Difference between revisions of "Twin State Mutual Aid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Major page cleanup , on the correct page this time...) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Radio System: Reconfirm Ch 1) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |154.4000||S||136.5||Ch.1 - Dispatch|| | + | |154.4000||S||136.5||Ch.1 - Dispatch||2024.09.29 GraniteScanner |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|||||||Ch.2 - Local Frequency||(See specific town for confirmation). | |||||||Ch.2 - Local Frequency||(See specific town for confirmation). | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|||||||Ch.3 - Local Frequency||(See specific town for confirmation). | |||||||Ch.3 - Local Frequency||(See specific town for confirmation). | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |154.2950||S||136.5||Ch.4 - Fireground|| | + | |154.2950||S||136.5||Ch.4 - Fireground||2021.12.27 JBolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|154.2800||S||136.5||Ch.5 - Statewide Fireground|| | |154.2800||S||136.5||Ch.5 - Statewide Fireground|| | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|154.1600||||173.8||Ch.7 - Fireground|| | |154.1600||||173.8||Ch.7 - Fireground|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |155.6775||R|| || || | + | |155.6775||R|| ||Now '''Expired''' Vermont transmit site|| |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 62: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | == '''Member | + | == '''Member Communities''' == |
*Bath | *Bath | ||
*Bethlehem | *Bethlehem | ||
Latest revision as of 19:48, 2 October 2024
|
Twin State Mutual Aid
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Radio System
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | Ch.1 - Dispatch | 2024.09.29 GraniteScanner |
| Ch.2 - Local Frequency | (See specific town for confirmation). | |||
| Ch.3 - Local Frequency | (See specific town for confirmation). | |||
| 154.2950 | S | 136.5 | Ch.4 - Fireground | 2021.12.27 JBolduc |
| 154.2800 | S | 136.5 | Ch.5 - Statewide Fireground | |
| 154.2350 | 136.5 | Ch.6 - Fireground | ||
| 154.1600 | 173.8 | Ch.7 - Fireground | ||
| 155.6775 | R | Now Expired Vermont transmit site |
Fixed Links
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.3625 | F | 114.8 | Downlink (154.4000) from Remote RX site (?) | 2014.06.22 LTE4NFD |
| 453.3625 | F | 141.3 | Downlink (154.4000) from Remote RX site (Mann Hill) back to Grafton SO | 2014.07.12 ecps92 |
| 451.7500 | F | Downlink (154.4000) from Remote RX Site (Haverhill) back to Grafton SO | ||
| 451.7500 | F | Downlink (154.4000) from Remote RX Site (West Newbury VT) back to Grafton SO | ||
| 458.2625 | F | D606 | Downlink (154.4000) from Remote RX Site (Franconia) back to Grafton SO | 2019.10.21 ecps92 |
| 458.6375 | F | D606 | Downlink (154.4000) from Remote RX Site (Haverhill) back to Grafton SO | 2019.10.21 ecps92 |
| 465.3625 | F | Downlink (?? Mhz) from Remote RX Site (West Newbury VT) back to Grafton SO |
Member Communities
- Bath
- Bethlehem
- Carroll (Twin Mountain)
- Easton
- Franconia
- Haverhill
- Landaff
- Lincoln
- Lisbon
- Littleton
- Lyman
- Monroe
- North Haverhill
- Piermont
- Sugar Hill
- Twin Mountain (Carroll)
- Woodstock
- Woodsville
- Barnet, VT
- Bradford, VT
- Groton, VT
- Newbury, VT
- Peacham, VT
- Ryegate, VT
- Ryegate Corner, VT
- Wells River, VT
|
|
|