Difference between revisions of "Newport County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (dept to Department) |
(adj headers) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | !'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Jamestown|| | + | |Jamestown||Public Works||45.6800||S||CSQ||||2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Jamestown|| | + | |Jamestown||Public Works||155.0700||S||85.4||||2016.02.07 ecps92 & friends |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Little Compton||Plow Ops|| || || ||Private Contractors (Cellphone)||2015.01.01 ecps92 & friends | |Little Compton||Plow Ops|| || || ||Private Contractors (Cellphone)||2015.01.01 ecps92 & friends | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middletown|| | + | |Middletown||Public Works||151.1150||S||118.8||||2021.02.01 RIBBN92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Middletown||Interop||800 Mhz||T||TG: 1345||Townwide Interop:[[RISCON]]||See [[RISCON]] for Confirmation. | |Middletown||Interop||800 Mhz||T||TG: 1345||Townwide Interop:[[RISCON]]||See [[RISCON]] for Confirmation. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport|| | + | |Newport||Public Works||158.7600||S||110.9||Most Traffic now on [[RISCON]]||2016.12.12 ecps92 & friends |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport|| | + | |Newport||Public Works||800 Mhz||T||TG: 1293||Operations:[[RISCON]]||See [[RISCON]] for Confirmation. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newport||Water Department||800 Mhz||T||TG: 1291||Operations:[[RISCON]]||See [[RISCON]] for Confirmation. | |Newport||Water Department||800 Mhz||T||TG: 1291||Operations:[[RISCON]]||See [[RISCON]] for Confirmation. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||Housing Authority||453.3250||R||203.5||Two Repeaters/Different CTCSS|| | + | |Newport||Housing Authority||453.3250||R||203.5||Two Repeaters/Different CTCSS||2024.05.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newport||Housing Authority||453.3250||R||241.8||Two Repeaters/Different CTCSS||2016.05.05 ecps92 & friends | |Newport||Housing Authority||453.3250||R||241.8||Two Repeaters/Different CTCSS||2016.05.05 ecps92 & friends | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Newport||Water Department||453.8875||S|| ? || || | |Newport||Water Department||453.8875||S|| ? || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth|| | + | |Portsmouth||Public Works||159.1200||R||C12||SL:? TG:1001 - Operations (Also has LRRP)||2023.03.14 Scott/GolfTangoRadio |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Tiverton||Highway Department||Cellular|| || ||Verizon PTT|| 2016.01.23 ecps92 & friends | |Tiverton||Highway Department||Cellular|| || ||Verizon PTT|| 2016.01.23 ecps92 & friends | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Tiverton||Highway Department||45.1200|| || || || | |Tiverton||Highway Department||45.1200|| || || || | ||
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:03, 30 December 2024
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamestown | Public Works | 45.6800 | S | CSQ | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Jamestown | Public Works | 155.0700 | S | 85.4 | 2016.02.07 ecps92 & friends | |
| Little Compton | Plow Ops | Private Contractors (Cellphone) | 2015.01.01 ecps92 & friends | |||
| Middletown | Public Works | 151.1150 | S | 118.8 | 2021.02.01 RIBBN92 | |
| Middletown | Interop | 800 Mhz | T | TG: 1345 | Townwide Interop:RISCON | See RISCON for Confirmation. |
| Newport | Public Works | 158.7600 | S | 110.9 | Most Traffic now on RISCON | 2016.12.12 ecps92 & friends |
| Newport | Public Works | 800 Mhz | T | TG: 1293 | Operations:RISCON | See RISCON for Confirmation. |
| Newport | Water Department | 800 Mhz | T | TG: 1291 | Operations:RISCON | See RISCON for Confirmation. |
| Newport | Housing Authority | 453.3250 | R | 203.5 | Two Repeaters/Different CTCSS | 2024.05.03 W1KNE |
| Newport | Housing Authority | 453.3250 | R | 241.8 | Two Repeaters/Different CTCSS | 2016.05.05 ecps92 & friends |
| Newport | Water Department | 453.8875 | S | ? | ||
| Portsmouth | Public Works | 159.1200 | R | C12 | SL:? TG:1001 - Operations (Also has LRRP) | 2023.03.14 Scott/GolfTangoRadio |
| Tiverton | Highway Department | Cellular | Verizon PTT | 2016.01.23 ecps92 & friends | ||
| Tiverton | Highway Department | 45.1200 |
|
|
|