Difference between revisions of "Windham County VT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (table edits) |
(adjust header) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{Largetable}} | {{Largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Community'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | + | !'''Community'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Windham County||460.4500||R||N380||Sheriff's Office||See [[Windham County VT Sheriff Department|Windham County Sheriff]] for Confirmations | |Windham County||460.4500||R||N380||Sheriff's Office||See [[Windham County VT Sheriff Department|Windham County Sheriff]] for Confirmations | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{{Largetable}} | {{Largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Community'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | + | !'''Community'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Bellows Falls||460.1000||R||N231||DB: Windham County- Encrypted||2023.06.17 schwab | |Bellows Falls||460.1000||R||N231||DB: Windham County- Encrypted||2023.06.17 schwab | ||
Revision as of 10:20, 20 December 2024
Windham County
| Community | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windham County | 460.4500 | R | N380 | Sheriff's Office | See Windham County Sheriff for Confirmations |
Windham County Municipalities
- Only those with ID'ed police channels shown.
- Most towns patrolled by Windham County sheriff's and Vermont State Police.
| Community | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellows Falls | 460.1000 | R | N231 | DB: Windham County- Encrypted | 2023.06.17 schwab |
| Brattleboro | 460.2000 | R | N117 | Dispatch | 2024.05.20 W1KNE |
| Dover | 453.7250 | R | 136.5 |
|
|
|