-192.8||Third Tac ch. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Tac.15||453.100||D-056||Private Amb. Interops. | |Tac.15||453.100||D-056||Private Amb. Interops. | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Comm.16||453.775||156.7||Radio Techs | + | |Comm.16||453.775||c-156.7||Radio Techs |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:33, 26 October 2005
Boston E.M.S.
| Channel | Frequency | PL Tone | Use |
| Tac.9 | 462.950 | c-151.4 | Incident Ops. |
| Tac.10 | 462.975 | c-151.4 | Dispatch |
| Tac.11 | 458.1375 | c-97.4 | Direct |
| Tac.12 | 460.550 | c-192.8 | Special Ops. |
| Simplex 13 | 458.0625 | 210.7 | Training |
| Tac.14 | 460.525 | c-192.8 | Third Tac ch. |
| Tac.15 | 453.100 | D-056 | Private Amb. Interops. |
| Comm.16 | 453.775 | c-156.7 | Radio Techs |
- Back to Suffolk County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page