Difference between revisions of "American Airlines Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Logical slot numbering, not logical channel numbering. LCN should be in order of the LSN based on position) |
(adj headers) |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #000000; padding: 1em 1em 1em 1em; background-color:#f5f5f5; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #000000; padding: 1em 1em 1em 1em; background-color:#f5f5f5; align:right;"> | ||
<font size="+2">American Airlines - Boston/Logan'''</font> | <font size="+2">American Airlines - Boston/Logan'''</font> | ||
| − | *UHF Capacity Plus | + | *UHF Capacity Plus DMR trunk system that uses RAS (Restricted Access to System. To trunk track, leave the LCN unprogrammed in Uniden scanners.) |
*Color Code: 11 | *Color Code: 11 | ||
*[https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1926310 WPRG409] | *[https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1926310 WPRG409] | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| width="35%" style="vertical-align:top" | | | width="35%" style="vertical-align:top" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
= '''System Frequencies'''= | = '''System Frequencies'''= | ||
| − | + | *LCN for Uniden Scanners | |
| + | *LSN for DSD+ | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
!Frequency | !Frequency | ||
| Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
!LCN | !LCN | ||
!LSN | !LSN | ||
| − | !Confirmation''' | + | !Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.7750||Voice||1||1/2|| | + | |461.7750||Voice||1||1/2||2024.11.20 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.4125||Voice||2||3/4|| | + | |461.4125||Voice||2||3/4||2024.11.20 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.1750||Voice||3||5/6|| | + | |461.1750||Voice||3||5/6||2024.11.20 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |?||Voice||4||7/8|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |460.6750||Voice|| || || | + | |452.6375||Voice||?||??||2022.04.15 ecps92 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |460.6750||Voice|| || ||2024.08.16 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|452.0375|| || || || | |452.0375|| || || || | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|460.8750|| || || || | |460.8750|| || || || | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
== '''Talkgroups''' == | == '''Talkgroups''' == | ||
| + | *Multiple Talkgroups employ Encryption | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |101||?|| || | + | |101||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.05 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |102||?|| || | + | |102||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |103||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |104||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.05 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |105||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |106||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |107||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |108||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |109||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2024.11.20 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |110||?||Yes||Need to ID Use ||2023.02.08 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |111||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |112||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2021.07.15 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |113||?|| ||Need to ID Use||2021.01.28 ecps92 | |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |114||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |115||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2021.07.15 ecps92 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |116||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2024.11.20 ecps92 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |117||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |120||?||Yes||Need to ID Use ||2023.02.08 W1KNE | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |122||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2021.07.15 ecps92 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |124||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2024.11.20 ecps92 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
Latest revision as of 14:15, 30 December 2024
|
American Airlines - Boston/Logan
|
System Frequencies
- LCN for Uniden Scanners
- LSN for DSD+
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | LSN | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.7750 | Voice | 1 | 1/2 | 2024.11.20 ecps92 |
| 461.4125 | Voice | 2 | 3/4 | 2024.11.20 ecps92 |
| 461.1750 | Voice | 3 | 5/6 | 2024.11.20 ecps92 |
| ? | Voice | 4 | 7/8 | |
| 452.6375 | Voice | ? | ?? | 2022.04.15 ecps92 |
| 460.6750 | Voice | 2024.08.16 ecps92 | ||
| 452.0375 | ||||
| 452.6625 | ||||
| 452.6875 | ||||
| 460.8250 | ||||
| 460.8500 | ||||
| 460.8750 |
Talkgroups
- Multiple Talkgroups employ Encryption
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 102 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 103 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 104 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 105 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 106 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 107 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 108 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 109 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2024.11.20 ecps92 | |
| 110 | ? | Yes | Need to ID Use | 2023.02.08 W1KNE |
| 111 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 112 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2021.07.15 ecps92 | |
| 113 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2021.01.28 ecps92 | |
| 114 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 115 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2021.07.15 ecps92 | |
| 116 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2024.11.20 ecps92 | |
| 117 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 120 | ? | Yes | Need to ID Use | 2023.02.08 W1KNE |
| 122 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2021.07.15 ecps92 | |
| 124 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2024.11.20 ecps92 |