Difference between revisions of "Nantucket County Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Municipal: TG61 is Harbormaster also, and some reconfirms) |
(→System Talkgroups: More reconfirms) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
!'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |11||'''Yes'''|| | + | |11||'''Yes'''||Nantucket Police||2025.05.08 Scott |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|12||'''Yes'''||Likely PD||2021.10.07 Scott | |12||'''Yes'''||Likely PD||2021.10.07 Scott | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
!'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |21||No||Fire Department Ops - Patched to 154.430 || | + | |21||No||Fire Department Ops - Patched to 154.430 ||2025.05.08 Scott |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|22||No||??||2012.02.21 | |22||No||??||2012.02.21 | ||
Revision as of 09:40, 8 May 2025
|
Nantucket, MA Trunked System
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Current System Frequencies
- Site 1.1
- NAC 3A0
- 3 Site Simulcast.
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 854.2375 | Voice & Alternate Control | 2024.09.17 W1KNE |
| 854.4375 | Voice & Alternate Control | 2024.09.17 W1KNE |
| 855.9625 | Voice & Alternate Control | 2024.09.17 W1KNE |
| 857.7125 | Control Channel Primary | 2024.09.17 W1KNE |
| 859.4875 | Voice & Alternate Control | 2024.09.17 W1KNE |
System Talkgroups
Police
| Talkgroup | Encrypted | Description | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Yes | Nantucket Police | 2025.05.08 Scott |
| 12 | Yes | Likely PD | 2021.10.07 Scott |
Fire/EMS
| Talkgroup | Encrypted | Description | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | No | Fire Department Ops - Patched to 154.430 | 2025.05.08 Scott |
| 22 | No | ?? | 2012.02.21 |
| 28 | Yes | Unknown | 2022.10.30 W1KNE |
| 29 | ?? | EMS to Hospital |
Municipal
- Includes Public Works, Public Schools and other town agencies not covered.
| Talkgroup | Encrypted | Description | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | No | Public Works | 2019.10.19 35F7 |
| 32 | No | Public Works - Storm Drain Cleaning | 2023.05.28 MR1SCAN |
| 41 | No | School Department - Transportation | 2025.05.08 Scott |
| 42 | No | ?? | |
| 43 | No | School Buses | 2025.05.07 Scott |
| 44 | No | School Department | 2025.05.08 Scott |
| 61 | No | Harbormaster/Beaches/Lifeguards | 2025.05.08 Scott |
Airport
| Talkgroup | Encrypted | Description | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | No | Airfield Operations | 2020.11.09 W1KNE |
| 52 | No | Fixed Base Operator (FBO) | 2023.05.28 MR1SCAN |