Difference between revisions of "Northampton Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added/edited school talkgroups) |
(Minor formatting adjustments from how I originally formatted it. Added Encryption column as well.) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | = | + | =='''Talkgroups'''== |
| − | == City Departments == | + | ===''' City Departments '''=== |
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
!'''Talkgroup''' | !'''Talkgroup''' | ||
!'''ID''' | !'''ID''' | ||
| + | !'''Encrypted''' | ||
!'''Notes''' | !'''Notes''' | ||
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34356||DPW||Patched to 154.9800|| 2024.04.04 JBP | + | |34356||DPW||No||Patched to 154.9800|| 2024.04.04 JBP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34308||Parking||Testing with parking office||2024.09.15 JBP | + | |34308||Parking||No||Testing with parking office||2024.09.15 JBP |
|} | |} | ||
| − | == Board Of Education == | + | ===''' Board Of Education '''=== |
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
!'''Talkgroup''' | !'''Talkgroup''' | ||
!'''ID''' | !'''ID''' | ||
| + | !'''Encrypted''' | ||
!'''Notes''' | !'''Notes''' | ||
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34390||Ryan | + | |34390||Ryan Elementary School||No||||2025.04.29 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34391 | + | |34391||Jackson Street Elementary School||No||||2025.04.29 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34392 | + | |34392||John F Kennedy Middle School||No||||2025.04.29 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34393 | + | |34393||Northampton High School||No||||2025.04.29 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34395||Schools||?||2024.10.27 JBP | + | |34395||Schools||No||?||2024.10.27 JBP |
|} | |} | ||
| − | == Unknown Use == | + | ===''' Unknown Use '''=== |
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
!'''Talkgroup''' | !'''Talkgroup''' | ||
!'''User''' | !'''User''' | ||
| + | !'''Encrypted''' | ||
!'''Notes''' | !'''Notes''' | ||
!'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34304||?|| || 2024.03.30 JBP | + | |34304||?|| |||| 2024.03.30 JBP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34305||?|| || 2024.03.30 JBP | + | |34305||?|| |||| 2024.03.30 JBP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34330||?||Testing with Fire Alarm || 2024.10.30 JBP | + | |34330||?||Testing with Fire Alarm ||No|| 2024.10.30 JBP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34333||?|| || 2024.05.21 JBP | + | |34333||?|| |||| 2024.05.21 JBP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34357||?|| || 2024.03.26 JBP | + | |34357||?|| |||| 2024.03.26 JBP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34359||?|| || 2024.03.26 JBP | + | |34359||?|| |||| 2024.03.26 JBP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34361||?|| || 2024.03.26 JBP | + | |34361||?|| |||| 2024.03.26 JBP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34382||?||Coverage Testing|| 2024.03.20 JBP | + | |34382||?||Coverage Testing||No|| 2024.03.20 JBP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34384||?|| || 2024.09.26 JBP | + | |34384||?|| |||| 2024.09.26 JBP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34409||?|| || 2024.10.16 JBP | + | |34409||?|| |||| 2024.10.16 JBP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34410||?|| || 2024.10.16 JBP | + | |34410||?|| |||| 2024.10.16 JBP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34418||?|| || 2024.10.30 JBP | + | |34418||?|| |||| 2024.10.30 JBP |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:32, 29 April 2025
|
Northampton Municipal Trunk
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
Site 1.1
- Three site simulcast
- Site ID 01
- NAC BA1
| Frequency | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 771.33125 | CC | 2025.04.29 cg |
| 771.90625 | SCC | 2025.04.29 cg |
| 772.48125 | SCC & voice | 2025.04.29 cg |
| 773.48125 | CWID | 2025.04.29 cg |
Talkgroups
City Departments
| Talkgroup | ID | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34356 | DPW | No | Patched to 154.9800 | 2024.04.04 JBP |
| 34308 | Parking | No | Testing with parking office | 2024.09.15 JBP |
Board Of Education
| Talkgroup | ID | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34390 | Ryan Elementary School | No | 2025.04.29 cg | |
| 34391 | Jackson Street Elementary School | No | 2025.04.29 cg | |
| 34392 | John F Kennedy Middle School | No | 2025.04.29 cg | |
| 34393 | Northampton High School | No | 2025.04.29 cg | |
| 34395 | Schools | No | ? | 2024.10.27 JBP |
Unknown Use
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34304 | ? | 2024.03.30 JBP | ||
| 34305 | ? | 2024.03.30 JBP | ||
| 34330 | ? | Testing with Fire Alarm | No | 2024.10.30 JBP |
| 34333 | ? | 2024.05.21 JBP | ||
| 34357 | ? | 2024.03.26 JBP | ||
| 34359 | ? | 2024.03.26 JBP | ||
| 34361 | ? | 2024.03.26 JBP | ||
| 34382 | ? | Coverage Testing | No | 2024.03.20 JBP |
| 34384 | ? | 2024.09.26 JBP | ||
| 34409 | ? | 2024.10.16 JBP | ||
| 34410 | ? | 2024.10.16 JBP | ||
| 34418 | ? | 2024.10.30 JBP |