Difference between revisions of "Massachusetts Private Schools"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add Hillcrest Education Centers - →International School of Boston, Cambridge) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Milton Academy, Milton: Reconfirm 472.9875) |
||
| Line 398: | Line 398: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |472.9875||R||D143||Security-Administration (W/ Phone Patch) WPMX578|| | + | |472.9875||R||D143||Security-Administration (W/ Phone Patch) WPMX578||2025.04.05 MASSBUSMARK |
|- | |- | ||
|463.3625||R||D732||Athletics? Or Outdoor Student Ops WQRN871||2022.01.28 ecps92 | |463.3625||R||D732||Athletics? Or Outdoor Student Ops WQRN871||2022.01.28 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 19:44, 9 April 2025
A comprehensive list of private schools...
Beaver Country Day School, Newton (Chestnut Hill)
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 462.7500 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Belmont Hill School, Belmont
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.6125 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 452.1125 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 456.6125 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 457.1125 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Berkshire School, Sheffield
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151.5500 | R | D413 | Operations | 2024.03.11 W1KNE |
| 151.8650 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 462.7500 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 465.0000 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Brookwood School, Manchester By The Sea
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 462.5625 | S | CSQ | Maintenance | 2023.05.17 MASSBUSMARK |
| 462.6625 | S | CSQ | Operations | 2023.05.17 MASSBUSMARK |
Commonwealth School, Boston (Back Bay)
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 467.2125 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 467.2875 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Concord Academy, Concord
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 153.2375 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 153.3425 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 153.5375 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 153.6575* | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 158.1525 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 158.3775 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Concord Academy Summer Camp
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.5875 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 452.5000 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 452.9875 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 456.5875 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 457.0875 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Cushing Academy, Ashburnham
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 463.9500 | S | 173.8 | Campus Security WNZX530 | 2022.01.27 MASSBUSMARK |
Dana Hall School, Wellesley
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 452.0375 | R | 85.4 | WQEM304 | 2011.10.04 ecps92 |
Deerfield Academy, Deerfield
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 153.3275 | R | D503 | WQUZ271 | 2019.06.08 W1KNE |
| 151.8950 | R | 67.0 | WQXY862-Campus Security operations | 2025.02.22 MASSBUSMARK |
| 151.9250 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 463.3625 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 468.3625 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Dexter Southfield School, Brookline
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.3000 | R | D125 | School Ops WQQI474 | 2018.04.05 W1KNE |
| 461.1750 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 461.7250 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 462.4250 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 463.2125 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 464.7750 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Eagle Hill School, Hardwick
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 463.5750 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 451.5000 (New, analog only) | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Eaglebrook School, Deerfield
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 463.4000 FB2 DMR Only | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 451.2875 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 451.5375 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 452.6875 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 456.2875 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 457.6875 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
German International School Boston, Boston
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 465.0000 | S | Data | POCSAG Paging |
The Governor's Academy, Byfield
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.7500 | R | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 452.1500 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 452.44375 | R | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Groton School, Groton
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 153.0125 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 154.4900 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 159.5325 | R | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 159.9150 | R | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 452.7000 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Hillcrest Educational Centers, Various Western Massachusetts locations
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151.6850 | S | Great Barrington | ||
| 159.6375 | R | D071 | Lenox - ASD Program | 2025.02.21 sawyer100 |
| 152.2700 | R | D071 | Lenox - Highpoint Campus Security | 2025.02.10 W1KNE |
| 159.4950 | S | Pittsfield | ||
| 151.5350 | S | D032 | Stockbridge - Rockwood Academy | 2024.06.10 W1KNE |
International School of Boston, Cambridge
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.3625 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 451.6875 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 456.3625 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 456.6875 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Lowell Catholic High School, Lowell
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 452.2875 | S | D032 | Security/Maintenance WQVB905 | 2021.10.28 MASSBUSMARK |
Lowell Community Charter School, Lowell
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 456.4375 | S | 173.8 | Operations WQQJ838 | 2024.08.28 MASSBUSMARK |
| 456.5375 | WQQJ838 | |||
| 457.4875 | WQQJ838 | |||
| 467.1875 | WQQJ838 | |||
| 467.4625 | WQQJ838 |
Maimonides School, Brookline
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.3250 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 452.0500 | R | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 452.3000 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 456.3250 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 457.3000 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 457.3625 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Melmark New England, Andover
- Special Education School
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 464.5000 | S | D712 | School Operations | 2023.01.03 wx2watch |
Middlesex School, Concord
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.9375 | R | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 462.8250 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Milton Academy, Milton
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 472.9875 | R | D143 | Security-Administration (W/ Phone Patch) WPMX578 | 2025.04.05 MASSBUSMARK |
| 463.3625 | R | D732 | Athletics? Or Outdoor Student Ops WQRN871 | 2022.01.28 ecps92 |
| 451.1750 | S | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Miss Hall's School, Pittsfield
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 452.0125 | R | 97.4 | WQAR378 |
Montrose School, Medfield
- Private school for 6-12 Girls
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 462.8250 | S | Data | Paging | 2021.12.10 W1KNE |
Noble and Greenough School, Dedham
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 463.6250 | R | 110.9 | WQEI485 - Buildings and Grounds maintenance | 2025.02.18 W1KNE |
| 461.3250 | R | C12 | SL* TG:3701 - Operations | 2018.04.05 W1KNE |
| 464.4625 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 466.0500 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 466.4000 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Northfield Mount Hermon School, Northfield
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.4500 | R | 100.0 | WPKL950 | 2021.05.08 MASSBUSMARK |
| 469.1375 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 452.8250 | R | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 463.9250 | R | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 151.8050 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 451.9125 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 451.9875 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Phillips Academy, Andover
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 463.9375 | R | C10 | SL:1 TG:901 - Security WPBN506 | 2024.11.09 MASSBUSMARK |
| 464.9750 | R | 141.3 | Maintenance/Athletics WNAX357 | 2024.11.09 MASSBUSMARK |
| 452.4875 | S | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 456.7375 | S | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 457.4875 | S | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 457.7125 | S | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 457.8875 | S | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 464.4750 | R | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 464.5000 | S | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Pingree School, South Hamilton
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.7000 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 464.6625 | R | 118.8 | Operations/Maintenance/Athletics WQQG923 | 2022.05.25 MASSBUSMARK |
Roxbury Latin School, Boston (Roxbury)
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 464.0625 | R | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
St. John's Prepratory High School, Danvers
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 463.7375 | R | D632 | WRMJ924 | 2019.04.12 ecps92 |
South Shore Education Collaborative, Hingham
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 469.8000 | S | 131.8 | Security - Parking and Drop-Off/Pickup Coordination | 2021.05.12 ecps92 |
| 456.1875 | - | - | FCC License Data | |
| 462.4125 | - | - | FCC License Data | |
| 464.8125 | - | - | FCC License Data | |
| 467.4125 | - | - | FCC License Data |
Stoneleigh-Burnham School, Greenfield
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 462.9250 | - | - | POCSAG Paging | |
| 465.0000 | - | - | POCSAG Paging |
Tabor Academy (Massachusetts), Marion
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 468.3375 | - | - | FCC License (Expired - Needs Confirmation) |
Thayer Academy, Braintree
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 452.4875 | R | C09 | SL:1 TG:100 - Security | 2019.07.22 W1KNE |
| 452.4875 | R | C09 | SL:1 TG:300 - Security | 2021.03.31 ecps92 |
| 452.4875 | R | C09 | SL:2 TG:200 - Maintenance | 2021.03.31 ecps92 |
| 463.3000 | R | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 451.7125 | S | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 452.3125 | S | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 456.6875 | S | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 456.7125 | S | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 457.3125 | S | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Walnut Hill School, Natick
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.3875 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 451.4375 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 452.8125 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 456.3875 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 456.4375 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Williston Northampton School, Easthampton
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 464.4750 | R | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) | |
| 463.4375 | - | - | FCC License (Needs Confirmation) |
Worcester Academy, Worcester
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.7000 | R | 186.2 | Private Security - (Also patrols Community Healthlink) | 2024.04.29 cuworc/disp617 |
Schools with no FCC or SNE record
| Abbot Academy, Andover |
| Academy at Charlemont,Charlemont |
| Academy at Penguin Hall, Wenham |
| Al Noor Academy, Mansfield |
| Arlington School, Belmont |
| Bancroft School, Worcester |
| Beacon High School (Massachusetts), Watertown |
| Brimmer and May School, Newton (Chestnut Hill) |
| British International School of Boston, Boston (Jamaica Plain) |
| Brooks School, North Andover |
| Buckingham Browne & Nichols School, Cambridge |
| Buxton School (Massachusetts), Williamstown |
| The Cambridge School of Weston, Weston |
| Cape Cod Academy, Barnstable (Osterville) |
| Chapel Hill Chauncy Hall School, Waltham |
| Cotting School, Lexington |
| Falmouth Academy, Falmouth |
| Gann Academy, Waltham |
| John Dewey Academy, Great Barrington |
| Lawrence Academy, Groton |
| Lexington Christian Academy, Lexington |
| MacDuffie School, Granby |
| Massachusetts International Academy, Marlborough |
| Montrose School, Medfield |
| The Newman School, Boston (Back Bay) |
| Pioneer Valley Christian School, Springfield |
| Rivers School, Weston |
| St. Mark's School (Massachusetts), Southborough |
| South Lancaster Academy, Lancaster |
| Springfield Commonwealth Academy, Springfield |
| Stetson School, Barre |
| Sudbury Valley School, Framingham |
| Trivium School, Lancaster |
| Waring School, Beverly |
| Whitinsville Christian School, Northbridge (Whitinsville) |
| Wilbraham & Monson Academy, Wilbraham |
| The Winchendon School, Winchendon |
| Winsor School, Boston |