Difference between revisions of "Maine Turnpike Authority"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (adj headers) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Channel '''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Channel '''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Maine Turnpike Primary||151.0700||R||107.2||State Police Troop G, Tolls, Administration<br>Fire -EMS Interop on Pike||2024.05.24 MASSBUSMARK | |Maine Turnpike Primary||151.0700||R||107.2||State Police Troop G, Tolls, Administration<br>Fire -EMS Interop on Pike||2024.05.24 MASSBUSMARK | ||
Revision as of 15:18, 30 December 2024
Maine Turnpike Authority
- The Maine Turnpike is patrolled by Maine State Police Troop G, headquartered at the Crosby Maintenance area in Portland
- Primary MTA operations have moved to the RCM XPT trunk.
- The conventional frequencies here are patched to the RCM trunk, however the 151.1300 maintenance repeaters appear to have been depreciated.
- Troop G primarily operates on TG 711 (Zone 1A)
- Turnpike HQ monitors TG 715 (Troop G Ops)
- Maine Turnpike Map
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maine Turnpike Primary | 151.0700 | R | 107.2 | State Police Troop G, Tolls, Administration Fire -EMS Interop on Pike |
2024.05.24 MASSBUSMARK |
| Gardiner Relay | 160.7700 | R | CSQ | Relays 151.0700 in Gardiner area (formererly 110.9 PL/now CSQ) | 2015.01.24 Maine45 |
| York Relay | 160.7700 | R | 123.0 | Relays 151.0700 in Kittery/York area | 2024.08.09 schwab |
| UHF Relay | 452.4500 | R | 74.4 | Relays 151.0700 in Portland area & north | 2024.04.20 schwab |
| SP Troop G | TG: 711 | T | MSCOMMNETZone 1A | 2024.05.24 MASSBUSMARK | |
| SP Troop G | TG: 715 | T | MSCOMMNET | 2024.08.09 schwab | |
| Maintenance Repeater Falmouth | 151.1300 | R | 82.5 | 2014.09.19 Maine45 | |
| Maintenance Repeater Gardiner | 151.1300 | R | 123.0 | 2011.11.11 | |
| Maintenance Repeater Kennebunk | 151.1300 | R | 107.2 | 2014.09.19 Maine45 | |
| Maintenance Repeater Litchfield | 151.1300 | R | 107.2 | 2011.11.11 | |
| Maintenance Repeater York | 151.1300 | R | 114.8 | 2017.12.28 schwab | |
| State Police-Turnpike HQ | 156.0450 | S | 192.8 | INACTIVE | |
| Traffic Incident Management | 151.0850 | S | 156.7 | Memorial Bridge Part of ME/NH Aread Contingency Plan |
2020.04.05 GaryS |
| Traffic Incident Management | 151.1150 | S | 131.8 | Sarah Long Bridge Part of ME/NH Area Contingency Plan |
2020.04.05 GaryS |
| ME DOT | 156.1200 | S | Licensed to Maine Turnpike Likely for Comms w/ME DOT |
|
|
|