Difference between revisions of "Sagadahoc County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (removed Colors) |
(EMA to Emergency Management) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | |'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Bath||Public Works||159.1800||S||192.8|| ||2017.02.08 MaineRadioMan | |Bath||Public Works||159.1800||S||192.8|| ||2017.02.08 MaineRadioMan | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Sagadahoc County|| | + | |Sagadahoc County||Emergency Management||155.9550||R||192.8|| || |
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer4|Sagadahoc}} | {{Quicklist Footer4|Sagadahoc}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:15, 7 January 2025
- Many smaller towns contract with private plowing companies for snow removal.
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| Bath | Public Works | 159.1800 | S | 192.8 | 2017.02.08 MaineRadioMan | |
| Sagadahoc County | Emergency Management | 155.9550 | R | 192.8 |
|
|
|