Difference between revisions of "American Airlines Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmation - →System Frequencies) |
(adj headers) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!LCN | !LCN | ||
!LSN | !LSN | ||
| − | !Confirmation''' | + | !Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.7750||Voice||1||1/2|| | + | |461.7750||Voice||1||1/2||2024.11.20 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.4125||Voice||2||3/4|| | + | |461.4125||Voice||2||3/4||2024.11.20 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.1750||Voice||3||5/6|| | + | |461.1750||Voice||3||5/6||2024.11.20 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|?||Voice||4||7/8|| | |?||Voice||4||7/8|| | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|460.8750|| || || || | |460.8750|| || || || | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 49: | ||
*Multiple Talkgroups employ Encryption | *Multiple Talkgroups employ Encryption | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
|101||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.05 ecps92 | |101||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.05 ecps92 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 67: | ||
|108||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 | |108||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |109||?|| ||Need to ID Use || | + | |109||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2024.11.20 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|110||?||Yes||Need to ID Use ||2023.02.08 W1KNE | |110||?||Yes||Need to ID Use ||2023.02.08 W1KNE | ||
| Line 82: | Line 81: | ||
|115||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2021.07.15 ecps92 | |115||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2021.07.15 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |116||?|| ||Need to ID Use || | + | |116||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2024.11.20 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|117||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 | |117||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 89: | ||
|122||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2021.07.15 ecps92 | |122||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2021.07.15 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |124||?|| ||Need to ID Use || | + | |124||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2024.11.20 ecps92 |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:15, 30 December 2024
|
American Airlines - Boston/Logan
|
System Frequencies
- LCN for Uniden Scanners
- LSN for DSD+
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | LSN | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.7750 | Voice | 1 | 1/2 | 2024.11.20 ecps92 |
| 461.4125 | Voice | 2 | 3/4 | 2024.11.20 ecps92 |
| 461.1750 | Voice | 3 | 5/6 | 2024.11.20 ecps92 |
| ? | Voice | 4 | 7/8 | |
| 452.6375 | Voice | ? | ?? | 2022.04.15 ecps92 |
| 460.6750 | Voice | 2024.08.16 ecps92 | ||
| 452.0375 | ||||
| 452.6625 | ||||
| 452.6875 | ||||
| 460.8250 | ||||
| 460.8500 | ||||
| 460.8750 |
Talkgroups
- Multiple Talkgroups employ Encryption
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 102 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 103 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 104 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 105 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 106 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 107 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 108 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 109 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2024.11.20 ecps92 | |
| 110 | ? | Yes | Need to ID Use | 2023.02.08 W1KNE |
| 111 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 112 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2021.07.15 ecps92 | |
| 113 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2021.01.28 ecps92 | |
| 114 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 115 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2021.07.15 ecps92 | |
| 116 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2024.11.20 ecps92 | |
| 117 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 120 | ? | Yes | Need to ID Use | 2023.02.08 W1KNE |
| 122 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2021.07.15 ecps92 | |
| 124 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2024.11.20 ecps92 |