Difference between revisions of "Windham County VT EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added TYPE field and migrate to One Line per Freq) |
(adjust header) |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | |-align="center | + | |-align="center" |
| − | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''User'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |155.1600|| ||136.5||Windham County EMS|| | + | |155.1600||R||136.5||Rescue Inc - Windham County EMS Provider||2023.06.17 schwab |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |155.2800|| ||131.8||State EMS Dispatch|| | + | |155.2800||S||131.8||State EMS Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |155.2200|| ||136.5||SW NH EMS Dispatch|| | + | |155.2200||S||136.5||SW NH EMS Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|155.2650|| ||82.5||Deerfield Valley Rescue|| | |155.2650|| ||82.5||Deerfield Valley Rescue|| | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|151.2950|| ||141.3||Londonderry Volunteer Rescue || | |151.2950|| ||141.3||Londonderry Volunteer Rescue || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
<hr><br><hr> | <hr><br><hr> | ||
{{Largetable}} | {{Largetable}} | ||
| − | |-align="center | + | |-align="center" |
| − | + | !'''Town'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Athens|||||||| | + | |Athens|||||||||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Bartonsville|||||| |||| | |Bartonsville|||||| |||| | ||
| Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
|Bellows Falls||154.2350|| ||136.5|| || | |Bellows Falls||154.2350|| ||136.5|| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brattleboro||155.1600||||136.5||Rescue Inc|| | + | |Brattleboro||155.1600||R||136.5||Rescue Inc|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Brookline||154.4300|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc. (Division 2)|| | |Brookline||154.4300|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc. (Division 2)|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||155.1600|| ||136.5|| || | + | |Brookline||155.1600||R||136.5|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Cambridgeport|||||| |||| | |Cambridgeport|||||| |||| | ||
| Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
|Dummerston||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch|| | |Dummerston||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Dummerston||155.1600|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc Ops|| | + | |Dummerston||155.1600||R||136.5||Rescue Inc Ops|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|East Dover||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch|| | |East Dover||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch|| | ||
| Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
|East Dummerston||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch|| | |East Dummerston||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |East Dummerston||155.1600|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc Ops|| | + | |East Dummerston||155.1600||R||136.5||Rescue Inc Ops|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Grafton||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch/Ops|| | |Grafton||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch/Ops|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Grafton|| | + | |Grafton|| || || || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Green River|||||| |||| | |Green River|||||| |||| | ||
| Line 58: | Line 59: | ||
|Guilford||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch/Ops|| | |Guilford||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch/Ops|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Guilford||155.1600|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc Ops|| | + | |Guilford||155.1600||R||136.5||Rescue Inc Ops|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Halifax||154.4300|| ||136.5||Whitingham Amb || | |Halifax||154.4300|| ||136.5||Whitingham Amb || | ||
| Line 69: | Line 70: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Londonderry||154.1450|| ||179.9||Londonderry Amb || | |Londonderry||154.1450|| ||179.9||Londonderry Amb || | ||
| − | |-align="center" | + | |-align="center" |
| + | |Londonderry||157.6200||S||167.9||Rescue Squad||2012.12.28 tomhvt | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Londonderry||461.2625||S||?||Rescue Squad|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Londonderry||466.2625||S||?||Rescue Squad|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
|Marlboro||154.4300|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc (Division-2)|| | |Marlboro||154.4300|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc (Division-2)|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Line 80: | Line 87: | ||
|Putney||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch/Ops|| | |Putney||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch/Ops|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Putney||155.1600|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc (Division 1)|| | + | |Putney||155.1600||R||136.5||Rescue Inc (Division 1)||2019.08.29 schwab |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Rockingham||154.4300||||136.5||Golden Cross Amb Transports|| | |Rockingham||154.4300||||136.5||Golden Cross Amb Transports|| | ||
| Line 98: | Line 105: | ||
|Vernon||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch/Ops|| | |Vernon||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch/Ops|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Vernon||155.1600|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc (Division 1)|| | + | |Vernon||155.1600||R||136.5||Rescue Inc (Division 1)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Wardsboro||154.4300|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc (Division 2)|| | |Wardsboro||154.4300|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc (Division 2)|| | ||
| Line 114: | Line 121: | ||
|Wilmington||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch|| | |Wilmington||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Wilmington||155.2650|| ||82.5||Deerfield Valley Amb|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Windham||154.1450||||179.9||Londonderry Amb|| | |Windham||154.1450||||179.9||Londonderry Amb|| | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:21, 20 December 2024
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc - Windham County EMS Provider | 2023.06.17 schwab |
| 155.2800 | S | 131.8 | State EMS Dispatch | |
| 155.2200 | S | 136.5 | SW NH EMS Dispatch | |
| 155.2650 | 82.5 | Deerfield Valley Rescue | ||
| 151.2950 | 141.3 | Londonderry Volunteer Rescue |
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athens | |||||
| Bartonsville | |||||
| Bellows Falls | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Golden Cross Amb Transports | ||
| Bellows Falls | 154.2350 | 136.5 | |||
| Brattleboro | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc | |
| Brookline | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc. (Division 2) | ||
| Brookline | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | ||
| Cambridgeport | |||||
| Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch | ||
| Dover | 155.2650 | 82.5 | Deerfield Valley Amb Ops | ||
| Dummerston | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch | ||
| Dummerston | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc Ops | |
| East Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch | ||
| East Dover | 155.2650 | 82.5 | Deerfield Valley Amb Ops | ||
| East Dummerston | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch | ||
| East Dummerston | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc Ops | |
| Grafton | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch/Ops | ||
| Grafton | |||||
| Green River | |||||
| Guilford | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch/Ops | ||
| Guilford | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc Ops | |
| Halifax | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Whitingham Amb | ||
| Jacksonville | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Whitingham Amb Village in Whitingham |
||
| Jamaica | 154.1450 | 179.9 | Londonderry Amb Stratton Mtn Amb |
||
| Jamaica | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 2) | ||
| Londonderry | 154.1450 | 179.9 | Londonderry Amb | ||
| Londonderry | 157.6200 | S | 167.9 | Rescue Squad | 2012.12.28 tomhvt |
| Londonderry | 461.2625 | S | ? | Rescue Squad | |
| Londonderry | 466.2625 | S | ? | Rescue Squad | |
| Marlboro | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division-2) | ||
| Marlboro | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Whitingham Amb | ||
| Marlboro | 155.2650 | 82.5 | Deerfield Vall Amb Ops | ||
| Newfane | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 2) | ||
| Putney | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch/Ops | ||
| Putney | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 1) | 2019.08.29 schwab |
| Rockingham | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Golden Cross Amb Transports | ||
| Saxtons River | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Golden Cross Amb Transports | ||
| Somerset | |||||
| Stratton | 154.1450 | 179.9 | Stratton Mtn Amb, Londonderry Amb | ||
| Stratton | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Deerfield Valley Amb | ||
| Stratton | 155.2650 | 82.5 | |||
| Townshend | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 2) | ||
| Vernon | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch/Ops | ||
| Vernon | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 1) | |
| Wardsboro | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 2) | ||
| West Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch | ||
| West Dover | 155.2650 | 82.5 | Operations | ||
| Westminster | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Golden Cross Amb Transports | ||
| Whitingham | 154.4300 | 136.5 | |||
| Williamsville | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 2) | ||
| Wilmington | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch | ||
| Wilmington | 155.2650 | 82.5 | Deerfield Valley Amb | ||
| Windham | 154.1450 | 179.9 | Londonderry Amb |
|
|
|