Difference between revisions of "American Airlines Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add LCN 1/2) |
(adj headers) |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #000000; padding: 1em 1em 1em 1em; background-color:#f5f5f5; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #000000; padding: 1em 1em 1em 1em; background-color:#f5f5f5; align:right;"> | ||
<font size="+2">American Airlines - Boston/Logan'''</font> | <font size="+2">American Airlines - Boston/Logan'''</font> | ||
| − | *UHF Capacity Plus | + | *UHF Capacity Plus DMR trunk system that uses RAS (Restricted Access to System. To trunk track, leave the LCN unprogrammed in Uniden scanners.) |
*Color Code: 11 | *Color Code: 11 | ||
*[https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1926310 WPRG409] | *[https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1926310 WPRG409] | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| width="35%" style="vertical-align:top" | | | width="35%" style="vertical-align:top" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
= '''System Frequencies'''= | = '''System Frequencies'''= | ||
| − | + | *LCN for Uniden Scanners | |
| + | *LSN for DSD+ | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
!Frequency | !Frequency | ||
!Usage | !Usage | ||
!LCN | !LCN | ||
| − | !Confirmation''' | + | !LSN |
| + | !Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.7750||Voice||1/2|| | + | |461.7750||Voice||1||1/2||2024.11.20 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.4125||Voice||3/4|| | + | |461.4125||Voice||2||3/4||2024.11.20 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.1750||Voice||5/6|| | + | |461.1750||Voice||3||5/6||2024.11.20 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |?||Voice||4||7/8|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |452.6375||Voice||?||??||2022.04.15 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |460.6750||Voice|| || ||2024.08.16 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |452. | + | |452.0375|| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |452. | + | |452.6625|| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |452.6875|| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |460. | + | |460.8250|| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |460. | + | |460.8500|| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| + | |460.8750|| || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
== '''Talkgroups''' == | == '''Talkgroups''' == | ||
| + | *Multiple Talkgroups employ Encryption | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |101||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.05 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |102||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |103||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |104||?|| || | + | |104||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.05 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |105||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |106||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |107||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |108||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |109||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2024.11.20 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |110||?||Yes||Need to ID Use ||2023.02.08 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |111||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |112||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2021.07.15 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |113||?|| ||Need to ID Use||2021.01.28 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |114||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |115||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2021.07.15 ecps92 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |116||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2024.11.20 ecps92 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |117||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2022.03.09 ecps92 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |120||?||Yes||Need to ID Use ||2023.02.08 W1KNE | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |122||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2021.07.15 ecps92 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |124||?|| ||Need to ID Use ||2024.11.20 ecps92 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
Latest revision as of 14:15, 30 December 2024
|
American Airlines - Boston/Logan
|
System Frequencies
- LCN for Uniden Scanners
- LSN for DSD+
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | LSN | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.7750 | Voice | 1 | 1/2 | 2024.11.20 ecps92 |
| 461.4125 | Voice | 2 | 3/4 | 2024.11.20 ecps92 |
| 461.1750 | Voice | 3 | 5/6 | 2024.11.20 ecps92 |
| ? | Voice | 4 | 7/8 | |
| 452.6375 | Voice | ? | ?? | 2022.04.15 ecps92 |
| 460.6750 | Voice | 2024.08.16 ecps92 | ||
| 452.0375 | ||||
| 452.6625 | ||||
| 452.6875 | ||||
| 460.8250 | ||||
| 460.8500 | ||||
| 460.8750 |
Talkgroups
- Multiple Talkgroups employ Encryption
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 102 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 103 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 104 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 105 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 106 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 107 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 108 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 109 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2024.11.20 ecps92 | |
| 110 | ? | Yes | Need to ID Use | 2023.02.08 W1KNE |
| 111 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 112 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2021.07.15 ecps92 | |
| 113 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2021.01.28 ecps92 | |
| 114 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 115 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2021.07.15 ecps92 | |
| 116 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2024.11.20 ecps92 | |
| 117 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 120 | ? | Yes | Need to ID Use | 2023.02.08 W1KNE |
| 122 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2021.07.15 ecps92 | |
| 124 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2024.11.20 ecps92 |