Difference between revisions of "Litchfield County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Updated channel plan, cleaned up some duplicates, removed long long outdated low band note, and added link to CLMRN.) |
(25 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |155.1075||S||82.5||LCD Dispatch|| | + | |155.1075||S||82.5||LCD Dispatch||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|155.0925||R||D071||LCD Response|| | |155.0925||R||D071||LCD Response|| | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|156.0075||S||D051||LCD Scene 6||2020.01.19 cg | |156.0075||S||D051||LCD Scene 6||2020.01.19 cg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |155.8125||S||D172||LCD Scene 7|| | + | |155.8125||S||D172||LCD Scene 7||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|155.8275||S||D125||LCD Scene 8||2020.01.19 cg | |155.8275||S||D125||LCD Scene 8||2020.01.19 cg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |156.0075||S||D152||LCD Scene 9|| | + | |156.0075||S||D152||LCD Scene 9||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|155.8125||S||D271||LCD Scene 10||2020.01.19 cg | |155.8125||S||D271||LCD Scene 10||2020.01.19 cg | ||
Revision as of 10:14, 29 March 2025
Litchfield County, Connecticut
Countywide Information
- LCD is patched to CLMRN
- Countywide Dispatch is done at LCD Litchfield County Dispatch.
- A copy of the March 2025 channel plan exists here. (PDF)
- LCD has access to Hartford Fire Intercity (154.2650 PL 107.2)
- Some fire departments in Litchfield County can communicate with Berkshire County, MA, and Dutchess County, NY.
- All towns use LCD Dispatch & Command for smaller operations/ems calls. The assigned Scene channels are for larger calls.
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| 155.1075 | S | 82.5 | LCD Dispatch | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 155.0925 | R | D071 | LCD Response | |
| 155.1225 | R | D532 | LCD Command | 2024.03.11 W1KNE |
| 155.8125 | S | D072 | LCD Scene 4 | 2020.01.19 cg |
| 155.8275 | S | D025 | LCD Scene 5 | 2020.01.19 cg |
| 156.0075 | S | D051 | LCD Scene 6 | 2020.01.19 cg |
| 155.8125 | S | D172 | LCD Scene 7 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 155.8275 | S | D125 | LCD Scene 8 | 2020.01.19 cg |
| 156.0075 | S | D152 | LCD Scene 9 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 155.8125 | S | D271 | LCD Scene 10 | 2020.01.19 cg |
| 155.8275 | S | D205 | LCD Scene 11 | 2020.01.19 cg |
| 156.0075 | S | D244 | LCD Scene 12 | 2020.01.19 cg |
| 150.7900 | S | 203.5 | LCD Airtac | 2020.01.19 cg |
| 463.9250 | R | 192.8 | LCD UHF | 2021.12.25 W1KNE |
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Towns with separate fire frequencies
| Community | ALPHA TAG | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethlehem | Bethlehem FD | 33.8800 | S | 127.3 | Operations | |
| Bethlehem | Bethlehem FG | 33.6200 | S | 127.3 | Fireground | |
| Goshen | Goshen FD | 156.0450 | R | D606 | Operations | 2020.01.19 cg |
| Hartland | EHartland FD | 160.0950 | S | 131.8 | East Hartland Operations | 2014.08.04 Alarmroom |
| Hartland | Hartland TW | 153.9950 | R | 131.8 | Townwide | 2014.08.04 Alarmroom |
| Harwinton | W Harwinton FD | 154.4000 | R | 156.7 | West Harwinton | |
| Kent | Kent FD | 152.4350 | R | D703 | Operations | 2014.08.01 Alarmroom |
| Litchfield | LCD | 159.1125 | R | D465 | Operations Reptr | 2014.08.01 Alarmroom |
| Litchfield | Bantam FD | 152.4200 | R | D612 | BANTAM FIRE | 2020.01.19 cg |
| Morris | Morris FD | 156.1050 | R | D072 | Operations | 2020.01.19 cg |
| New Milford | New Milford FD | 154.3475 | R | D445 | Operations | 2022.10.29 Firebuff66 |
| New Milford | New Milford FD | 151.2950 | S | D226 | SCENE 1 | 2022.10.29 Firebuff66 |
| New Milford | New Milford FD | 156.0675 | S | D023 | SCENE 2 | 2022.10.29 Firebuff66 |
| New Milford | New Milford FD | 159.0750 | S | D023 | SCENE 3 | 2022.10.29 Firebuff66 |
| New Milford | New Milford FD | 160.1250 | S | D411 | SCENE 4 | 2022.10.29 Firebuff66 |
| New Milford | Gaylordsville FD | 1547175 | S | D251 | SCENE 1 | 2022.10.29 Firebuff66 |
| New Milford | Gaylordsville FD | 154.2575 | S | D445 | SCENE 2 | 2022.10.29 Firebuff66 |
| Norfolk | Norfolk FD INT | 154.2275 | S | D364 | Interior Only Ops | 2014.08.01 Alarmroom |
| Norfolk | Norfolk FD | 153.8300 | S | D364 | Local Operations | |
| Plymouth | Plymouth FD | 453.7375 | R | D114 | Operations | 2014.08.01 Alarmroom |
| Plymouth | Plymouth FG1 | 453.8500 | S | D223 | Fireground 1 | 2022.07.18 mjw |
| Plymouth | Plymouth FG12 | 453.8750 | S | D074 | Fireground 2 | 2022.07.18 mjw |
| Roxbury | Roxbury FD | 153.9800 | R | D365 | Operations | |
| Sharon | Sharon FD | 151.3175 | R | D462 | Operations | 2014.08.01 Alarmroom |
| Thomaston | Thomaston FD | 453.2250 | R | D223 | Dispatch | 2014.08.01 Alarmroom |
| Thomaston | Thomaston FG | 458.2000 | S | D223 | Fireground | 2014.08.01 Alarmroom |
| Torrington | Torrington FD LCPS | 154.1450 | R | 162.2 | Local Operations | 2022.07.20 W1KNE |
| Torrington | Torrington FG | 153.8300 | S | 162.2 | Fireground | 2014.08.01 Alarmroom |
| Torrington | Torrington Interop | 154.2800 | S | 203.5 | Interop | 2014.08.01 Alarmroom |
| Warren | Warren FD | 154.9800 | R | 82.5 | Local Operations | |
| Washington | Washington FD | 158.7750 | R | D343 | Operations | 2020.01.19 cg |
| Watertown | Watertown FD | 154.0325 | R | D432 | Dispatch | 2014.08.01 Alarmroom |
| Watertown | Watertown FG | 155.7000 | S | D331 | Fireground | 2014.08.01 Alarmroom |
| Watertown | Waterbury IC | 154.2950 | S | 118.8 | Waterbury Intercity | 2014.08.01 Alarmroom |
| Winchester | Winsted FD | 158.8575 | R | 210.7 | Operations (Winsted) | 2024.03.11 W1KNE |
| Winchester | Winsted FG 2 | 154.2800 | S | 203.5 | Fireground | 2015.03.06 Alarmroom |
| Winchester | Winsted FG 1 | 156.1950 | S | 186.2 | Fireground | 2015.03.06 Alarmroom |
| Winchester | Winsted FG 3 | 151.0025 | S | 94.8 | Fireground | 2015.03.06 Alarmroom |
| Winchester | Winsted HazMat | 154.5850 | S | 94.8 | Haz Mat Channel | 2022.10.04 MJW (SNE Submitter) |
| Woodbury | Woodbury FD | 155.1375 | R | N168 | Operations Digital | 2009.08.08 Markb813 |
| Woodbury | Woodbury FDA | 155.1375 | R | 203.5 | Operations | |
| Woodbury | Woodbury FDDisp | 159.1875 | R | 94.8 | Dispatch |
Town LCD Scene Confirmations
| Community | ALPHA TAG | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barkhamsted | LCD Scene 4 | 155.8125 | S | D072 | Scene 4 | |
| Bridgewater | LCD Scene 12 | 156.0075 | S | D244 | Scene 12 | |
| Canaan | LCD Scene 5 | 155.8275 | S | D025 | Scene 5 | |
| Canaan | LCD Scene 6 | 156.0075 | S | D051 | Scene 6 | |
| Colebrook | LCD Scene 8 | 155.8275 | S | D125 | Scene 8 | |
| Cornwall | LCD Scene 10 | 155.8125 | S | D271 | Scene 10 | |
| Goshen | LCD Scene 12 | 156.0075 | S | D244 | Scene 12 | |
| Hartland | LCD Scene 9 | 156.0075 | S | D152 | Scene 9 | |
| Harwinton | LCD Scene 6 | 156.0075 | S | D051 | Scene 6 | |
| Kent | LCD Scene 4 | 155.8125 | S | D072 | Scene 4 | |
| Litchfield | LCD Scene 7 | 155.8125 | S | D172 | Scene 7 | |
| Morris | LCD Scene 11 | 155.8275 | S | D205 | Scene 11 | |
| New Hartford | LCD Scene 5 | 155.8275 | S | D025 | Scene 5 | |
| Norfolk | LCD Scene 7 | 155.8125 | S | D172 | Scene 7 | |
| Roxbury | LCD Scene 10 | 155.8125 | S | D271 | Scene 10 | |
| Salisbury | LCD Scene 4 | 155.8125 | S | D072 | Scene 4 | |
| Sharon | LCD Scene 12 | 156.0075 | S | D244 | Scene 12 | |
| Torrington | LCD Scene 6 | 156.0075 | S | D051 | Scene 5 | |
| Warren | LCD Scene 8 | 155.8275 | S | D125 | Scene 8 | |
| Washington | LCD Scene 9 | 156.0075 | S | D152 | Scene 9 |