Difference between revisions of "Marshfield Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Schools: Reconfirm TG) |
(25 Reconfirmations) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
*New DMR Capacity Plus trunk, replacing the old legacy LTR system | *New DMR Capacity Plus trunk, replacing the old legacy LTR system | ||
*Each school has its own Talk Group | *Each school has its own Talk Group | ||
| − | *453.5875 is still being used for the legacy LTR system. | + | *453.5875 is still being used for the legacy LTR system. 2023.02.10 ecps92 |
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{{mediumtable}} | {{mediumtable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Usage'''||'''Color Code'''||'''Remarks'''||'''Confirmation''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Usage'''||'''Color Code'''||'''Remarks'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |453.6625||01||Voice||01|| || | + | |453.6625||01||Voice||01|| ||2025.03.11 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |453.5625||02||Voice||02|| || | + | |453.5625||02||Voice||02|| ||2025.03.11 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
|1||School Department||No|| ||2021.04.29 GaryS | |1||School Department||No|| ||2021.04.29 GaryS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||School Department||No|| || | + | |3||School Department||No|| ||2024.05.09 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5||School Department||No|| || | + | |5||School Department||No|| ||2025.03.11 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9||School Department||No|| || | + | |9||School Department||No|| ||2024.05.15 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|13||School Department||No|| ||2021.04.29 GaryS | |13||School Department||No|| ||2021.04.29 GaryS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17||School Department||No|| ||2021.04.28 GaryS | |17||School Department||No|| ||2021.04.28 GaryS | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |18||School Department||No|| ||2024.05.15 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21||School Department||No|| || 2021.04.29 GaryS | |21||School Department||No|| || 2021.04.29 GaryS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31||School Department||No||School Bus/Vans|| | + | |31||School Department||No||School Bus/Vans||2024.05.15 ecps92 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
|36||UNK||No||Fire Department EMS Operations at Vaccine Site||2021.04.27 GaryS | |36||UNK||No||Fire Department EMS Operations at Vaccine Site||2021.04.27 GaryS | ||
Latest revision as of 17:31, 13 March 2025
|
Marshfield Municipal Trunk
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
- Site 01
| Frequency | LCN | Usage | Color Code | Remarks | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 453.6625 | 01 | Voice | 01 | 2025.03.11 W1KNE | |
| 453.5625 | 02 | Voice | 02 | 2025.03.11 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
Schools
| Talkgroup | Description | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | School Department | No | 2021.04.29 GaryS | |
| 3 | School Department | No | 2024.05.09 W1KNE | |
| 5 | School Department | No | 2025.03.11 W1KNE | |
| 9 | School Department | No | 2024.05.15 ecps92 | |
| 13 | School Department | No | 2021.04.29 GaryS | |
| 17 | School Department | No | 2021.04.28 GaryS | |
| 18 | School Department | No | 2024.05.15 ecps92 | |
| 21 | School Department | No | 2021.04.29 GaryS | |
| 31 | School Department | No | School Bus/Vans | 2024.05.15 ecps92 |
Other Agencies, Departments, or Services
| Talkgroup | Description | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | UNK | No | Fire Department EMS Operations at Vaccine Site | 2021.04.27 GaryS |
| 37 | UNK | No | Related to TG 36 | 2021.04.23 GaryS |