Difference between revisions of "Franklin County UHF"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (A massive list of duplicated and soon to be defunct frequencies. This should've been on it's own page all along.) |
(25 Reconfirmations) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmations''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.4000||R||173.8||Countywide | + | |460.4000||R||173.8||Countywide Fire Dispatch||2024.01.03 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|460.1875||R||156.7||Mt Toby 1||2023.04.15 Sawyer100 | |460.1875||R||156.7||Mt Toby 1||2023.04.15 Sawyer100 | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|460.5500||R||156.7||Charlemont|| | |460.5500||R||156.7||Charlemont|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.2875||R||156.7||New Salem|| | + | |453.2875||R||156.7||New Salem||2025.03.14 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|453.1125||S||156.7||Tac 1||2017.12.01 MrSvenSven | |453.1125||S||156.7||Tac 1||2017.12.01 MrSvenSven | ||
Latest revision as of 21:26, 14 March 2025
|
Franklin County Emergency Communications Systems
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | Countywide Fire Dispatch | 2024.01.03 ecps92 |
| 460.1875 | R | 156.7 | Mt Toby 1 | 2023.04.15 Sawyer100 |
| 460.6000 | R | 156.7 | Mt Toby 2 - No Longer Used (Sawyer100 - SNE Submitter) | |
| 453.2625 | R | 156.7 | Erving | |
| 453.6375 | R | 156.7 | Buckland 1 | 2017.07.04 MrSvenSven |
| 453.3875 | R | 156.7 | Buckland 2 | 2017.07.04 MrSvenSven |
| 460.1750 | R | 156.7 | Leyden | |
| 453.4250 | R | 156.7 | Colrain | 2017.11.10 MrSvenSven |
| 460.5500 | R | 156.7 | Charlemont | |
| 453.2875 | R | 156.7 | New Salem | 2025.03.14 W1KNE |
| 453.1125 | S | 156.7 | Tac 1 | 2017.12.01 MrSvenSven |
| 453.8875 | S | 156.7 | Tac 2 | |
| 453.9125 | S | 156.7 | Tac 3 | |
| 458.0375 | S | 156.7 | Tac 4 | |
| 458.1125 | S | 156.7 | Tac 5 | |
| 458.9125 | S | 156.7 | Tac 6 |