Difference between revisions of "New Hampshire Private Schools"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter: Reconfirm Security & maintenance) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|151.9550|| || || || | |151.9550|| || || || | ||
|-align= "center" | |-align= "center" | ||
| − | |151.9850||R||C01||SL:1 TG:1000 - Campus Security || | + | |151.9850||R||C01||SL:1 TG:1000 - Campus Security ||2025.01.25 MASSBUSMARK |
|-align= "center" | |-align= "center" | ||
|151.9850||R||C01||SL:2 TG:2000 - Need to ID||2018.04.06 LTE4NFD (SNE Submitter) | |151.9850||R||C01||SL:2 TG:2000 - Need to ID||2018.04.06 LTE4NFD (SNE Submitter) | ||
|-align= "center" | |-align= "center" | ||
| − | |152.3750||R||D732||Maintenance || | + | |152.3750||R||D732||Maintenance ||2025.01.25 MASSBUSMARK |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:45, 26 January 2025
New Hampshire Public Schools
Brewster Academy, Wolfesboro
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 452.5000 | R | |||
| 461.9000 | R | 127.3 | Operations-Housekeeping/Transportation | 2019.09.01 JBolduc (SNE Submitter) |
| 463.7000 | R | 110.9 | Maintenance | 2019.09.01 JBolduc (SNE Submitter) |
Coe-Brown Northwood Academy, Northwood
- No FCC License
The Derryfield School, Manchester
- No FCC License
Dublin Christian Academy, Dublin
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151.8050 | ||||
| 154.6000 |
Dublin School
- No FCC License
High Mowing School, Wilton
- No FCC License
Holderness School
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 469.5000 | ||||
| 469.5000 |
Jesse Remington High School, Candia
- No FCC License
Kimball Union Academy, Meriden
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151.9550 | R | 110.9 | CWID | 2021.11.01 ecps92 |
| 464.6500 | (Paging) |
McCollom Institute, Mont Vernon
- No FCC License
Mount Zion Christian School, Manchester
- No FCC License
New Hampton School
- No FCC License
Oliverian School, Haverhill
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 152.4500 | R | NXDN |
Parker Academy, Concord
- No FCC License
Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151.7450 | ||||
| 151.9550 | ||||
| 151.9850 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:1000 - Campus Security | 2025.01.25 MASSBUSMARK |
| 151.9850 | R | C01 | SL:2 TG:2000 - Need to ID | 2018.04.06 LTE4NFD (SNE Submitter) |
| 152.3750 | R | D732 | Maintenance | 2025.01.25 MASSBUSMARK |
Pinkerton Academy, Derry
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151.6550 | S | 127.3 | 2020.09.22 JBolduc | |
| 151.7450 | S | 167.9 | ||
| 152.2850 | R | 97.4 | Administration and Security | 2020.09.22 JBolduc |
| 154.4825 | ||||
| 154.6250 | R | 127.3 | Maintenance | 2020.09.22 JBolduc |
Portsmouth Christian Academy, Dover
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 456.1875 | ||||
| 456.5125 | ||||
| 462.4625 | ||||
| 462.5125 | ||||
| 467.4625 |
Proctor Academy, Andover
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151.9550 | ||||
| 152.3600 | ||||
| 153.0650 | ||||
| 153.3950 | ||||
| 157.6725 | ||||
| 159.5475 | ||||
| 160.1400 |
St. Paul's School, Concord
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 157.6800 | S | |||
| 159.6600 | S | |||
| 462.4250 | S | |||
| 464.6125 | R | D244 | Maintenance | |
| 464.6500 | S | |||
| 464.9250 | R | D244 | Athletics ops, former Security ops | 2023.10.14 MASSBUSMARK |
| 464.9250 | R | C07 | SL:1 TG 500-unknown use (possibly maintenance), encrypted | 2023.10.04 MASSBUSMARK |
| 464.9250 | R | C07 | SL:1 TG 1100-Security, encrypted | 2023.10.14 MASSBUSMARK |
Shortridge Academy, Milton
- No FCC License
Tilton School
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151.6250 | R | Expired | ||
| 464.8750 | S | Expired |
The White Mountain School, Bethlehem
- No FCC License