Difference between revisions of "Concord Fire Alarm"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Agencies: Reconfirm Boscawen, Dunbarton, Penacook Rescue Squad, Salisbury) |
(2025 Confirmations) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|55||Concord Fire Department||||2025.01.04 pdurf | |55||Concord Fire Department||||2025.01.04 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |56||Epsom Fire Department|||| | + | |56||Epsom Fire Department||||2025.02.08 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|57||Dunbarton Fire Department||||2025.01.20 pdurf | |57||Dunbarton Fire Department||||2025.01.20 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |58||Henniker Fire Department|||| | + | |58||Henniker Fire Department||||2025.02.11 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |59||Hillsboro Fire Department|| || | + | |59||Hillsboro Fire Department|| ||2025.02.11 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|60||Hopkinton Fire Department||||2025.01.04 pdurf | |60||Hopkinton Fire Department||||2025.01.04 pdurf | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|61||Loudon Fire Department||||2025.01.04 pdurf | |61||Loudon Fire Department||||2025.01.04 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |62||Pembroke Fire Department|||| | + | |62||Pembroke Fire Department||||2025.02.06 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|63||Hooksett Fire Department||||2025.01.04 pdurf | |63||Hooksett Fire Department||||2025.01.04 pdurf | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|80||Warner Fire Department ||Member of Kearsarge Mutual Aid, Dispatched By CAMAFC||2025.01.04 pdurf | |80||Warner Fire Department ||Member of Kearsarge Mutual Aid, Dispatched By CAMAFC||2025.01.04 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |82||Bradford Fire Department||Member of Kearsarge Mutual Aid, Dispatched By CAMAFC|| | + | |82||Bradford Fire Department||Member of Kearsarge Mutual Aid, Dispatched By CAMAFC||2025.02.11 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |84||Deering Fire Department|||| | + | |84||Deering Fire Department||||2025.02.08 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|86||Washington Fire Department||||2024.01.15 GraniteScanner | |86||Washington Fire Department||||2024.01.15 GraniteScanner | ||
Revision as of 09:53, 16 February 2025
Radio System
UHF Scanner Feed SystemThe UHF Scanner Feed system broadcasts traffic received at the communications center on Channel 1 as well as fireground traffic from a remote site on the below frequencies to the scanner feed receiver, which carries the audio over various scanner feeds an apps. Additionally, select CFD and Capital Area mobiles and portables are programmed to monitor the frequencies.
AgenciesCapital Area no longer utilizes the community numbers "On the Air", but continues to utilize the numbering for MDC Radio ID's and other incident tracking functions.
|